#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Loaded Fiber Patch Panel

Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Panel

The loaded fiber patch panel provides security and organization for fiber optic networking. Unlike ordinary patch panels, the loaded fiber patch panel comes with adapter panels and splice trays. These units also come with cable routing spools to hold fiber optic cable while maintaining a proper bend radius. Also included are the proper hardware for installing the patch panel and some basic cable management accessories like zip ties.

The Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel is a very affordable option for organizing fiber optic networks. This loaded LC fiber patch panel comes in 12, 24, 36, 48, and 72 port varieties. It also includes OM1 multimode fiber optic pigtails and an LGX LC adapter panel. This loaded fiber patch panel also has a smooth sliding drawer pull out style system for convenient access.

This unit is manufactured of SPCC steel and has a durable powder coated finish. Utilizing pre-terminated loaded fiber patch panels for your network minimizes installation and maintenance time. Pre-terminated fiber pigtails are precise and accurate. They are ready for plug and play operation.

Primus Cable’s loaded fiber patch panels are made to fit standardized 19” Server Racks. We supply racks for residential, commercial, and industrial scale networks. They are available in fixed wall mount, swing out, and free standing versions. All are manufactured of solid build materials to provide secure storage for network components. These hold anywhere from 250 pounds to up to 1,300 pounds of equipment.

Primus Cable is your one-stop-shop for fiber networking. Fiber optic cable, patch panels, and accessories, we have it all! We offer the best quality products at the most competitive prices on the market. Our customer service team is available to answer any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-18 of 18
Show
Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

Price: $131.99-$451.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

    Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

    Price: $150.99-$343.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -

      Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

      Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

      Price: $135.99-$367.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

        Price: $155.99-$555.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -

          Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

          Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

          Price: $162.99-$354.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_SC -

            Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

            Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

            Price: $151.99-$668.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -

              Pre-Loaded Singlemode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

              Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

              Price: $158.99-$352.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC -

                Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                Loaded Singlemode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                Price: $142.99-$367.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_ST -

                  Pre-Loaded Singlemode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                  Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                  Retail: $180.00
                  Price: $109.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -

                    12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                    Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                    Spotlight!

                    Price: $139.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -

                      12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                      Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                      Retail: $180.00
                      Price: $109.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2842-12T/RL -

                        12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                        Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black

                        Retail: $187.50
                        Price: $119.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL -

                          12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                          Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                          Spotlight!

                          Price: $154.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU -

                            12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                            Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                            Retail: $277.16
                            Price: $139.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL -

                              24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                              Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                              Spotlight!

                              Price: $199.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL + (24) FB10-4583-SCU -

                                24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                                Retail: $210.00
                                Price: $139.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2846-24T/RL -

                                  24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                  Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black

                                  Retail: $249.95
                                  Price: $144.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL -

                                    24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                    Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                                    Spotlight!

                                    Price: $214.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU -

                                      24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...