#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Slide Out Fiber Splice Shelf

Slide Out Fiber Optic Splice Shelf

The slide out fiber optic splice shelf is similar in design to fixed patch panels only it has a master panel that slides out providing access. These units are designed to accommodate both patching and splicing of fiber while keeping network connections safe from physical damage. The slide out fiber patch panel is both compact for high density networking and cost effective.

The Fiber Splice Shelf, Slide-Out, 3U holds up to four splice trays and includes one splice tray with purchase. This slide out fiber splice shelf is designed to accommodate 96 fiber optic splices. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel that allows accessing splice trays for ease in installation and maintenance. It is manufactured of black aluminum and the front lexan door can be customized with logo.

The Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel comes pre-loaded with splice trays, adapter panels, and fiber pigtails included. This unit is sold in 12, 24, 36, 48, 72 port variations. With its three 24 fiber splice trays, this slide out fiber patch panel can handle up to 72 fiber splices. It fits three LGX fiber adapter panels and has a dozen multimode fiber pigtails with LC connectors.

This slide out fiber patch panel is manufactured of SPCC steel with a durable powder coat finish. Its pre-terminated fiber reduces installation time and ensures accuracy. To maximize the effectiveness of your fiber network, Primus Cable also offers a higher density slide out fiber patch panel.

Primus Cable is an end-to-end provider of fiber optic networking solutions. Fiber optic cables, patch panels, connectivity products, and tools, we have it all! Our knowledgeable team is standing ready to assist with any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-13 of 13
Show
Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

Price: $131.99-$451.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

    Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

    Price: $150.99-$343.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -

      Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

      Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

      Price: $135.99-$367.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

        Price: $155.99-$555.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -

          Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

          Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

          Price: $162.99-$354.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_SC -

            Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

            Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

            Price: $151.99-$668.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -

              Pre-Loaded Singlemode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

              Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

              Price: $158.99-$352.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC -

                Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                Loaded Singlemode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                Price: $142.99-$367.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_ST -

                  Pre-Loaded Singlemode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                  High Density Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel with 3 Splice Trays, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel

                  Price: $99.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495R3 -

                    Fiber Patch Panel with Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU, Up to 72 Splices This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of our LGX type LC quad adapter panels. Included with this Fiber Patch Panel are three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24 LGX adapter...

                    High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity

                    Retail: $331.00
                    Price: $243.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4493RHD3 -

                      Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels and 2 Splice Trays, Up to 72 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and two of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a...

                      FB23-3927RSS4 Slide-Out Splice Shelves - Rack Mount 3RU

                      Retail: $318.00
                      Price: $226.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: FB23-3927RSS4 -

                        Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Splice Shelf, 3RU, Holds 4 Splice Trays(Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-4000STP24* and FB25-3401STP36) The FB23-3927RSS4 is a 3 Rack Unit (3RU) in-rack splice shelf designed to support up to 96 individually spliced fibers. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel that allows for accessing splice trays for ease in installation and maintenance. The fiber enclosure supports up to four 24 fiber splice trays. Trays are hinged to allow for accessing...

                        FB23-3928RSS8 Slide-Out Splice Shelves - Rack Mount 4RU

                        Retail: $421.00
                        Price: $257.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: FB23-3928RSS8 -

                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Splice Shelf, 4RU, Holds 8 Splice Trays(Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-4000STP24* and FB25-3401STP36) The FB23-3928RSS8 is a 4 Rack Unit (4RU) in-rack splice shelf designed to support up to 96 individually spliced fibers. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel that allows for accessing splice trays for ease in installation and maintenance. The fiber enclosure supports up to four 24 fiber splice trays. Trays are hinged to allow for accessing...

                          FB23-3929RSS16 Slide-Out Splice Shelves - Rack Mount 8.5RU

                          Retail: $644.00
                          Price: $393.58
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: FB23-3929RSS16 -

                            Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Splice Shelf, 8.5RU, Holds 16 Splice Trays, Up to 384 Splices, Black (Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-4000STP24* and FB25-3401STP36) The FB23-3929RSS16 is a 8.5 Rack Unit (8.5RU) 19” or 23” mountable shelf designed to support in rack splicing. The fiber housing has two slide out shelves that allows for accessing individual splice trays and fibers. The fiber enclosure features tray stacking modules that secure all trays to one another during splicing...