#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

LC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel

LC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Primus Cable fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Primus Cable developed an LC 10 gig fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Primus Cable LC 10 gig fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Primus Cable fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as XFP modules and SFP transceivers.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-5 of 5
Show
LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters

Price: $70.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 -

    Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

    Retail: $127.66
    Price: $99.99
    View
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    OCC Item #: 6112DLC50G -

      Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

      Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, LC, Duplex & Quad, 12 Port/24 Port

      Price: $72.99-$139.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      AFL Item #: FM003###-LC10G -

        AFL LightLink Loaded LC 10G Multimode Panels, 12 Port or 24 Port AFL LightLink Adapter Plates add versatility to the AFL's fiber patch panel and wall mount enclosure product line. These LC 10gig multimode adapter plates are compatible with industry standard platforms allowing for easy upgrades of existing panels. Adapter plates come preloaded and are available in 6, 8, and 12 pack versions. ...

        LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

        Price: $39.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4023LCG12 -

          Loaded LC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

          LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters with Flanges and Screws

          Price: $29.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB24-2613LCG12 -

            Loaded 6 Duplex LC 10G Multimode Phosphorus Bronze Adapter Panels with Flanges & Screws, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...