#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Panel

SC 10 Gig Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Primus Cable fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Primus Cable developed an SC 10 gig fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Primus Cable SC 10 gig fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Primus Cable fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom. GBIC modules also require this connector type.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-9 of 9
Show
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode and Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

Price: CALL
View
Availability: Call for Pricing
OCC Item #: 6112MMDSMSC -

    SC Multimode and Single Mode Combo Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 3 Duplex Couplers per Mode from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

    Retail: $106.45
    Price: $82.99
    View
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    OCC Item #: 6112DSC50G -

      SC Multimode Adapter Panel, 10G OM3, 12 Port, Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

      Price: CALL
      View
      Availability: Call for Pricing
      OCC Item #: 6112MMDSC -

        SC Multimode OM1 Adapter Panel 62.5/125µm, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

        Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

        Price: CALL
        View
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        OCC Item #: 6112SMDSCAPC -

          SC Single Mode APC Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

          Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

          Price: CALL
          View
          Availability: Call for Pricing
          OCC Item #: 6112SMDSC -

            SC Single mode Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

            SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Multimode Adapters

            Price: $27.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4510SC/10G3 -

              Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex 10GB SC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

              SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

              Price: $44.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4018SCG12 -

                Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

                SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters

                Price: $27.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4017SCG6 -

                  Loaded SC 10G Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex 10GB SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

                  SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Multimode Adapters

                  Price: $65.99
                  View
                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                  AFL Item #: FM003287 -

                    AFL LightLink Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total AFL LightLink Adapter Plates add versatility to the AFL's fiber patch panel and wall mount enclosure product line. These 6 port SC multimode adapter plates are compatible with industry standard platforms allowing for easy upgrades of existing panels. Adapter plates come preloaded and are available in 6, 8, and 12 pack versions. ...