#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

ST Multimode Fiber Adapter Plate

To accompany Primus Cable fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Primus Cable developed an ST multimode fiber adapter panel that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All Primus Cable ST multimode fiber adapter panels offer the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Primus Cable fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

These Straight Tip connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-3 of 3
Show
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, ST, Simplex & Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port

Price: $33.99-$64.99
View
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
OCC Item #: 61###ST -

    Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

    ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Multimode Adapters

    Price: $35.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4007STB12 -

      Loaded ST Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 12 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 12 multimode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

      ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Multimode Adapters

      Price: $22.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4003STB6 -

        Loaded ST Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 multimode ST connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.