#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

MTP® Cables and Accessories

MTP® Fiber Cables and Accessories

MTP®, or Multiple fiber Termination Push-on refers to the high density fiber optic networking solution developed by US Conec Ltd. Multi-fiber Push-On (MPO) is a type of fiber cable created to make the most of very limited connectivity space. This technology incorporates from 12 to 72 fibers into a single high density fiber optic cable. The term MTP® refers to a specific brand of MPO fiber connector.

This makes MTP®/MPO fiber optic technology ideal for high bandwidth routers and high density data clusters. We provide comprehensive MTP®/MPO fiber products including: MTP® trunk cables, MTP® breakout or harness cables, MTP® fiber cassettes, and MTP® adapter panels.

For data center networking solutions, Primus Cable provides MTP® Trunk Cables, for the rapid deployment of high density infrastructure. This type of MTP®/MPO fiber establishes connections with MTP® connectors on both ends to maximize physical contact. It establishes consistent signal propagation with low insertion loss and superior return characteristics, all in a high density method.

MTP Harness Cables, also known as MTP® breakout fiber are frequently used for data distribution patch panels including plenum applications. These are available in MTP® to LC connector types for both single mode and multimode versions. Primus Cable supplies MTP® breakout cables in 12, 24, 48, and 72 fibers. The MTP® fiber cable splits up one 12 strand MTP® fiber optic cable into 12 individual SC cables. Fanout style MTP® cable is available in both male and female style. They also vary by length and by diameter of the fan tube.

Primus Cable also provides MTP® Cassettes to accommodate 12 strand MTP®/MPO fiber optic connections. These MTP® cassettes enable you to straighten out the clutter of your network. These compact units can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel, including both rack mount and wall mount.

For applications ranging from small home office networking to industrial projects, Primus Cable offers the Fiber Adapter Panel, 10 Gig Multimode to boost the capacity of your network. Our MTP® fiber plates come in 6 port and 8 port panel configurations. Each individual port in the MTP® fiber adapter panel can accommodate up to 72 fibers.

Whatever the requirements of your network, Primus Cable has the solution. From MTP®/MPO fiber optic cables and connectors to fiber cassettes and adapter panels, we’ve got the solution for you. All our superior quality products are also backed by our knowledgeable customer support team. We offer cutting edge products at the most competitive prices. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Custom Cable Builder
Build Your Own Custom MTP Trunk or Breakout Fiber Cable

Customize breakout or MTP fiber optic trunk cable for your interconnect applications here with our cable builder. We provide unlimited options for your fiber optic assembly.

Maximize the efficiency of your data center with up to 144 strands of fiber optic connectivity in a single high density cable. Then simply give us a call and we can provide you a personalized quote for your cable.


Products 1-38 of 38
Show
MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

Price: $67.99-$235.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OM3-FF-A -

    Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

    MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

    Price: $67.99-$235.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OM3-FF-B -

      Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

      MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

      Price: $67.99-$235.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OM3-FF-C -

        Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

        MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM4

        Price: $71.99-$388.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OM4-FF-A -

          Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

          MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM4

          Price: $71.99-$388.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OM4-FF-B -

            Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

            MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM4

            Price: $71.99-$388.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OM4-FF-C -

              Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 fiber cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections in use today....

              MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, APC Polish

              Price: $79.99-$164.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OS2-FF-A -

                Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125um OS2 Polarity Type A Fiber Cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, APC Polish

                Price: $79.99-$164.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OS2-FF-B -

                  Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125um OS2 Polarity Type B Fiber Cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                  MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, APC Polish

                  Price: $79.99-$164.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: MTP-12-OS2-FF-C -

                    Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 12 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125um OS2 Polarity Type C Fiber Cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                    MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

                    Price: $140.99-$309.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OM3-FF-A -

                      Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 Polarity A Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                      MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

                      Price: $140.99-$309.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OM3-FF-B -

                        Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 Polarity B Type Fiber Cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                        MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

                        Price: $140.99-$309.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OM3-FF-C -

                          Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM3, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 Polarity C Type Fiber Cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                          MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

                          Price: $147.99-$463.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OM4-FF-A -

                            Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 Polarity A Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                            MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

                            Price: $147.99-$463.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OM4-FF-B -

                              Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 Polarity B Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                              MTP Cable, Multimode, 24 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM3

                              Price: $147.99-$463.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OM4-FF-C -

                                Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Multimode 50/125 OM4, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed multimode 50/125um OM4 Polarity C Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                                MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 24 Fiber, 9/125 10 Gig OS2

                                Price: $163.99-$248.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OS2-FF-A -

                                  Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Polarity A Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                                  MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 24 Fiber, 9/125 10 Gig OS2

                                  Price: $163.99-$248.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OS2-FF-B -

                                    Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Polarity B Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                                    MTP Cable, Single-Mode, 24 Fiber, 9/125 10 Gig OS2

                                    Price: $163.99-$248.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: MTP-24-OS2-FF-C -

                                      Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, 24 Strand, Female to Female These high speed Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Polarity C Type fiber cables are terminated with 2 MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends (MTP-MTP). The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers channels in a connector smaller than most duplex...

                                      MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 12 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

                                      Price: CALL
                                      View
                                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                                      Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC12-10G -

                                        MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 12 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6...

                                        MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

                                        Price: CALL
                                        View
                                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                                        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC12-SM9 -

                                          MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode 9/125, 12 Strand, Plenum These high speed single mode 9/125um breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels...

                                          MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 24 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

                                          Price: CALL
                                          View
                                          Availability: Call for Pricing
                                          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC24-10G -

                                            MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 24 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6...

                                            MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 24 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

                                            Price: CALL
                                            View
                                            Availability: Call for Pricing
                                            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC24-SM9 -

                                              MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode 9/125, 24 Strand, Plenum These high speed single mode 9/125um breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels...

                                              MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 48 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

                                              Price: CALL
                                              View
                                              Availability: Call for Pricing
                                              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC48-10G -

                                                MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 48 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6...

                                                MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 48 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

                                                Price: CALL
                                                View
                                                Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC48-SM9 -

                                                  MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode 9/125, 48 Strand, Plenum These high speed single mode 9/125um breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels...

                                                  MTP Trunk Cable, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 48 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

                                                  Price: CALL
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP48-10G -

                                                    MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 48 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most...

                                                    MTP Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 48 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

                                                    Price: CALL
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP48-SM9 -

                                                      MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode 9/125, 48 Strand, Plenum These high speed singlemode 9/125um MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections...

                                                      MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 72 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

                                                      Price: CALL
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                      Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC72-10G -

                                                        MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 72 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6...

                                                        MTP Breakout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode, 72 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

                                                        Price: CALL
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTPLC72-SM9 -

                                                          MTP Fanout Cable, MTP to LC, Single Mode 9/125, 72 Strand, Plenum These high speed single mode 9/125um breakout cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on one end with one connector for every 12 strands and breakout to LC connectors on the other end. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels...

                                                          MTP Trunk Cable, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 72 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

                                                          Price: CALL
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP72-10G -

                                                            MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 72 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most...

                                                            MTP Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 72 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

                                                            Price: CALL
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP72-SM9 -

                                                              MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode 9/125, 72 Strand, Plenum These high speed singlemode 9/125um MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections...

                                                              Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port

                                                              Price: $83.99-$107.99
                                                              View
                                                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB24-####-MTPSM -

                                                                Loaded MTP Single Mode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port Compatible with Primus Cable FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 single mode MTP connectors. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

                                                                Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port

                                                                Price: $82.99-$107.99
                                                                View
                                                                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB24-####-MTP10G -

                                                                  Loaded MTP 10 Gig Multimode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port Compatible with Primus Cable FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 10GB multimode MTP connectors. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

                                                                  MTP Cassette, Single Mode, LGX Universal Footprint

                                                                  Price: $229.99-$319.99
                                                                  View
                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB43-130#-##FSM -

                                                                    Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, Single Mode OS2 9/125, LC Ports, A-Polarity The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the...

                                                                    MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, LGX Universal Footprint

                                                                    Price: $214.99-$279.99
                                                                    View
                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB43-13##-##FMM -

                                                                      MPO/MTP to LC Cassette Module, Multimode OM3 50/125, Type A The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP cassette...

                                                                      MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint

                                                                      Price: $229.99-$309.99
                                                                      View
                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB43-130#-##FMM -

                                                                        MPO/MTP to LC Cassette Module, Multimode OM4 50/125, Type A The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP cassette...

                                                                        MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

                                                                        Price: $1,579.99
                                                                        View
                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -

                                                                          MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, Single-Mode OS2, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex Single-Mode LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light weight,...

                                                                          MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

                                                                          Price: $1,374.99
                                                                          View
                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1306-144F -

                                                                            MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, 10G Multimode OM3, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex multimode 10 gig LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light...

                                                                            MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

                                                                            Price: $1,539.99
                                                                            View
                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1307-144F -

                                                                              MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, 10G Multimode OM4, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex multimode 10 gig LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light...