#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

MTP® Fiber Cassettes

MTP® Fiber Cassettes

Primus Cable also provides MTP® cassettes to accommodate 12 strand MTP® fiber optic connections. These MTP® cassettes enable you to straighten out the clutter of your network connections. These compact units can be snapped into any standard fiber optic patch panel, including both rack mount and wall mount.

The MTP® cassette is not only compact, it is also extremely versatile. It handles both single and multimode fiber optic cables, and can be configured with SC, ST, MTRJ, or LC connectors. The MTP® cassette unit can also be configured to the form and fit factor of many manufacturers as well.

The MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 24 LC Connections is loaded with 12 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP® cassette, the fiber is spliced out into two MTP® connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This device easily snaps into most of our FB23 series fiber patch panels and wall mounts.

Primus Cable provides multiple fiber products for high density networking like the Fiber Patch Cables, MTP to MTP Single Mode, 12 Fiber, 9/125. This single mode MTP® cable contains 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a single, small connector. These fiber optic cables are excellent for when space is at a premium, and a high bandwidth networking solution is required.

Get the Fiber Optic Tools to get the job done right the first time. Primus Cable provides a comprehensive selection of fiber preparation tools, fiber cable testers, fiber cleaning tools, and furcation tubing. Make sure you’re ready for your installation project, you’ll save yourself both time and money.

Whatever the requirements of your network, Primus Cable has the solution. From cables and connectors to fiber MTP® cassettes and adapter panels, we’ve got the solution for you.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-8 of 8
Show
MTP Cassette, Single Mode, LGX Universal Footprint

Price: $229.99-$319.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB43-130#-##FSM -

    Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, Single Mode OS2 9/125, LC Ports, A-Polarity The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the...

    MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, LGX Universal Footprint

    Price: $214.99-$279.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB43-13##-##FMM -

      Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multi-mode 50/125 OM3, LC Ports The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP...

      MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint

      Price: $229.99-$309.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB43-130#-##FMM -

        Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM4, LC Ports The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP casette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP...

        MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 24 LC Connections

        Price: CALL
        View
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FTM-24-LC/UPC-M2 -

          Loaded MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 24 LC Ports (12 Duplex) This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 single mode LC duplex connectors, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to two MTP connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. The cassette snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

          MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 24 LC Connections

          Price: CALL
          View
          Availability: Call for Pricing
          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FTM-24-LC/PCLO-M2 -

            Loaded MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 24 LC Ports (12 Duplex) This MTP cassette is loaded with 12 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving it 24 ports total. Inside the MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to two MTP connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. The cassette snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

            MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

            Price: $1,579.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -

              Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, Single Mode OS2, 144 LC Ports (72 Duplex), A-Polarity This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 single mode LC duplex connectors, giving it 144 ports total within 1U of rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to twelve MPO/MTP connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light weight, yet durable, rolled steel that...

              MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

              Price: $1,374.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1306-144F -

                Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, 144 LC Ports (72 Duplex), A-Polarity This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving it 144 ports total within 1U of rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to twelve MPO/MTP connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light weight, yet durable, rolled...

                MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

                Price: $1,539.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1307-144F -

                  Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, 144 LC Ports (72 Duplex), A-Polarity This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 multimode 10 gig LC duplex connectors, giving it 144 ports total within 1U of rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out to twelve MPO/MTP connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light weight, yet durable, rolled...