#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

MTP® Trunk Cables

MTP® Trunk Fiber Optic Cables

As fiber management and networking needs grow, data center space becomes increasingly sparse. Primus Cable’s MTP® trunk cables utilize space with the most efficiency while maintaining quality data flow. Strain relief modules allow these cables to be routed from any direction, while taking into consideration the maximum bend radius of the fiber optic cable.

For data center networking solutions, Primus Cable also provides MTP® trunk cables, for the rapid deployment of high density infrastructure. Trunk cables ensure the efficiency and flexibility of network performance. The connectors are pre-terminated for maximum physical contact for consistently low insertion loss and excellent return characteristics.

To maximize bandwidth, our MTP® trunk cable includes two 72 fiber optic cables packaged together in a shotgun style jacket. This provides flexibility despite the MTP® trunk cable’s density and improves airflow. The combination of MTP® fiber technology in our trunk cables with the cassette module eliminates crosstalk, allowing crystal clear signals.

Whatever the requirements of your network, Primus Cable has the solution. From cables and connectors to fiber MTP® cassettes and adapter panels, we’ve got the solution for you.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-6 of 6
Show
MTP Trunk Cable, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 24 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

Price: CALL
View
Availability: Call for Pricing
Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP24-10G -

    MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 24 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most...

    MTP Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 24 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

    Price: CALL
    View
    Availability: Call for Pricing
    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP24-SM9 -

      MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode 9/125, 24 Strand, Plenum These high speed singlemode 9/125um MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections...

      MTP Trunk Cable, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 48 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

      Price: CALL
      View
      Availability: Call for Pricing
      Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP48-10G -

        MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 48 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most...

        MTP Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 48 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

        Price: CALL
        View
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP48-SM9 -

          MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode 9/125, 48 Strand, Plenum These high speed singlemode 9/125um MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections...

          MTP Trunk Cable, Multimode OM3 10 Gig, 72 Fiber, 50/125, Plenum Rated

          Price: CALL
          View
          Availability: Call for Pricing
          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP72-10G -

            MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3, 72 Strand, Plenum These high speed multimode 50/125um OM3 MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most...

            MTP Trunk Cable, Single Mode, 72 Fiber, 9/125, Plenum Rated

            Price: CALL
            View
            Availability: Call for Pricing
            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-MTP72-SM9 -

              MTP Fiber Trunk Cable, Single Mode 9/125, 72 Strand, Plenum These high speed singlemode 9/125um MTP trunk cables are terminated with MTP fiber optic connectors on both ends with one connector for every 12 strands. The MTP ("Multifiber Termination Push-on") connector is a multifiber connector developed by USConec that contains up to twelve optical fibers within a single ferrule. Each one of the MTP cables contain 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels in a connector smaller than most duplex connections...