#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

LGX Patch Panel

LGX Fiber Patch Panels, High Density Solutions

Need a high density configuration for your server room? The LGX patch panel provides cross connection capability all in a compact bulkhead design. This unit is rack mountable with an industry standardized design made to fit in existing server enclosures. Our LGX patch panels are made for provide storage of splice trays, and come with universal mounting hardware.

A popular unit we offer is the LGX Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 1U. This one rack space unit holds up to three adapter panels for connecting up to 72 ports. The LGX patch panel comes with mounting hardware for 19” or 23” mounting. The fiber patch panels are slide out style, supporting the storage of splice trays. Each enclosure can hold fully terminated LGX cassettes, saving installation time.

Primus Cable also provides an LGX patch panel for larger scale fiber networking operations like the LGX Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 4U. This LGX patch panel occupies four rack mount spaces and can accommodate up to a dozen fiber adapter panels for up to 288 ports. This solution truly makes the most of your limited networking space in the most efficient method possible.

Make sure you have all the necessary components for your fiber network. Primus Cable provides fiber cassette modules like the MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint to configure your LGX patch panel. This loaded MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cabling solutions.

We provide end to end solutions for fiber optic networking including fiber optic cable, patch panels, and fiber cassettes. Thank you for visiting our site.


Products 1-17 of 17
Show
Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

Price: $131.99-$451.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

    Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

    Price: $150.99-$343.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -

      Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

      Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

      Price: $135.99-$367.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

        Price: $155.99-$555.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -

          Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

          Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

          Price: $162.99-$354.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_SC -

            Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

            Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

            Price: $151.99-$668.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -

              Pre-Loaded Singlemode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

              Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

              Price: $158.99-$352.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC -

                Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                Loaded Singlemode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                Price: $142.99-$367.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_ST -

                  Pre-Loaded Singlemode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                  Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 18 Ports, 1U

                  Price: $164.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  AFL Item #: FM001328-BE -

                    AFL Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 Splices, Black The AFL 1RU LightLink Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect point where termination and connectivity of up to 36 fibers is desired. The panel design is based on a 1 rack unit height and is provisioned with three LGX® 118 compatible mounting positions that can accommodate adapter plates, XFM optical cassettes, passive optical modules or any...

                    Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 36 Ports, 2U

                    Price: $224.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    AFL Item #: FM001414-BE -

                      AFL Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 fibers, Aluminum, Black The AFL 2RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect point where termination and connectivity of up to 72 fibers is desired. The panel design is based on a 2 rack unit height and is provisioned with six LGX® 118 compatible mounting positions that can accommodate adapter plates, XFM optical cassettes, passive optical modules or any combination therein. ...

                      Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Xpress Fiber Management, Up to 72 Ports, 1U

                      Price: $244.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      AFL Item #: FM002711-BE -

                        AFL XFM Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Fibers, Black The Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 1U patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage dense fiber applications. Based on the LGX® intermateability platform, the panel is fully compatible with AFL's XFM Optical Cassette, Passive Optical Coupler Modules, and Poli-MOD solutions. This panel offers enhanced management of densities up to 72 fibers using MTP-LC XFM Optical...

                        High Density Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel with 3 Splice Trays, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel

                        Price: $99.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495R3 -

                          Fiber Patch Panel with Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU, Up to 72 Splices This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of our LGX type LC quad adapter panels. Included with this Fiber Patch Panel are three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24 LGX adapter...

                          LGX Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 72 Ports, 1U

                          Price: $249.00
                          View
                          Availability: Call For Shipping
                          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1776R3 -

                            LGX Patch Panel, High Density Slide-Out Rack, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Ports, Black The in-rack mounted termination enclosures are designed to provide modular connectivity and distribution solutions. These LGX fiber enclosures are supplied with universal mounting hardware for 19" or 23" mounting. The slide out panel style fiber patch panels are designed to support the storage of splice trays. Each enclosure can hold fully terminated LGX cassettes, saving valuable installation time...

                            Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Xpress Fiber Management, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                            Price: $279.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            AFL Item #: FM002712-BE -

                              AFL XFM Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 144 Fibers, Steel, Black The Xpress Fiber Management® (XFM) 2U patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage dense fiber applications. Based on the LGX® intermateability platform, the panel is fully compatible with AFL’s XFM Optical Cassette, Passive Optical Coupler Modules, and Poli-MOD solutions. This panel offers enhanced management of densities up to 144 fibers using MTP-LC XFM...

                              LGX Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                              Price: $319.00
                              View
                              Availability: Call For Shipping
                              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-ENCLG-2U -

                                LGX Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density Slide-Out Rack, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 144 Ports, Black The in-rack mounted termination enclosures are designed to provide modular connectivity and distribution solutions. These LGX fiber enclosures are supplied with universal mounting hardware for 19" or 23" mounting. The slide out panel style fiber patch panels are designed to support the storage of splice trays. Each enclosure can hold fully terminated LGX cassettes, saving valuable...

                                Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed, Xpress Fiber Management, Up to 288 Ports, 4U

                                Price: $454.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                AFL Item #: FM001090-B -

                                  AFL Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed, 4RU, Holds 12 Adapter Panels, LGX Compatible, Black The Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 4U patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage dense fiber applications. Based on the LGX® intermateability platform, the panel is fully compatible with AFL's XFM Optical Cassette and Poli-MOD solutions, offering enhanced management of densities up to 288F using MTP/MPO, single fiber, or patch and splice methodologies. A hinged fiber...

                                  LGX Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 288 Ports, 4U

                                  Price: $469.00
                                  View
                                  Availability: Call For Shipping
                                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-ENCLG-4U -

                                    LGX Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density Slide-Out Rack, 4RU, Holds 12 Adapter Panels, Up to 288 Ports, Black The in-rack mounted termination enclosures are designed to provide modular connectivity and distribution solutions. These LGX fiber enclosures are supplied with universal mounting hardware for 19" or 23" mounting. The slide out panel style fiber patch panels are designed to support the storage of splice trays. Each enclosure can hold fully terminated LGX cassettes, saving...