#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Tester Adapters

Fiber Optic Cable Tester Adapters

The fiber cable tester adapter provides the versatility of testing fiber optic cable with different connectors from that of your fiber optic cable tester. Make sure you get accurate results with your fiber tester by investing in Primus Cable’s line of fiber cable tester adapters. We offer fiber cable tester adapters with FC to LC, SC, and ST connectors.

The Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125 has the correct mating sleeve for FC male to LC female connections. It converts an FC connection into an LC connection to be compatible with your fiber optic cable tester. Fiber cable tester adapters provide more accurate fiber testing results and our fiber cable tester adapters are also compatible with our fiber cable testers.

Primus Cable provides a wide selection of Fiber Cable Testers which work with our fiber cable tester adapters. We offer multifunction OTDR testers, fiber pulse suppressors, fiber laser light sources, and even a digital fiber scope.

Primus Cable offers the AFL / Noyes DFS1 Digital Fiber Scope for magnified high resolution video imaging of fiber end-faces. This fiber optic scope delivers the images via USB port to AFL’s M-series or C-series OTDR, or certification tester. A large adjustment knob allows easy focusing in real time. A convenient trigger on the fiber optic scope signals image capture for analysis. The DFS1 fiber optic scope is powered through the USB port so no additional power supply is required.

Make sure you come prepared to your next fiber install with adequate Fiber Prep Tools. Primus Cable carries a selection of fiber optic cleavers, fiber strippers, clamps, and buffer tube splitters. We have everything you need to make your fiber maintenance or installation project run smoothly. Thank you for visiting our store.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-21 of 21
Show
Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

Price: $63.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1201 -

    Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

    Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

    Price: $45.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1301 -

      Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has SC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

      Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

      Price: $45.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1401 -

        Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

        Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

        Price: $45.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3101 -

          Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

          Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

          Price: $62.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB10-1197-SC/LC -

            Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

            Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

            Price: $45.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3401 -

              Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

              Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

              Price: $65.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1202 -

                Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                Price: $45.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1302 -

                  Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has SC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                  Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                  Price: $45.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1402 -

                    Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                    Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                    Price: $45.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3102 -

                      Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                      Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                      Price: $62.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4741 -

                        Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                        Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                        Price: $45.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3402 -

                          Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                          Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125

                          Price: $96.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2101 -

                            Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                            Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125

                            Price: $150.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2201 -

                              Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                              Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125

                              Price: $97.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2401 -

                                Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                Price: $97.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2102 -

                                  Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                  Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                  Price: $150.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2202 -

                                    Universal Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to...

                                    Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                    Price: $97.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2402 -

                                      Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                      FC Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter

                                      Price: $102.81
                                      View
                                      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                      Greenlee Item #: NPNB-T1020 -

                                        Greenlee T1020 FC Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems. Machined from the highest quality materials available, SOC adapters are needed with the Greenlee Fiber Power Meter to ensure optimum performance when testing fiber optic cable.

                                        SC Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter

                                        Price: $109.79
                                        View
                                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                        Greenlee Item #: FB32-3629-SC -

                                          Greenlee T1062 SC Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems. Machined from the highest quality materials available, SOC adapters are needed with the Greenlee Fiber Power Meter to ensure optimum performance when testing fiber optic cable.

                                          ST Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter

                                          Price: $102.81
                                          View
                                          Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                          Greenlee Item #: NPNB-T1030 -

                                            Greenlee T1030 ST Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems. Machined from the highest quality materials available, SOC adapters are needed with the Greenlee Fiber Power Meter to ensure optimum performance when testing fiber optic cable.