#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Tester Adapters

Fiber Cable Tester Adapters

Fiber optic tester adapters allow fiber testers to test different types of connectors using a single testing device. Primus Cable supplies fiber optic tester adapters for working with FC to LC, SC, and ST connectors. Our adapters will save you time and money while providing the most accurate test results possible.

The Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 from Primus Cable lets you customize your tester for accurate results. This fiber optic tester adapter lets you convert an SC male connection into an LC female connection to test simplex multimode fiber.

Primus Cable provides cost effective cable testers like the Fiber Checker Pro (VFL) RoHS Compliant. Ideal for troubleshooting fiber cable, this fiber optic visual fault locator sends a visible 650nm wavelength red laser through fiber creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The universal connector can be used for the most common fiber interfaces such as ST/SC/FC/FDDA.

This fiber tester is suitable to test both single mode and multimode cables. With an optional 2.5mm to 1.25mm fiber optic tester adapter, users can even test 1.25mm fiber cables.

Primus Cable offers fiber scopes like the AFL / Noyes DFS1 Digital Fiber Scope for magnified high resolution video imaging of fiber end-faces. Utilization of an electronic fiber inspection scope like the DFS1 eliminates the risk of eye damage from viewing fibers directly. This fiber inspection scope delivers the images via USB port to AFL’s M-series or C-series OTDR, or certification tester.

A large adjustment knob allows easy focusing in real time. A convenient trigger on the fiber scope signals image capture for analysis. No additional power source is required for this device, as it is powered by its USB port. The AFL SimpleView™ Fiber Inspection Software allows this fiber scope to be used with Windows® XP or Windows® 7 operating systems.

Primus Cable is your one stop shop for everything fiber related. With everything from fusion splicers, fiber testers, termination tools, and cleaning kits, we’ve got you covered! Let us help you make your fiber maintenance or installation project run smoothly. Thank you for visiting our site.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-21 of 21
Show
Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

Price: $63.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1201 -

    Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

    Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

    Price: $45.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1301 -

      Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has SC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

      Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

      Price: $45.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1401 -

        Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

        Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

        Price: $45.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3101 -

          Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

          Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

          Price: $62.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB10-1197-SC/LC -

            Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

            Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

            Price: $45.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3401 -

              Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

              Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

              Price: $65.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1202 -

                Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                Price: $45.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1302 -

                  Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has SC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                  Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                  Price: $45.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1402 -

                    Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                    Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                    Price: $45.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3102 -

                      Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                      Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                      Price: $62.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4741 -

                        Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                        Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                        Price: $45.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3402 -

                          Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                          Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125

                          Price: $96.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2101 -

                            Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                            Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125

                            Price: $150.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2201 -

                              Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                              Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125

                              Price: $97.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2401 -

                                Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                Price: $97.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2102 -

                                  Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                  Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                  Price: $150.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2202 -

                                    Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                    Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                    Price: $97.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2402 -

                                      Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                      FC Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter

                                      Price: $102.81
                                      View
                                      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                      Greenlee Item #: NPNB-T1020 -

                                        Greenlee T1020 FC Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems. Machined from the highest quality materials available, SOC adapters are needed with the Greenlee Fiber Power Meter to ensure optimum performance when testing fiber optic cable.

                                        SC Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter

                                        Price: $109.79
                                        View
                                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                        Greenlee Item #: FB32-3629-SC -

                                          Greenlee T1062 SC Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems. Machined from the highest quality materials available, SOC adapters are needed with the Greenlee Fiber Power Meter to ensure optimum performance when testing fiber optic cable.

                                          ST Snap-on Connector for Greenlee Fiber Power Meter

                                          Price: $102.81
                                          View
                                          Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                          Greenlee Item #: NPNB-T1030 -

                                            Greenlee T1030 ST Snap-on Connector Greenlee's precision Snap-On Connector (SOC) adapters ensure maximum accuracy and repeatability when performing critical measurements on fiber optic systems. Machined from the highest quality materials available, SOC adapters are needed with the Greenlee Fiber Power Meter to ensure optimum performance when testing fiber optic cable.