#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Primus Cable, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-48 of 1680
Show
10-6169 - Automatic Dispensing Bottle

Price: $20.00
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4702 -

    Automatic Solvent Dispensing Bottle The Primus Cable automatic dispensing bottle has a unique design which provides ease of application of any liquid solvent. Pressing a swab onto the top of the bottle pumps the solvent directly onto the swab without mess. We recommend that you also purchase Lint Free Kim Wipes in order to properly clean your fiber and reduce the amount of contaminate the fiber may contain after stripping the jacket and buffer. ...

    Basic Fiber Optic Cable Termination Tool Kit

    Price: $649.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB26-3921-FTK -

      Primus Cable Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit The Primus Cable Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit provides you with dozens of basic tools that are essential for fiber optic termination and splicing. The kit includes strippers, cable slitter and other precision hand tools, consumable products, and much more. All of the contents are packed in a durable case, keeping the items you need within easy reach. Contents of the entire kit are listed in the feature tab.

      TKT-UNICAM-PFC - Corning UniCam Pretium Connector Installation Tool Kit

      Price: $1,899.00
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Corning Item #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC -

        Corning UniCam Pretium Toolkit Corning Cable Systems Tool Kits provide the craftperson with a collection of essential tools needed for all tasks associated with the installation, maintenance and termination of fiber optic cable. The tools used in the kits are thoughtfully assembled and are stored in rugged, compact cases that carry like a briefcase. The cases are engineered to keep the high-quality tools safe, neat and in proper working order. The main offering in installation kits is the...

        Fiber Cleaning Wands, 2.5mm, 10 Pack

        Price: $36.96
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Greenlee Item #: NPNB-946 -

          Greenlee 946 Fiber Cleaning Wands The Greenlee 946 Fiber Cleaning Wands are specially created from lint-free materials to help clean hard-to-reach fiber optic interfaces, bulkhead adapters and ferrule alignment sleeves. They are 2.5mm and come in a pack of (10) ten.

          Fiber Connector Cleaner Reel - 20 feet of Universal Connector Cleaner

          Price: $42.02
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4570CC -

            Fiber Connector Cleaner Reel The Fiber Connector Cleaner is an optical-grade cleaning fluid that enables you to easily clean the ferrules installed in fiber optic connector bulkheads. You will find this fiber optic connector cleaner to be excellent for wet/dry cleaning of fiber optic connector endfaces, whether you are using wipes or cleaning sticks. This fiber optic connector cleaner it is compatible with many cartridge style and box style fiber optic connector cleaners. This fiber optic...

            Cleaning Media Replacement Reel

            Price: $11.19
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4703CCR -

              Fiber Connector Cleaner Replacement Reel Replacement cleaning reel for the Connector Cleaner. Information about the Fiber Connector Cleaner Reel (FB26-4570CC) The Fiber Connector Cleaner is an optical-grade cleaning fluid that enables you to easily clean the ferrules installed in fiber optic connector bulkheads. You will find this fiber optic connector cleaner to be excellent for wet/dry cleaning of fiber optic connector endfaces, whether you are using wipes or cleaning sticks. This fiber...

              Fiber Connector Reel Cleaner, 400 Ferrule Cleanings

              Price: $214.50
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Greenlee Item #: NPNB-948 -

                Greenlee 948 Fiber Connector Reel Cleaner The Greenlee 948 Fiber Connector Reel Cleaner cleaning system is completely self-contained and uses a special lint-free fabric-on-a-reel quickly cleans ferrule end faces of dust, oil and other contaminants.

                Fiber Distribution Pedestal, 48 SC Drop Cable Capacity, Includes 24 Fiber Splice Tray

                Price: $367.00
                View
                Availability: Available
                Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4502-48DP -

                  Fiber Distribution Pedestal An outside plant pedestal designed for splicing and termination of fiber optic cable. The pedestal’s split base design allows for ring cutting of the fiber optic cable for mid-span access and termination of up to 48 drop cables utilizing SC Duplex adapters. The optical splitters used within this product are a fused biconic design and housed within the lower splice tray. The pedestal includes one 24 fiber splice tray and all the hardware required to secure three...

                  Fiber Guard, 500 Series, (1) 12 Fiber Tray, 2 Drop Ports

                  Price: $438.28
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  OCC Item #: FG5-1S -

                    FG5-1S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                    Fiber Guard, 500 Series, (2) 12 Fiber Tray, 2 Drop Ports

                    Price: $515.31
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    OCC Item #: FG5-2S -

                      FG5-2S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                      Fiber Guard, 500 Series, (3) 12 Fiber Tray, 2 Drop Ports

                      Price: $592.34
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      OCC Item #: FG5-3S -

                        FG5-3S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                        Fiber Guard, 650 Series, (1) 24 Fiber Tray, 3 Drop Ports

                        Price: $610.94
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        OCC Item #: FG6-1S -

                          FG6-1S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                          Fiber Guard, 650 Series, (2) 24 Fiber Tray, 3 Drop Ports

                          Price: $687.97
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          OCC Item #: FG6-2S -

                            FG6-2S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                            Fiber Guard, 650 Series, (3) 24 Fiber Tray, 3 Drop Ports

                            Price: $765.00
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            OCC Item #: FG6-3S -

                              FG6-3S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                              Fiber Guard, 650 Series, (4) 24 Fiber Tray, 3 Drop Ports

                              Price: $842.03
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              OCC Item #: FG6-4S -

                                FG6-4S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                                Fiber Guard, 800 Series, (1) 24 Fiber Tray, 5 Drop Ports

                                Price: $1,089.06
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                OCC Item #: FG8-1S -

                                  FG8-1S - Fiber Guard Ideal for Campus LANs, Data Centers and Entrance Facilities, Primus Cable offers the Fibreguard Enclosure, a complete and fully accessible fiber closure solution. The Fibreguard enclosure was engineered with the contractor in mind by providing an express cable port design and an innovative end plate design with segmented sections that allow for individual access to each cable without disruption to surrounding cables. Additionally, a full line of multi-hole grommets ensure...

                                  Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Multimode, White

                                  Retail: $5.89
                                  Price: $4.49
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4415/LC/WH -

                                    Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex MM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these LC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                                    Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Multimode, White

                                    Retail: $2.25
                                    Price: $1.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4407/SC/WH -

                                      Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex MM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these SC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                                      High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Multimode, White

                                      Retail: $2.25
                                      Price: $1.99
                                      View
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4411/ST/WH -

                                        HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex MM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these ST snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                                        Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White

                                        Retail: $8.48
                                        Price: $5.99
                                        View
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4414/LC/WH -

                                          Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex SM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these LC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                                          Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Single Mode, White

                                          Retail: $4.60
                                          Price: $3.49
                                          View
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4406/SC/WH -

                                            Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex SM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these SC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                                            High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Single Mode, White

                                            Retail: $4.60
                                            Price: $3.49
                                            View
                                            Availability: In Stock
                                            Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4410/ST/WH -

                                              HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex SM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these ST snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                                              100Base-FX Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter-SC Connector

                                              Retail: $400.00
                                              Price: $199.99
                                              View
                                              Availability: Limited Stock. Call to Order.
                                              Primus Cable Item #: MC-4465/100M/MM/SM -

                                                100BASE-FX Fiber Mode Converter, Multimode (2KM) 1310nm to Single Mode (20KM) 1310nm, SC Connectors This MC-4465/100M/MM/SM mode converter is designed to convert a 1310nm multimode fiber signal into a 1310nm single mode fiber signal and vice versa. This converter is perfect if you are looking to extend your single mode fiber run into equipment that accepts only multimode fiber. This mode converter can be used in conjunction with our other single mode media converters and multimode media...

                                                SC/PC Duplex 10GB Multimode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                Retail: $4.25
                                                Price: $3.99
                                                View
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4590-SCP -

                                                  Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC 10G Multimode Duplex with PC Polish Primus Cable SC duplex fiber adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

                                                  SC/PC Simplex 10GB Multimode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                  Retail: $7.50
                                                  Price: $4.49
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4589-SCP -

                                                    Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC 10G Multimode Simplex with PC Polish Primus Cable SC simplex fiber adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together. ...

                                                    Fiber Optic Coupler, Multimode, LC/PC Duplex Adapter

                                                    Retail: $6.00
                                                    Price: $3.99
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB10-3491-LC/LC -

                                                      Fiber Adapter/Coupler, LC Multimode Duplex with PC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint Primus Cable LC duplex fiber adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together. ...

                                                      SC/PC Duplex Multimode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                      Price: $6.99
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4588-SCP -

                                                        Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Multimode Duplex with PC Polish Primus Cable SC duplex fiber adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

                                                        SC/PC Simplex Multimode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                        Retail: $3.83
                                                        Price: $2.49
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4587-SCP -

                                                          Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Multimode Simplex with PC Polish Primus Cable SC simplex fiber adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together. ...

                                                          LC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Simplex Footprint

                                                          Retail: $10.00
                                                          Price: $5.99
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB10-5362-LCA -

                                                            Fiber Adapter/Coupler, LC Single Mode Duplex with APC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint Primus Cable LC duplex fiber adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/APC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit. ...

                                                            LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Simplex Footprint

                                                            Retail: $10.00
                                                            Price: $5.99
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB10-5039-LCU -

                                                              Fiber Adapter/Coupler, LC Single Mode Duplex with UPC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint Primus Cable LC duplex fiber adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/UPC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit. ...

                                                              SC/APC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                              Retail: $14.70
                                                              Price: $8.49
                                                              View
                                                              Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4586-SCA -

                                                                Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Duplex with APC Polish Primus Cable SC duplex fiber adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/APC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

                                                                SC/APC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                                Retail: $8.00
                                                                Price: $4.99
                                                                View
                                                                Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4585-SCA -

                                                                  Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Simplex with APC Polish Primus Cable SC simplex fiber adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/APC connections together. ...

                                                                  SC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                                  Price: $12.49
                                                                  View
                                                                  Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4584-SCU -

                                                                    Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Duplex with UPC Polish Primus Cable SC duplex fiber adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/UPC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.

                                                                    SC/UPC Simplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler

                                                                    Retail: $3.75
                                                                    Price: $2.49
                                                                    View
                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB10-4583-SCU -

                                                                      Fiber Adapter/Coupler, SC Single Mode Simplex with UPC Polish Primus Cable SC simplex fiber adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber adapter fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/UPC connections together. ...

                                                                      Fiber Optic Cutter & Stripper Kit

                                                                      Price: $1,458.50
                                                                      View
                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                      Greenlee Item #: NPNB-45658 -

                                                                        Greenlee 45658 Fiber Optic Cutter & Stripper Kit The Greenlee 45658 Fiber Optic Cutter & Stripper Kit contains all of the tools and consumable materials necessary for epoxy and polish connector terminations. Durable carrying case protects and organizes tools and includes see-through pouches for storing connectors. Outside pockets provide convenient storage of instruction manuals or work-site documents.

                                                                        Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 192 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                                        Price: $504.00
                                                                        View
                                                                        Availability: Available
                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4382-192DE -

                                                                          Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4382-192DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. The closure has a unique gasketed Split End Plate system that allows for midaccessing cable up to 1.125” in diameter. Branch or lateral cables can be added to any one of four compression seal entry ports. Multiple cables (up to 6) can also be installed utilizing multi-port grommets available for the closure. The...

                                                                          Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 288 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                                          Price: $523.00
                                                                          View
                                                                          Availability: Available
                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4381-288DE -

                                                                            Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4381-288DE dome splice closure is designed for above or below grade applications and supports up to 6 or more cable entries. The closure has a unique gasketed Split End Plate system that allows for midaccessing cable up to 1.125” in diameter. Branch or lateral cables can be added to any one of four compression seal entry ports. Multiple cables (up to 6) can also be installed utilizing multi-port grommets available for the closure. The...

                                                                            Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 48 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                                            Price: $363.00
                                                                            View
                                                                            Availability: Available
                                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4378-48DE -

                                                                              Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4378-48DE fiber optic dome splice closure is an "all parts" inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and re-entry. The closure is designed with a gasketed split end plate for midaccess cable applications and an easy to install "no special tool" sealing system. All major hardware is factory installed to allow for quick field installation. Universal Multicentric Grommets along with compression style...

                                                                              Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                                              Price: $390.00
                                                                              View
                                                                              Availability: Available
                                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4379-96DE -

                                                                                Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4379-96DE fiber optic dome splice closure is an “all parts” inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and re-entry. The closure is designed with a gasketed split end plate for midaccess cable applications and includes an integrated slack storage basket, interlocking splice trays via a modified keyhole style stacking module, and an easy to install no special tool sealing system. All major hardware is...

                                                                                Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure, 96 Splice Capacity w/Pedestal

                                                                                Price: $960.00
                                                                                View
                                                                                Availability: Available
                                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4380-96DP -

                                                                                  Fiber Optic Dome Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4380-96DP fiber optic dome splice closure is an “all parts” inclusive hermetically sealed splice enclosure designed for ease of assembly and re-entry. The closure is designed with a gasketed split end plate for midaccess cable applications and includes an integrated slack storage basket, interlocking splice trays via a modified keyhole style stacking module, and an easy to install no special tool sealing system. All major hardware is...

                                                                                  Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure, 144 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                                                  Price: $586.00
                                                                                  View
                                                                                  Availability: Available
                                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4385-144IE -

                                                                                    Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4385-144IE is a high capacity splice closure designed for major splice points in the network. The closure supports both Inline and Butt configurations and is expandable utilizing an optional cable expansion kit. The closure utilizes gasketed sealing along with a patented cable seal which allows for mid-span access to the largest cables. The closure can be used in both above and below grade applications. This enclosure includes one 24...

                                                                                    Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure, 72 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                                                    Price: $423.00
                                                                                    View
                                                                                    Availability: Available
                                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4384-72IE -

                                                                                      Fiber Optic Inline Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4384-72IE is a medium capacity fiber optic splice closure designed for a majority of splicing applications in above and below grade installations. The closure supports both aluminum and plastic splice trays and is fully gasketed to prevent the ingress of water while allowing for ease in entry. The unit is compact and manufactured with highly impact and corrosion resistant materials. With this enclosure there is one 24 single fusion...

                                                                                      Fiber Optic MiniButt Splice Enclosure, 24 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                                                      Price: $239.00
                                                                                      View
                                                                                      Availability: Available
                                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4383-24IE -

                                                                                        Fiber Optic MiniButt Splice Enclosure The Primus Cable FB23-4383-24IE MiniButt Fiber Optic Splice Closure is designed for low count fiber splicing and in areas where space is a constraint. The closure incorporates an integrated gasket to prevent the ingress of water but to allow for ease in access. This unit is supplied with one 12 single fusion splice tray and has the capacity for one additional tray. ...

                                                                                        76501 - Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves

                                                                                        Price: $0.84
                                                                                        View
                                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4977 -

                                                                                          Primus Cable Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations. Sleeves are made of ethylene vinyl acetate with heat activated memory which causes them to shrink under heat. Sleeves shrink tightly to exclude air and hold the rod firmly preventing abrasion of delicate glass fibers.

                                                                                          FB26-4926 - Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves

                                                                                          Price: $0.84
                                                                                          View
                                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4926 -

                                                                                            Primus Cable FB26-4926 Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations. Sleeves are made of ethylene vinyl acetate with heat activated memory which causes them to shrink under heat. Sleeves shrink tightly to exclude air and hold the rod firmly preventing abrasion of delicate glass fibers.

                                                                                            1 Gallon (128oz) Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner, Leaves No Residue

                                                                                            Price: $126.49
                                                                                            View
                                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4704 -

                                                                                              128 Ounce (1 Gallon) Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner FB26-4704 is a fiber optic cleaner that enables you to clean and fan your fiber in two wipes without alcohol, saving you both time and money. With this fiber optic cleaner, no follow-up with alcohol is required to get your optical fibers squeaky clean and separated when you are prepping for fiber optic splicing. Our fiber optic cleaner is less harsh on your hands and reduces chemical odors and vapor concentrations to a minimum when you are working...

                                                                                              32oz Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner, Leaves No Residue

                                                                                              Price: $30.25
                                                                                              View
                                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4709 -

                                                                                                32 Ounce Fiber Prep Cable Cleaner FB26-4709 is a fiber optic cleaner that enables you to clean and fan your fiber in two wipes without alcohol, saving you both time and money. With this fiber optic cleaner, no follow-up with alcohol is required to get your optical fibers squeaky clean and separated when you are prepping for fiber optic splicing. Our fiber optic cleaner is less harsh on your hands and reduces chemical odors and vapor concentrations to a minimum when you are working in splice...

                                                                                                FiberReady Tool Kit

                                                                                                Price: $353.74
                                                                                                View
                                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                                Greenlee Item #: NPNB-PA906001 -

                                                                                                  Greenlee PA906001 FiberReady Tool Kit The Greenlee PA906001 FiberReady Tool Kit contains an assortment of cable sliters, strippers and Kevlar cutters to prep fiber optic cable along with our 1600 Series premium crimper with interchangeable dies.