#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

Give us a call today at (951) 824-1571

Search:
Home > Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Primus Cable, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Show
< Prev Next >
Products 1-20 of 1341
10-6169 - Automatic Dispensing Bottle
No reviews yet
Rating: none
Availability: In Stock
Price: $20.00

Primus Cable
Item #: FB26-4702 - Unique design provides ease of application of any liquid solvent. Automatic Solvent Dispensing Bottle The Primus Cable automatic dispensing bottle has a unique design which provides ease of application of any liquid solvent. Pressing a swab onto the top of the...
[more info...]

    FB26-3921-FTK - Basic Fiber Tool Kit
    No reviews yet
    Rating: none
    Availability: In Stock
    Price: $793.00

    Primus Cable
    Item #: FB26-3921-FTK - Primus Cable introduces a new basic fiber optic prep and termination tool kit. Primus Cable Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit The Primus Cable Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit provides you with dozens of basic tools that are essential for fiber optic termination and splicing. The kit...
    [more info...]

      NPNB-72520 - Aqua Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
      No reviews yet
      Rating: none
      Availability: Call For Shipping
      Price: $17.66

      Primus Cable
      Item #: NPNB-72520 - Our aqua buffer tubing is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
      [more info...]

        NPNB-72320 - Black Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
        No reviews yet
        Rating: none
        Availability: Call For Shipping
        Price: $17.66

        Primus Cable
        Item #: NPNB-72320 - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
        [more info...]

          FB26-4389-BBT - Blue Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
          No reviews yet
          Rating: none
          Availability: In Stock
          Price: $17.66

          Primus Cable
          Item #: FB26-4389-BBT - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
          [more info...]

            NPNB-72120 - Brown Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
            No reviews yet
            Rating: none
            Availability: Call For Shipping
            Price: $17.66

            Primus Cable
            Item #: NPNB-72120 - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
            [more info...]

              NPNB-72110 - Green Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
              No reviews yet
              Rating: none
              Availability: Call For Shipping
              Price: $17.66

              Primus Cable
              Item #: NPNB-72110 - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
              [more info...]

                FB26-4390-OBT - Orange Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
                No reviews yet
                Rating: none
                Availability: In Stock
                Price: $17.66

                Primus Cable
                Item #: FB26-4390-OBT - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
                [more info...]

                  72310 - Red Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
                  No reviews yet
                  Rating: none
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Price: $17.66

                  Primus Cable
                  Item #: FB26-3922-RBT - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
                  [more info...]

                    NPNB-72510 - Rose Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
                    No reviews yet
                    Rating: none
                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                    Price: $17.66

                    Primus Cable
                    Item #: NPNB-72510 - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
                    [more info...]

                      NPNB-72210 - Slate Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
                      No reviews yet
                      Rating: none
                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                      Price: $17.66

                      Primus Cable
                      Item #: NPNB-72210 - Our slate buffer tubing is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
                      [more info...]

                        NPNB-72420 - Violet Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
                        No reviews yet
                        Rating: none
                        Availability: Call For Shipping
                        Price: $17.66

                        Primus Cable
                        Item #: NPNB-72420 - Our violet buffer tubing is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
                        [more info...]

                          NPNB-72220 - White Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
                          No reviews yet
                          Rating: none
                          Availability: Call For Shipping
                          Price: $17.66

                          Primus Cable
                          Item #: NPNB-72220 - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
                          [more info...]

                            72410 - Yellow Buffer Tubing (Bulk)
                            No reviews yet
                            Rating: none
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Price: $17.66

                            Primus Cable
                            Item #: FB26-4976-YBT - Our Buffer Tubing comes in twelve standardized colors and is available in bulk quantities of 50’ rolls. Free-Flexing, Color Coded Buffer Tubing Why make the task of splicing fiber optic cable any harder than it has to be? Other manufacturers may offer flexible buffer tubing, but they only come in one...
                            [more info...]

                              TKT-UNICAM-PFC - Corning UniCam Pretium Connector Installation Tool Kit
                              No reviews yet
                              Rating: none
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Price: $1,899.00

                              Primus Cable
                              Item #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC - The Corning UniCam Pretium Tool Kit includes the UniCam Pretium Installation Tool for termination of multimode and singlemode SC, LC and ST compatible connectors Corning UniCam Pretium Toolkit Corning Cable Systems Tool Kits provide the craftperson with a collection of essential tools needed for all tasks associated with the installation, maintenance and...
                              [more info...]

                                SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Multimode Adapters
                                No reviews yet
                                Rating: none
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Price: $34.84

                                Primus Cable
                                Item #: FB24-4510SC/10G3 - Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 3 Duplex SC Laser Optimized 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex 10GB SC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily...
                                [more info...]

                                  Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers
                                  No reviews yet
                                  Rating: none
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Price: $127.66

                                  Primus Cable
                                  Item #: 6112DLC50G - Fiber Adapter Panel (Dual LC) 12 Port, MM 6112DLC50G - Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all Primus Cable fiber optic enclosures, Primus Cable developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application...
                                  [more info...]

                                    LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters
                                    No reviews yet
                                    Rating: none
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Price: $48.72

                                    Primus Cable
                                    Item #: FB24-4023LCG12 - Adapter panel with 6 Duplex LC 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded LC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel...
                                    [more info...]

                                      LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters
                                      No reviews yet
                                      Rating: none
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Price: $87.31

                                      Primus Cable
                                      Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 - Adapter Panel with 6 Quad LC 10GB Adapters, Multi Mode, Black Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps...
                                      [more info...]

                                        MTP Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with 6 Multimode 10 Gig Adapters
                                        No reviews yet
                                        Rating: none
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Price: $102.25

                                        Primus Cable
                                        Item #: FB24-4505MTPM6 - Adapter Panel with 6 MTP Adapters, 10GB Multimode, Black Loaded MTP 10 Gig Multimode 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 multimode 10 gig MTP connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...
                                        [more info...]

                                          < Prev Next >
                                          Products 1-20 of 1341