#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

Here at Primus Cable, our objective with fiber optic products remains cohesive, to bring you the highest quality fiber optics and supporting fiber optic components. Each person’s fiber optic cable needs may be different—we carry LC, ST, and SC connectivity, single mode or multimode fiber optic cable, media converters, duplex and simplex cable, plenum bulk fiber, all at various lengths and sizes. Within this page, you will find an extensive array and wide selection of fiber optic cable products to enhance and upgrade your network. We strive to bring you the latest fiber optic technology products, all at reasonable prices and backed by our superior customer service.

Fiber optic cable transfers allow data to be transferred over long (and short) distances at very high speeds with low attenuation and without significant signal loss. In high-density network situations, a fiber optic network also saves space; a single strand of fiber can transmit much more data than regular Ethernet cable – at faster speeds, too.

With increasing demands placed on network speed, having a fiber optics network will determine whether your network is up-to-date. And, because upgrading to a fiber optic network may be daunting, we aim to provide you with the fiber optic products and the knowledge to get you up and running. Our Fiber Optics team has specialized knowledge to help you understand the fiber cable industry and how it can be integrated into your network. Our team maintains quality, up-to-date products in our inventory, and we take pride in our fiber optic cable product knowledge and friendly customer service.

Go ahead and browse our extensive line of fiber optic products from state-of-the-art connectors, fiber patch panels, fiber bulk cable and everything in between.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-48 of 1953
Show
Basic Fiber Optic Cable Termination Tool Kit

Price: $649.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB26-3921-FTK -

    Primus Cable Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit The Primus Cable Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit provides you with dozens of basic tools that are essential for fiber optic termination and splicing. The kit includes strippers, cable slitter and other precision hand tools, consumable products, and much more. All of the contents are packed in a durable case, keeping the items you need within easy reach. Contents of the entire kit are listed in the feature tab.

    TKT-UNICAM-PFC - Corning UniCam Pretium Connector Installation Tool Kit

    Price: $1,899.00
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Corning Item #: TKT-UNICAM-PFC -

      Corning UniCam Pretium Toolkit Corning Cable Systems Tool Kits provide the craftperson with a collection of essential tools needed for all tasks associated with the installation, maintenance and termination of fiber optic cable. The tools used in the kits are thoughtfully assembled and are stored in rugged, compact cases that carry like a briefcase. The cases are engineered to keep the high-quality tools safe, neat and in proper working order. The main offering in installation kits is the...

      Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Multimode, White

      Retail: $5.89
      Price: $4.49
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: IN1-4415/LC/WH -

        Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex MM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these LC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

        Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Multimode, White

        Retail: $2.25
        Price: $1.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: IN1-4407/SC/WH -

          Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex MM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these SC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

          High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Multimode, White

          Retail: $2.25
          Price: $1.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4411/ST/WH -

            HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex MM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these ST snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

            Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White

            Retail: $8.48
            Price: $5.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: IN1-4414/LC/WH -

              Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex SM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these LC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

              Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Single Mode, White

              Retail: $4.60
              Price: $3.49
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: IN1-4406/SC/WH -

                Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex SM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these SC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Single Mode, White

                Retail: $4.60
                Price: $3.49
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: IN2-4410/ST/WH -

                  HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex SM, White Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these ST snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

                  Fiber Optic Cutter & Stripper Kit

                  Price: $1,487.67
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Greenlee Item #: NPNB-45658 -

                    Greenlee 45658 Fiber Optic Cutter & Stripper Kit The Greenlee 45658 Fiber Optic Cutter & Stripper Kit contains all of the tools and consumable materials necessary for epoxy and polish connector terminations. Durable carrying case protects and organizes tools and includes see-through pouches for storing connectors. Outside pockets provide convenient storage of instruction manuals or work-site documents.

                    76501 - Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves

                    Price: $0.60
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4977 -

                      Primus Cable Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations. Sleeves are made of ethylene vinyl acetate with heat activated memory which causes them to shrink under heat. Sleeves shrink tightly to exclude air and hold the rod firmly preventing abrasion of delicate glass fibers.

                      FB26-4926 - Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves

                      Price: $0.75
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4926 -

                        Primus Cable FB26-4926 Fiber Optic Protective Sleeves Transparent plastic tube and stainless steel rod designed to prevent stress and protect fusion fiber optic splices in field and factory operations. Sleeves are made of ethylene vinyl acetate with heat activated memory which causes them to shrink under heat. Sleeves shrink tightly to exclude air and hold the rod firmly preventing abrasion of delicate glass fibers.

                        FiberReady Tool Kit

                        Price: $360.81
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Greenlee Item #: NPNB-PA906001 -

                          Greenlee PA906001 FiberReady Tool Kit The Greenlee PA906001 FiberReady Tool Kit contains an assortment of cable sliters, strippers and Kevlar cutters to prep fiber optic cable along with our 1600 Series premium crimper with interchangeable dies.

                          Flush Fiber Wall Entry Plug 3mm, Bend Radius Protector, Interior/Exterior Use, Ivory

                          Price: $73.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: FB26-4511-FP -

                            Fiber Wall Entry Plug, 3mm The Primus Cable Fiber Plug is a plastic wall entry feed thru bushing. The Fiber Plug contains a built in bend radius system that allows fiber to be safely fed through any flush wall application. Designed specifically to meet the special requirements of the telecommunications industry, this bushing will provide unequaled holding power in less-than-perfect holes through many kinds of construction materials, including masonry walls. Each bushing has multiple reverse...

                            Media Converter Rackmount Chassis, 14 Slots

                            Retail: $404.00
                            Price: $259.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: MC-4142/14 -

                              14 Slot Unmanaged Fiber Converter Chassis, Single Power Supply, 19" Rack Mountable The MC-4142/14 14 Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate our Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis....

                              2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector

                              Retail: $74.00
                              Price: $59.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: MC-2030/2K/SC/MM -

                                10/100 Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet Bridge Converter 2KM, SC Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

                                2KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter-ST Connector

                                Retail: $77.00
                                Price: $59.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: MC-2031/2K/ST/MM -

                                  10/100 Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet Bridge Converter 2KM, ST Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for use at a central wiring closet.

                                  550M 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX Bridge Multimode Media Converter - SC Connector

                                  Retail: $195.00
                                  Price: $99.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: MC-4712/500M/SC/MM -

                                    10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Gigabit Ethernet Bridge Converter 500M, SC Connector, Multimode Media Converter IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for use at a central wiring closet. ...

                                    500M 10/100/1000 Base-TX/FX Bridge Multi-Mode Media Converter - SC Connector

                                    Retail: $199.00
                                    Price: $99.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: MC-2035/500M/SC/MM -

                                      Multimode Media Converter, 1000BASE-FX Fiber to 1000BASE-T Copper Gigabit Ethernet Converter, 500M, Full-Duplex, SC/RJ45 Interface What This Product Does The MC-2035/500M/SC/MM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC-2035/500M/SC/MM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC-2035/500M/SC/MM supports...

                                      20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector

                                      Retail: $78.00
                                      Price: $64.99
                                      View
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Primus Cable Item #: MC-2032/20K/SC/SM -

                                        10/100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex up to 20KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for...

                                        40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector

                                        Retail: $95.00
                                        Price: $84.99
                                        View
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Primus Cable Item #: MC-2033/40K/SC/SM -

                                          10/100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex up to 40KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for...

                                          60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector

                                          Retail: $118.00
                                          Price: $99.99
                                          View
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Primus Cable Item #: MC-2034/60K/SC/SM -

                                            10/100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex up to 60KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable IEEE802.3u Ethernet supports two types of media for network connections: 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. The bridge media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of segments to ensure smooth operation. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module in a 19” rack chassis for...

                                            Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector

                                            Retail: $199.00
                                            Price: $164.99
                                            View
                                            Availability: In Stock
                                            Primus Cable Item #: MC-2036/10K/SC/SM -

                                              10/100/1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 10KM Distance, SC Connector, Single Mode Compliant with IEEE802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX standards. Support auto-negotiation function in TP port to detect speed (10/100/1000M) and Duplex Mode (full/half) automatically.

                                              15KM 1000Base - LX/LH/T  Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors

                                              Retail: $149.00
                                              Price: $129.99
                                              View
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              Primus Cable Item #: MC-4141/15K/CS -

                                                1000BASE RJ45 to 1000BASE Pure Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, Full-duplex up to 15KM, Switching Power Adapter, Chassis Mountable The MC-4141/15K/CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000BASE-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH standards, the MC-4141/15K/CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC-4141/15K/CS supports longwave (LX) laser...

                                                Optical Terminal Splice Enclosure, 96 Single Fusion Splice Capacity

                                                Price: $469.99
                                                View
                                                Availability: Available
                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4386-96OE -

                                                  Optical Terminal Enclosure, 96 Fiber Splice Capacity The Primus Cable FB23-4386-96OE OTE (Optical Terminal Enclosure) is designed to support the splicing and termination of optical drops and traditional splicing in aerial, pole or wall mount applications. The unit is an in-line enclosure with 3 models to choose from depending on the drop cable being used. The OTE is constructed of a durable and impact resistant polyethylene material specifically formulated for outside plant environments. The...

                                                  100M 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable

                                                  Retail: $69.00
                                                  Price: $49.99
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4686-GLCT -

                                                    SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-T, RJ45 Copper, up to 100 Meters, Cisco Compatible The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches. The TRC-4686-GLCT operates on standard Category 5 unshielded twisted pair copper cabling of up to 100m (328 ft) link...

                                                    550M 1000BASE-SX Multimode LC SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable

                                                    Retail: $65.00
                                                    Price: $38.99
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                    Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4670-GLCS -

                                                      SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm MMF, up to 550 Meters, LC, Cisco Compatible The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches. The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber...

                                                      10KM 1000BASE-BX10-D Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver Module, TX-1490/RX-1310, Cisco Comparable

                                                      Retail: $89.00
                                                      Price: $79.99
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                      Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4688-GLCD -

                                                        SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-BX10-D WDM Bi-Directional, TX1490nm/RX1310nm SMF, up to 10 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches. The TRC-4688-GLCD and TRC-4687-GLCU SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah...

                                                        10KM 1000BASE-BX10-U Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver Module, TX-1310/RX-1490, Cisco Comparable

                                                        Retail: $89.00
                                                        Price: $79.99
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                        Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4687-GLCU -

                                                          SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-BX10-U WDM Bi-Directional, TX1310nm/RX1490nm SMF, up to 10 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches. The TRC-4688-GLCD and TRC-4687-GLCU SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah...

                                                          10KM 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable

                                                          Retail: $59.00
                                                          Price: $47.99
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                          Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4671-GLCL -

                                                            SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm SMF, up to 10KM, LC, Cisco Compatible The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode...

                                                            40KM 1000BASE-CWDM Single Mode 1490nm LC 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable

                                                            Price: $119.00
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                            Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4690-W9 -

                                                              1.25G Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-CWDM, 1490nm SMF, up to 40 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible A CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The CWDM SFPs are multirate parts that support both Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel (1.25 gigabit).

                                                              80KM 1000BASE-ZX Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable

                                                              Retail: $199.00
                                                              Price: $149.99
                                                              View
                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                              Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4685-GLCZ -

                                                                SFP Transceiver, 1000BASE-ZX, 1550nm SMF, up to 80 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible The industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of media converters and ethernet switches. The TRC-4685-GLCZ SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 80 km in...

                                                                300M 10GBASE-SR Multimode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable

                                                                Retail: $199.00
                                                                Price: $124.99
                                                                View
                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4672-10GSR -

                                                                  SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR, 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, LC, Cisco Compatible The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The TRC-4672-10GSR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4),...

                                                                  10KM 10GBASE-LR Single Mode LC SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable

                                                                  Retail: $299.00
                                                                  Price: $289.99
                                                                  View
                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: TRC-4673-10GLR -

                                                                    SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm SMF, up to 10 Kilometers, LC, Cisco Compatible The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The TRC-4673-10GLR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

                                                                    Ultimate Fiber Optic Tool Kit

                                                                    Price: $541.22
                                                                    View
                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                    Greenlee Item #: NPNB-PA4924 -

                                                                      Greenlee PA4924 Ultimate Fiber Optic Tool Kit The Greenlee PA4924 Ultimate Fiber Optic Tool Kit contains all the slitters, strippers, and Kevlar cutters you will need to start your fiber optic terminations. Also included is the premium 1600 Series Crimper with 3 interchangeable dies. The Ultimate Tool Bag has plenty of room for you to add your consumables.

                                                                      20KM 10/100Base – FX/TX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors

                                                                      Retail: $99.00
                                                                      Price: $74.99
                                                                      View
                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: MC-4337-20K/SC/SM -

                                                                        100BASE TX1310NM/RX1550NM Fast Ethernet Single Mode WDM Media Converter, 20KM SC/RJ45 Connectors The MC-4337-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC-4337-20K/SC/SM takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX standards, the MC-4337-20K/SC/SM is designed for use with single-mode fiber...

                                                                        20KM 10/100Base – TX/FX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors

                                                                        Retail: $117.00
                                                                        Price: $74.99
                                                                        View
                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: MC-4336-20K/SC/SM -

                                                                          100BASE TX1550NM/RX1310NM Fast Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter, 20KM SC/RJ45 Connectors The MC-4336-20K/SC/SM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC-4336-20K/SC/SM takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX standards, the MC-4336-20K/SC/SM is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable...

                                                                          Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode, 9/125, Outdoor Aerial with Messenger, Polyethylene

                                                                          Price: From $1.74/ft
                                                                          View
                                                                          Availability: See Product Options
                                                                          OCC Item #: MX###ASLX9KAG3 -

                                                                            AFL / Noyes DFS1 Digital Fiber Scope

                                                                            Price: CALL
                                                                            View
                                                                            Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                                            AFL Item #: DFS1 -

                                                                              DFS1 Digital FiberScope The DFS1 Digital FiberScope supports magnified video inspection of optical fiber connector end-faces during fiber optic cable and connector installation and maintenance. The ergonomically designed hand-held unit illuminates fiber end-faces and delivers magnified images via USB port to AFL’s M-series OTDRs (M200, M700) or C-series OTDRs and Certification Testers (C840, C850, C860, C880). FiberScope software displays, labels, and stores captured images as part of...

                                                                              AFL CT-06 Fiber Optic Cleaver

                                                                              Price: $715.00
                                                                              View
                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                              AFL Item #: FB33-5744 -

                                                                                AFL CT-06 Fiber Optic Cleaver The CT-06 fiber optic cleaver is an improved version of the previously released CT-05 providing high quality cleaving at an economical price. Designed for cleaving single fibers only, this cleaver is best suited for the installation of field installable connectors and mechanical splices. The rugged yet scaled-down design offers cleave quality approaching that of more expensive high precision cleavers. The long-life, 16-position circular blade performs cleaving...

                                                                                AFL CT-30A Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver

                                                                                Price: $1,400.00
                                                                                View
                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                AFL Item #: FB33-5743 -

                                                                                  AFL CT-30A Precision Fiber Optic Cleaver Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30A is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTx applications. The 16-position blade yields 48,000 single-fiber cleaves, or 4,000 12-fiber ribbon cleaves before requiring replacement, and the built-in scrap collector conveniently stores fiber shards until they can be safely discarded. The CT-30A Cleaver is packaged with three scrap collection options that allow the user to...

                                                                                  AFL FAST Connector Universal Tool Kit, High Preceision CT-30A Cleaver Included

                                                                                  Price: $1,799.99
                                                                                  View
                                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                                  AFL Item #: TL6-5742 -

                                                                                    FAST Connector Universal Tool Kit The FAST Connector Universal Tool Kits provide all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 250 μm or 900 μm fibers, or 900 μm, 2 mm or 3 mm cordage for AFL's pre-polished FAST connectors. Featuring CT-30A fiber cleaver, the FAST Connector Universal Tool Kit contains all the industry standard termination tools required for fiber preparation. Additionally, the carrying case has adequate storage for extra FAST connectors for on-site...

                                                                                    AFL FASTConnect 2mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 6 Pack

                                                                                    Price: $4.96
                                                                                    View
                                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                                    AFL Item #: FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 -

                                                                                      AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 6 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect boots. Each size is sold in packages of six fiber connector boots and will allow for strain relief when creating fiber patch cables. The AFL FASTConnect come with 900µm boots, but the 2mm and 3mm fiber cable boots are sold separately so be sure to add them to your order. ...

                                                                                      AFL FASTConnect 3mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 6 Pack

                                                                                      Price: $4.96
                                                                                      View
                                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                                      AFL Item #: FAST-BOOT-3MM-6 -

                                                                                        AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 6 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect boots. Each size is sold in packages of six fiber connector boots and will allow for strain relief when creating fiber patch cables. The AFL FASTConnect come with 900µm boots, but the 2mm and 3mm fiber cable boots are sold separately so be sure to add them to your order. ...

                                                                                        AFL FUSEConnect Tool Kit

                                                                                        Price: $959.99
                                                                                        View
                                                                                        Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                                                        AFL Item #: FUSE-TL-KT -

                                                                                          FUSEConnect® Tool Kit and Accessories The FUSEConnect tool kit provides all the necessary installation tools required for fiber preparation of 900 μm fiber, 2 mm or 3 mm cordage for AFL's FUSEConnect Fusion Spliced Field Installable Connectors except for a fusion splicer and precision cleaver. Included in the kit are standard fiber preparation tools and cleaning supplies as well as a FUSEConnect accessory kit and cord splitter tool, which can be bought separately from the tool kit. The cord...

                                                                                          Fan-out Kit, 900um Tubing, 6 Fiber or 12 Fiber - 25", 36", 47" Leads

                                                                                          Price: $19.00
                                                                                          View
                                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB26-####-#FOK -

                                                                                            Fiber Fan-out Kit for Loose Tube Cables (250µm) Primus Cable fan out kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of loose tube and micro distribution (250µm bare fiber) products. The three unique clips (included) accept different tube sizes including ribbon, 2mm and 3mm. The kits are pre-configured for 6 or 12 fiber applications with 25", 36" and 47" lengths of 900µm tubing in the appropriate industry color scheme. The black, glass reinforced ABS plastic unit snaps together and...

                                                                                            Fan-out Kit, 900um Tubing, 6 Fiber or 12 Fiber, 24" Leads

                                                                                            Price: $36.99
                                                                                            View
                                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                                            AFL Item #: C1898## -

                                                                                              Fiber Fan-out Kits Fanout kits route 250µm fiber into 900µm tubes ready for connectorization. Easily installed in minutes, these kits require no special tools. Color coded tubing allows for easy identification. The furcation unit snaps together, eliminating epoxy. Loose tube fanout kits are available in 6 and 12 fiber configurations.

                                                                                              Fiber Attenuator, Single Mode, LC/UPC Simplex, Buildout

                                                                                              Price: $25.99
                                                                                              View
                                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                                              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-F18761C## -

                                                                                                Fiber Attenuator, LC Single Mode Simplex with UPC Polish Primus Cable LC/UPC single mode fiber attenuators are commonly used in fiber optic communications to the the power level of a fiber cable by controlling the amount of signal loss that is passed through the signal. LC/UPC single mode fiber optic attenuators can also be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. ...

                                                                                                Breakout Kit, 6 Fiber, 40" Leads, 2mm Tubing

                                                                                                Price: $79.99
                                                                                                View
                                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB26-####-#BOK -

                                                                                                  Breakout Kit for 900um Fiber Primus Cable 2mm and 3mm breakout kits are designed for the quick and simple termination of distribution cables. Color coded tubing eliminates the need for marking individual fiber ends, as your cable will be color coded to TIA/EIA standards. Testing and installation time is also reduced. Available in either a 6 fiber or 12 fiber count, 40 inch lengths, out breakout kit is the perfect solution to your assembly needs.