#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Connectors

Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to connect two runs of fiber optic cable and consist of an adapter assembly and two plugs. The most popular versions include snap-in Lucent Connectors (LC), push-on Square Connectors (SC), and twist-on Straight Tip (ST) Connectors. We also supply MIL-SPEC Connectors for harsh rugged environments including military applications.

Most fiber connectors are spring loaded so the fiber faces are pressed together when the connectors are mated. This eliminates the air gap at the point of connection so there is no signal loss. There are two negative characteristics of fiber connectors to be concerned with: attenuation and reflection.

It is of particular importance to minimize these characteristics especially for long distance networking, as they can negatively impact performance. Our fiber connectors are manufactured of superior quality materials, delivering reliability you can depend on. Primus Cable offers the Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack from AFL.

This FASTConnect™ LC fiber connector is factory pre-polished, eliminating the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensures precision fiber alignment. The factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. A 900µm boot provided with each fiber connector, and no epoxy is required for installation.

All primary fiber types are compatible. Another popular fiber connector Primus Cable supplies is the Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, SC, Single Pack. This popular SC fiber connector can be installed in about 45 seconds without consumables. It offers best-in-class optical performance in a quick, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance.

Ready for your next fiber install? Primus Cable supplies premium quality Fiber Optic Cable manufactured with Corning glass. This indoor/outdoor riser OFNR multimode cable is available in 2 to 72 strand variations and ranges in length from 1,700 feet to up to 5,900 feet. It is suitable for installation in building riser shafts from floor to floor.

It has water blocking aramid yarn members and a UV resistant OFNR riser jacket. It has a durable jacket to protect it during installation and for rugged applications.

Got Tools? We’ve got you covered! Primus Cable provides a wide selection of Fiber Optic Tools including fusion splicers, termination tools, and fiber tool kits. We have everything you need to successfully test, strip, cleave, and terminate fiber optic cable. Some of our fiber testers include certification abilities, which some companies require after fiber installation.

If you have any questions, give us a call at 951-824-1571

Products 1-48 of 58
Show
AFL FASTConnect 2mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 100 Pack

Price: $54.99
View
Availability: In Stock
AFL Item #: FAST-BOOT-2MM-100 -

    AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 100 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect boots. Each size is sold in packages of 100 fiber connector boots and will allow for strain relief when creating fiber patch cables. The AFL FASTConnect come with 900µm boots, but the 2mm and 3mm fiber cable boots are sold separately so be sure to add them to your order. ...

    AFL FASTConnect 2mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 6 Pack

    Price: $3.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    AFL Item #: FAST-BOOT-2MM-6 -

      AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 6 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect boots. Each size is sold in packages of 6 fiber connector boots and will allow for strain relief when creating fiber patch cables. The AFL FASTConnect come with 900µm boots, but the 2mm and 3mm fiber cable boots are sold separately so be sure to add them to your order. ...

      AFL FASTConnect 3mm Fiber Boot for LC/SC/ST Connectors, 100 Pack

      Price: $54.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      AFL Item #: FAST-BOOT-3MM-100 -

        AFL FASTConnect™ Fiber Boots, LC/SC/ST, 100 Pack If you are terminating fiber optic connectors with AFL FASTConnect fiber connectors, take a look at our 2mm FASTConnect Boots and 3mm FASTConnect boots. Each size is sold in packages of 100 fiber connector boots and will allow for strain relief when creating fiber patch cables. The AFL FASTConnect come with 900µm boots, but the 2mm and 3mm fiber cable boots are sold separately so be sure to add them to your order. ...

        Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack

        Price: $83.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        AFL Item #: FAST-LC-SM-6 -

          AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, LC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

          Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, SC, 6 Pack

          Price: $75.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          AFL Item #: FAST-SC-SM-6 -

            AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

            Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, SC/APC, 6 Pack

            Price: $81.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            AFL Item #: FAST-SC-SMAU-6 -

              AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC/APC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

              Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack

              Price: $77.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              AFL Item #: FAST-ST-SM-6 -

                AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

                Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack

                Price: $82.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                AFL Item #: FUSE-LC9SMU-6 -

                  AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, LC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss...

                  Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, SC, 6 Pack

                  Price: $77.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  AFL Item #: FUSE-SC9SMU-6 -

                    AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, SC Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss...

                    Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Single Mode, 9/125, ST, 6 Pack

                    Price: $79.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    AFL Item #: FUSE-ST9SMU-6 -

                      AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, ST Single Mode 9/125, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss...

                      MIL-SPEC Connector, COTS-83526

                      Price: CALL
                      View
                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                      OCC Item #: COTS-83526 -

                        COTS M83526 2-4 CH Connector Family Optical Cable Corporation introduces the next generation of Tactical Fiber Optic Connector family based on the retired MILPRF-83526 performance specification. This tactical fiber optic connector system features a “field convertible” hermaphroditic fiber optic plug component COTS-83526 PLUG connector with integrated strain relief and tactical cable retention systems. Available in either 4 or 12 channel shell sizes (2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 CH options), this family...

                        Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, LC, 6 Pack

                        Price: $66.69
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        AFL Item #: FAST-LC-MM62.5-6 -

                          AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, LC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

                          Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, SC, 6 Pack

                          Price: $59.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          AFL Item #: FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 -

                            AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

                            Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 6 Pack

                            Price: $62.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            AFL Item #: FAST-ST-MM62.5-6 -

                              AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

                              Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, LC, 6 Pack

                              Price: $81.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              AFL Item #: FUSE-LC9M62-6 -

                                AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, LC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss...

                                Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, SC, 6 Pack

                                Price: $76.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                AFL Item #: FUSE-SC9M62-6 -

                                  AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, SC Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss...

                                  Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 6 Pack

                                  Price: $84.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  AFL Item #: FUSE-ST9M62-6 -

                                    AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, ST Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss...

                                    MIL-SPEC Connector, EZ-MATE

                                    Price: CALL
                                    View
                                    Availability: Call for Pricing
                                    OCC Item #: EZ-MATE -

                                      EZ-MATE Connector Family The OCC EZ-MATE family of hermaphroditic-style fiber optic connectors provides the most comprehensive solution to fiber inter-connect in harsh, deployable or mobilized communications systems. The EZ-MATE family of fiber optic deployable inter-connect provides end users with the same proven technology used in advanced military communication systems, but with simplified (EZ-MATE) mating interfaces capable of “blind mate” and/or applications that require thousands of...

                                      Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, ST, 6 Pack

                                      Price: $62.99
                                      View
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      AFL Item #: FAST-ST-MM50-6 -

                                        AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Multimode 50/125 OM2, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect connectors are...

                                        MIL-SPEC Connector, F-LINK Inter-Connect System

                                        Price: CALL
                                        View
                                        Availability: Call for Pricing
                                        OCC Item #: F-LINK -

                                          F-LINK Inter-Connect System Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) introduces the F-LINK Inter-Connect platform, a versatile and unique connectivity component family. Born out of the proven performance of MIL-SPEC cylindrical components, the F-LINK Inter-Connect System is a cost-effective solution for commercial, industrial and military applications. The F-LINK Inter-Connect platform is a comprehensive family of connector components designed to solve a multitude of fiber optic applications, as well...

                                          Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, LC, 6 Pack

                                          Retail: $88.84
                                          Price: $69.99
                                          View
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          AFL Item #: FAST-LC-MM50L-6 -

                                            AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, LC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect...

                                            Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, SC, 6 Pack

                                            Retail: $80.60
                                            Price: $62.99
                                            View
                                            Availability: In Stock
                                            AFL Item #: FAST-SC-MM50L-6 -

                                              AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, SC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect...

                                              Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, ST, 6 Pack

                                              Price: $66.99
                                              View
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              AFL Item #: FAST-ST-MM50L-6 -

                                                AFL FASTConnect™ Field-Installable Connectors, ST Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack FASTConnect™ field-installable connectors are factory pre-polished connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers. FASTConnect...

                                                Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, LC, 6 Pack

                                                Price: $81.99
                                                View
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                AFL Item #: FUSE-LC9M50L-6 -

                                                  AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, LC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing...

                                                  Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, SC, 6 Pack

                                                  Price: $76.99
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  AFL Item #: FUSE-SC9M50L-6 -

                                                    AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, SC Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing...

                                                    Fiber Optic FUSE Connector, Splice-on, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, ST, 6 Pack

                                                    Price: $79.99
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                    AFL Item #: FUSE-ST9M50L-6 -

                                                      AFL FUSEConnect® Splice-On Connectors, ST Multimode 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, 6 Pack The FUSEConnect fusion-spliced, field-installable connectors are uniquely designed and feature only four to five components. The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. FUSEConnect connectors utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing...

                                                      MIL-SPEC Connector, Intelligent Release Inter-Connect System (IRIS)

                                                      Price: CALL
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                      OCC Item #: IRIS -

                                                        Intelligent Release Inter-Connect System (IRIS) Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) introduces a revolutionary fiber optic inter-connect system, which disengages upon impact to a traffic control enclosure. IRIS allows for a fully restored fiber optic connection, without field repair or retermination of the fiber optic cable. Most importantly, IRIS protects the installed fiber plant from damage when the control enclosure is impacted. Designed to sense mechanical axial and shear loads from within...

                                                        UniCam High-Performance LC Connector, UPC Polish, Single Mode, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                        Price: $21.07
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                        Corning Item #: 95-200-99 -

                                                          UniCam Pretium LC Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule single-mode connectors guarantee a 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                          UniCam High-Performance SC Connector, UPC Polish, Single Mode 9/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                          Price: $19.27
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                          Corning Item #: 95-200-41 -

                                                            UniCam Pretium SC Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule single-mode connectors guarantee a 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                            UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, UPC Polish, Single Mode 9/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                            Price: $19.13
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                            Corning Item #: 95-200-51 -

                                                              UniCam Pretium ST Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule single-mode connectors guarantee a 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                              MIL-SPEC Connector, Mini Hermaphroditic Connector (MHC II)

                                                              Price: CALL
                                                              View
                                                              Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                              OCC Item #: MHCII -

                                                                MHC II Fiber Optic Connector The requirements for today's high-speed, high-bandwidth communications systems are constantly expanding with more diverse platforms and unique environments. At the same time, smaller, lighter, more efficient packaging is being demanded to allow designers to pack more into less space. OCC's Mini Hermaphroditic Fiber Optic/Hybrid Connector (MHC II) fills that requirement. The MHC II is designed specifically to inter-connect fiber optic channels in a small, yet...

                                                                Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Single Mode, 9/125, LC/UPC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                Retail: $699.19
                                                                Price: $594.99
                                                                View
                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                Corning Item #: 95-200-99-Z -

                                                                  UniCam Pretium LC Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule single-mode connectors guarantee a 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45...

                                                                  Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Single Mode, 9/125, SC/UPC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                  Retail: $649.43
                                                                  Price: $551.99
                                                                  View
                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                  Corning Item #: 95-200-41-Z -

                                                                    UniCam Pretium SC Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule single-mode connectors guarantee a 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45...

                                                                    Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Single Mode, 9/125, ST/UPC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                    Retail: $649.43
                                                                    Price: $551.99
                                                                    View
                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                    Corning Item #: 95-200-51-Z -

                                                                      UniCam Pretium ST Connector, SM 9/125, UPC Polish, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule single-mode connectors guarantee a 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45...

                                                                      MIL-SPEC Connector, Pierside Hermaphroditic

                                                                      Price: CALL
                                                                      View
                                                                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                                      OCC Item #: PIERSIDE -

                                                                        Pierside Hermaphroditic Fiber Optic Connector The OCC Pierside family of fiber optic connectors is designed to meet stringent performance characteristics established by the U.S. Navy in accordance with NAVSEA 7379171 and 7379172 drawings. Conceived in 1997, these standards governed the requirements for a durable, high-quality 6- to 12-channel fiber optic hermaphroditic connector system to be concatenated when connecting naval vessels to network interfaces located at docks or piers. The OCC...

                                                                        UniCam High-Performance LC Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                                        Price: $17.67
                                                                        View
                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                        Corning Item #: 95-000-99 -

                                                                          UniCam Pretium LC Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                                          UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                                          Retail: $22.37
                                                                          Price: $16.67
                                                                          View
                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                          Corning Item #: 95-000-51 -

                                                                            UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                                            Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, LC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                            Retail: $576.96
                                                                            Price: $490.99
                                                                            View
                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                            Corning Item #: 95-000-99-Z -

                                                                              UniCam Pretium LC Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with...

                                                                              Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, SC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                              Retail: $552.13
                                                                              Price: $374.99
                                                                              View
                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                              Corning Item #: 95-000-41-Z -

                                                                                UniCam Pretium SC Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with...

                                                                                Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, ST, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                                Retail: $552.13
                                                                                Price: $469.99
                                                                                View
                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                Corning Item #: 95-000-51-Z -

                                                                                  UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 62.5/125, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with...

                                                                                  UniCam High-Performance LC Connector, Multimode 50/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                                                  Price: $17.20
                                                                                  View
                                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                                  Corning Item #: 95-050-99 -

                                                                                    UniCam Pretium LC Connector, MM 50/125, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                                                    UniCam High-Performance SC Connector, Multimode 50/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                                                    Price: $17.20
                                                                                    View
                                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                                    Corning Item #: 95-050-41 -

                                                                                      UniCam Pretium SC Connector, MM 50/125, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                                                      UniCam High-Performance ST Connector, Multimode 50/125, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                                                      Price: $17.07
                                                                                      View
                                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                                      Corning Item #: 95-050-51 -

                                                                                        UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 50/125, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                                                        Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, LC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                                        Retail: $576.96
                                                                                        Price: $490.99
                                                                                        View
                                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                                        Corning Item #: 95-050-99-Z -

                                                                                          UniCam Pretium LC Connector, MM 50/125, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the...

                                                                                          Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, SC, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                                          Retail: $576.96
                                                                                          Price: $490.99
                                                                                          View
                                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                                          Corning Item #: 95-050-41-Z -

                                                                                            UniCam Pretium SC Connector, MM 50/125, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the...

                                                                                            Corning UniCam Fiber Connector, Multimode, 50/125 OM2, ST, 25 Piece Organizer Pack

                                                                                            Retail: $570.25
                                                                                            Price: $484.99
                                                                                            View
                                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                                            Corning Item #: 95-050-51-Z -

                                                                                              UniCam Pretium ST Connector, MM 50/125, Ceramic, Organizer Pack (25 Connectors) Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the...

                                                                                              UniCam High-Performance LC Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                                                              Price: $15.99
                                                                                              View
                                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                                              Corning Item #: 95-050-99X -

                                                                                                UniCam Pretium LC Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...

                                                                                                UniCam High-Performance SC Connector, Multimode 50/125 10 Gig, Ceramic Ferrule, Single Pack

                                                                                                Price: $17.67
                                                                                                View
                                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                                Corning Item #: 95-050-41X -

                                                                                                  UniCam Pretium SC Connector, MM 50/125 10 GB, Ceramic, Single Pack Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule multi-mode connectors guarantee a 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum insertion loss per connector pair for exceptional network performance. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam...