#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex

Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode SC couplers, but we will include the single mode couplers for you to simply swap out and make this a single mode wall mount fiber patch panel.




FB11-2839-12C/WL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU

Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Add 1 Mini One Click SC Fiber Cleaning Pen:
Add Single Mode Pigtails:

Update price
Price: $139.99
    Quantity:

    12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors

    This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

    To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand SC fiber pigtails to your order.

    Capacity

    Splice Trays
    (1) 12 Fiber Splice Tray Included
    Connections
    12 SC Simplex Connections


    Physical Properties

    Depth
    3.125"
    Height
    14"
    Width
    14.5"
    Color
    Black
    Material
    Steel