#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Multimode, White
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Multimode, White
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Multimode, White
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Multimode, White



IN1-4415/LC/WH

Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days

Price: $4.49
Retail: $5.89
You Save: $1.40 (23.8%)
    Quantity:

    Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex MM, White

    Primus Cable optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these LC snap-in keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

    Fiber Modular Keystone Insert Features

    • Multi-purpose keystone design.
    • Snaps easily into Primus Cable wall plates, blank patch panels or mounting box.
    • Interchangeable and replaceable.
    IN1-4415/LC/WH Specs

    Material

    Insert
    ABS, UL 94V-0
    Clip
    Stainless
    Housing
    PC, UL 94V-0
    Dust Cover
    PVC, White Color
    Sleeve
    Phos Bronze


    Performance

    Durability
    500 Cycles
    Tensile Strength
    10 kgf
    Insertion Loss
    <0.3dB
    Operating Temperature
    -20°C to +70°C
    Storage Temperature
    -40°C to +80°C
    Overall Customer Rating of 0 Reviews: