Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Category Type

MTP Product Type

Connector

Mounting Type

Polish Type

Cable Installation Tools

Collection

Made in USA

American Made Products

We buy and support both the US and Offshore made products. Here at Primus Cablewe believe in supporting America and its industry. Not a day goes by that we don’t think of and look for ways to buy and sell American Made product.

Thus far our Made in USA product line consists of products that range from Access Control Cable, CAT5E Ethernet Cable, CAT6 and CAT6A Ethernet Cable, Coaxial Cable, Security Alarm Cable Stranded and Server Racks & Enclosures just to mention a few.

Buying Made in USA product helps create and maintain jobs while building and sustaining a strong economy. Made in USA products are also a lighter burden on the environment with cost savings on natural resources.

We support those men & women who proudly work hard every day to manufacture products that we need, with the quality we want. By choosing to buy “Made in USA", we can keep Americans working!

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call or email us.

  •  ezEX™38 Cat5E & Cat6 Connector - RJ45 Style - Hi-Lo Stagger Loadbar, 25 Pack
    $18.75

    ezEX™ 38 Cat5E & Cat6 Connector - RJ45 Style - Hi-Lo Stagger Loadbar, 25 Pack

    CN1-4301-Z6
    Primus Cable

    Description Description This ezEX™ 38 RJ45 Connector is ideal for cables such as CAT5E and CAT6. it is designed for CAT5E and CAT6 cables. The RJ4...

    View full details
    $18.75
  • CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable, Slim, Snagless Molded Boot, 28 AWG, RJ45 - RJ45, .5FT Blue
    $1.71

    CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cable, Slim, Snagless Molded Boot, 28 AWG, RJ45 - RJ45, 0.5ft

    PC6M-7041-HBL
    Primus Cable

    For a complete list of products compatible with our CAT6 Ethernet Patch Cables please click on the additional information tab. Descripti...

    View full details
    $1.71
  • Wire Cable Tray Waterfall
    $9.82

    Wire Cable Tray Waterfall - Chrome

    CM-W5-5095-X
    Wiremaid

    This product is also available in the following colors: red, yellow, orange, blue, black, and white. If you are interested in selecting any one of...

    View full details
    $9.82
  • Strain Relief for Cat6 Connector - Blue
    $10.23

    EZ-RJ45® Strain Relief for CAT 6 Connector - 50pc

    SB2-4923-BL
    Primus Cable

    Description EZ-RJ45® Strain Relief for CAT 6 Connector This strain relief is designed specifically for the EZ-RJ45® CAT 6 Connector. The unique de...

    View full details
    $10.23
  • ezEX™48 RJ45™ CAT6 Connectors for .043"- .048" Conductors
    $0.90

    ezEX™48 RJ45® CAT6/6A Connector for .043"- .048" Insulation Diameter

    CN1-6241-Z6
    Primus Cable

    Description Description The American Made ezEX™48 RJ45® CAT6/6A Connectors provides an option for terminating larger diameter twisted pair cables ...

    View full details
    $0.90
  • ezEX™44 RJ45™ Shielded CAT6/6A Connector, External Ground
    $2.32

    ezEX™44 RJ45® Shielded CAT6/6A Connector for .039"- .044" Insulation Diameter, External Ground - 1pc

    CN1-6758-Z6S
    Primus Cable

    Description Description The American Made ezEX™44 RJ45® Shielded CAT6/6A Connectors provides an option for terminating larger diameter twisted pai...

    View full details
    $2.32
  • EZ-RJ45 Connector, Shielded CAT 5E RJ45 Plug
    $79.90

    Shielded EZ-RJ45® RJ45 Connector for CAT5E Feed Through Wires - 50pc Bag

    CN1-3004-Z5S
    Primus Cable

    Description Description Maximize productivity with the shielded EZ-RJ45® connector for CAT5E Ethernet cable. This RJ45 connector allows the wires ...

    View full details
    $79.90
  • CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
    $55.20

    Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 48"

    NPNB-N-48-010-GY
    Primus Cable

    This product has a minimum order quantity of 2. Color shown may not represent actual color of product. Colors vary. Description Cinch Strap, Hook...

    View full details
    $55.20
  • CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
    $35.95

    Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 12"

    NPNB-N-12-010-BK
    Primus Cable

    This product has a minimum order quantity of 3. Color shown may not represent actual color of product. Colors vary. Description Cinch Strap, Hook ...

    View full details
    $35.95
  • Wrap Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, Spool 1/2" x 600'
    $190.00

    Wrap Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, Spool 1/2" x 600'

    CT-4232-SBK
    Primus Cable

    Description Wrap Strap, Spool, 1/2" x 600' Our Wrap Strap is a double-sided hook and loop fastener that quickly and easily wraps around products. ...

    View full details
    $190.00
  • 6 Strand Armored Distribution Fiber Corning Glass MultiMode OM3 50/125 Indoor OFCR Riser Tight Buffer
    $1.19

    6 Strand Armored Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode, 50/125 OM3, Corning Fiber, Indoor, Riser OFCR (Per Foot)

    FB12-5526-M6RAIA
    Primus Cable

    This fiber cable is priced per foot with a minimum order length of 84ft. Note:This item must ship freight and requires a shipping quote. To re...

    View full details
    $1.19
  • Quattro Auger Flex Drill Bit
    from $19.42

    72" Quattro Auger Flex Drill Bit With Four Cutting Edges & A Screw Tip

    QTT3872
    BES

    Description 72" Quattro Auger Flex Drill Bit The 72" Quattro Auger Flex Drill Bit drills smooth clean holes in wood quickly with four cutting edge...

    View full details
    from $19.42
  • Shallow Depth Wall Mount Enclosure 6U_ 01
    from $208.49

    Network Rack, Shallow Depth Wall Mount Enclosure

    NPNB-1915-3-100-06
    Kendall Howard

    Description Shallow Depth Wall Enclosure The Kendall Howard Shallow Depth Wall Mount Cabinets are the perfect solution for network and security in...

    View full details
    from $208.49
  •  Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue
    $2.49

    Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue

    FB26-6137R
    Primus Cable

    Description Round Spool - 1.5" Bend Radius Round fiber management spool with a 1.5" bend radius. Blue, Plastic. Features Bend Radius 1.50" Spoo...

    View full details
    $2.49
  • 5" x 8" Low Profile Plastic TV Box™ for Shallow Wall Depths ™ White
    $21.55

    Low Profile TV Box™

    TVL508
    Arlington

    Description TV Box™ 5" x 8" Low Profile For Shallow Walls Our low profile 5" x 8" TV BOX™ is ideal for flat screen TV installations on 1/2" or 5/8...

    View full details
    $21.55
  • The SPACER™ Nail-On & Screw-On Non-Metalic Cable Spacer
    from $0.38

    Cable Spacer

    CS14
    Arlington

    Some items may require minimum order quantities which can be changed in your shopping cart. Description Nail-On & Screw-On Cable Spacer Our ...

    View full details
    from $0.38
  • TV Bridge II Kit with angled power side in recessed box for Flat Screen TVs - White
    $79.71

    TV Bridge II Kit with angled power side

    TVB712BK
    Arlington

    Description Recessed TV Bridge II Kit with angled power side in Our TV Bridge™ II box kits include two boxes and the necessary connections neede...

    View full details
    $79.71
  • 8" x 10" TV BOX™ Kit Non-metallic Recessed Power & Low Voltage Electrical Box ™ White
    $32.07

    Recessed Power/Low Voltage TV Box™ Kit

    TVBU810
    Arlington

    Description Recessed Power & Low Voltage Electrical Box 8" x 10" Kit Our recessed TV Box™ kit is for power and low voltage. This kit ...

    View full details
    $32.07
  • End Caps for Cable Ladder Racks
    $6.25

    Cable Ladder Rack Protective End Caps

    LR-D17-4803-EC
    Primus Cable

    Description Cable Ladder Rack End Caps Our Cable Ladder Rack End Caps are rubberized end caps that cover the exposed ends of cable ladder racks. T...

    View full details
    $6.25
  • Junction T Kit for Cable Ladder Racks
    from $12.50

    Cable Ladder Rack Junction T Kit

    LR-D17-4813-JT
    Primus Cable

    Description Junction T Kit Our Cable Ladder Rack Junction T Kit is used to create a 90-degree junction splice between cable ladder racks. This kit...

    View full details
    from $12.50
  • Wall Angle Bracket for 12" Cable Ladder Racks
    from $26.44

    Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Support Kit

    LR-D17-4820-WA12
    Primus Cable

    Mounting hardware not included. Description Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Bracket Our Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Brackets function as wall suppor...

    View full details
    from $26.44
  • NEMA 4 Rated Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 2 Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity
    $299.82

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, NEMA 1 & 4 Rated, Up to 24 Ports

    FB23-3964WN4D2
    Primus Cable

    Mounting kit required for NEMA 4 compliance. Adapter panels and splice trays NOT included. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24...

    View full details
    $299.82
  • Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, LC, Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
    $56.99

    Fiber Adapter Panel, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 Port LC Duplex

    616DLC
    OCC

    These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible OCC fiber patch panels and OCC wall mount enclosures. We do not offer credits or returns for...

    View full details
    $56.99
  • Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, ST, Simplex & Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port
    $64.99

    Fiber Adapter Panel, Multimode/Single Mode, 12 Port ST Duplex

    6112DST
    OCC

    These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible OCC fiber patch panels and OCC wall mount enclosures. We do not offer credits or returns for...

    View full details
    $64.99