Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Category Type

MTP Product Type

Polish Type

Collection

US Made

  • Professional Grade Heavy Duty Composite Double Braid Cable Pulling Rope
    from $171.23

    Composite Double Braid Polyester Pulling Rope, Heavy Duty, 3/8", 7/16", 1/2", 9/16", 5/8", 3/4", 7/8", 1"

    PT-1569-PR12/300
    Erin Rope

      These products are all Made to Order Which means they are non-cancelable and non-refundable Minimum Order Quantities May Apply Description C...

    View full details
    from $171.23
  • Shielded EZ-RJ45® RJ45 Connector for CAT5E Feed Through Wires
    from $85.62

    CAT5E Shielded EZ-RJ45 Feed Through Connector - OD Under 6.60mm

    CN1-7850-Z5S
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number: CN1-3004-Z5S Choose the Right RJ45 Connector Maximize productivity with the shielded EZ-RJ45® connector for CAT5e...

    View full details
    from $85.62
  •  Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue
    $1.99

    Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue

    FB26-6137R
    Primus Cable

    Description Round Spool - 1.5" Bend Radius Round fiber management spool with a 1.5" bend radius. Blue, Plastic. Features Features Bend Radius 1....

    View full details
    $1.99
  • ezEX™44 RJ45™ Shielded CAT6/6A Connector, External Ground
    from $2.27

    CAT6/A ezEX 44 Shielded RJ45 Connector - OD Under 7.75mm

    CN1-7863-Z6S
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number: CN1-6758-Z6S CAT6/A ezEX 44 Shielded RJ45 Connector Choose the Right RJ45 Connector The American Made ezEX™44 RJ...

    View full details
    from $2.27
  • RipWrap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 1/2" x 30'
    from $6.50

    RipWrap, Hook and Loop Fastener

    CT-4165-30PR
    Primus Cable

    Various minimum order quantities may apply. Description RipWrap, Hook and Loop Fastener Our RipWrap is used to fasten and secure items without lea...

    View full details
    from $6.50
  • 2 Strand Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Single-Mode 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Plenum Tight Buffer
    from $0.25

    Tight Buffer Distribution Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode, OS2, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor

    FB15-3738-S2P
    Primus Cable

    (We do not offer credits or returns for this item.)This fiber cable is priced per foot. Note: Orders over 5,900ft must ship freight and requi...

    View full details
    from $0.25
  • Alcohol Fiber Optic Cleaner
    from $13.16

    Alcohol Fiber Optic Cleaner Type FO - Bottled

    FO-2LP
    Polywater

    Description Type FO™ Fiber Optic Cleaner is great for cleaning glass fiber end faces for better light transmission performance. Type FO removes du...

    View full details
    from $13.16
  • 2 Strand Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Single-Mode 9/125 Riser Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Tight Buffer
    from $0.24

    Tight Buffer Distribution Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable, Single Mode, OS2, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor

    FB14-3709-S2R
    Primus Cable

    (We do not offer credits or returns for this item.)This fiber cable is priced per foot. Note: Orders over 5,900ft must ship freight and requ...

    View full details
    from $0.24
  • Shielded EZ-RJ45® Connector for CAT6 with External Ground
    from $99.75

    CAT6 Shielded EZ-RJ45 Connector - OD Under 7.11mm

    CN1-7855-Z6S
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number: CN1-4565-Z6S Choose the Right RJ45 Connector The patented Shielded EZ-RJ45 Connector for CAT6 Cable combines the ...

    View full details
    from $99.75
  • CAT6/A ezEX 48 RJ45 Connector - OD Under 7.75mm
    from $0.93

    CAT6/A ezEX 48 RJ45 Connector - OD Under 7.75mm

    CN1-7859-Z6
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number: CN1-6241-Z6 Choose the Right RJ45 Connector The American Made ezEX™48 RJ45 Connector for CAT6, CAT6A Cable provid...

    View full details
    from $0.93
  • Metal Distribution D Ring
    from $4.80

    Metal Distribution D Ring

    DR-7204-M2
    Primus Cable

    Description Metal Distribution D Ring Our metal distribution rings are used to support multiple vertical or horizontal cable runs in walls or ceil...

    View full details
    from $4.80
  • ezEX™48 RJ45™ Shielded CAT6/6A Connector
    from $74.18

    CAT6/A ezEX48 Shielded RJ45 Connector - OD Under 7.36mm

    CN1-7861-Z6S
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number:  CN1-6659-Z6S Choose the Right RJ45 Connector The American Made ezEX™48 Shielded RJ45 Connector for CAT6, CAT6A C...

    View full details
    from $74.18
  • 7" Sno Shoe, Round, Plastic
    from $20.09

    Slack Storage Bracket Sno-Shoe, 7"

    FB26-7541-7
    Primus Cable

    Cables and vaults not included with purchase. For aerial applications, please make sure to select the "aerial hardware" as the mounting kit option...

    View full details
    from $20.09
  • 12 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.75"x6"x2.75" Splice Tray
    $18.99

    Fiber Splice Tray, 12 Single Fusion Splices, Plastic, 0.75in x 6in x 2.75in

    FB25-3999STP12
    Primus Cable

    This splice tray is only compatible with our FB23 fiber patch panels and FB23 wall mount enclosures. To find out more, give us a call or email us....

    View full details
    $18.99
  • Network Rack, 18" Deep V-Line Open Frame Wall Mount
    from $150.00

    Network Rack, 18" Deep V-Line Open Frame Wall Mount

    WR-K10-5838-12F
    Kendall Howard

    Description 18" Deep V-Line Open-Frame Fixed Wall Mount Rack The Kendall Howard Deep V-Line Wall Mount Rack is the perfect low cost solution for I...

    View full details
    from $150.00
  • Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue
    $1.94

    Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue

    FB26-6136HR
    Primus Cable

    Item is priced/sold as one half round spool Description Half Round Spool Bend Radius 1.75" Spool x Ø4.50" flange Blue, Plastic. Specifications...

    View full details
    $1.94
  • Half Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius, Blue
    $2.49

    Half Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius Blue

    FB26-6138HR
    Primus Cable

        Price is for one (1) half round spool. Two (2) half round spools pictured. Description Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius Half round fiber mana...

    View full details
    $2.49
  • Non-Metal Mud-Ring Drywall Bracket - Single Gang
    from $1.96

    Low Voltage Mounting Bracket, 1 - 4 Gang

    LV1
    Arlington

    Some items may require minimum order quantities which can be changed in your shopping cart. Description Low Voltage Single-Gang Mounting Bracke...

    View full details
    from $1.96
  • CAT5E/6 EZ-RJ45 Connector - OD Under 6.98mm
    from $34.75

    CAT5E/6 EZ-RJ45 Connector - OD Under 6.98mm

    CN1-7847-Z5
    Primus Cable

    Description Former Part Number:  CN1-3002-Z5, CN1-3003-Z6 Choose the Right RJ45 Connector The patented EZ-RJ45 Connector for Solid and Stranded CA...

    View full details
    from $34.75
  • UV Cable Tie, 7", 11", 14" 100pk
    from $3.71

    UV Cable Tie, 7in, 11in, 14in 100pk

    CT-3909-7UV
    Primus Cable

        Description UV Cable Tie, 100 pack Our UV Cable Tie is great for reducing tangled wires and cables. This product comes in a 100 pack and is g...

    View full details
    from $3.71
  • 2 Strand Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Multimode 50/125 OM4 Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Tight Buffer
    from $0.42

    Tight Buffer Distribution Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, OM4, Corning Glass, Indoor/Outdoor

    FB15-6977-M2P
    Primus Cable

    (We do not offer credits or returns for this item.)This fiber cable is priced per foot. Note: Orders over 5,900ft must ship freight and requi...

    View full details
    from $0.42
  • 2 Strand Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Multimode 50/125 OM3 Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Tight Buffer
    from $0.36

    Tight Buffer Distribution Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, OM3, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor

    FB15-3833-M2P
    Primus Cable

    (We do not offer credits or returns for this item.)This fiber cable is priced per foot. Note: Orders over 5,900ft must ship freight and requi...

    View full details
    from $0.36
  • Single-Gang Screw-On Vapor Boxes For Devices
    from $182.67

    Screw-On Vapor Barrier Box - Wall Outlet

    F101F
    Arlington

    Some items may require minimum order quantities which can be changed in your shopping cart. Description Screw-On Vapor Barrier Box - Wall Outlet ...

    View full details
    from $182.67
  • 16/2 Water Block Cable Unshielded 7 Strand, 1000' - Black
    $461.48

    Water Block - Communication Cable - Sun Resistant Direct Burial, CL3/FPL Rated, 16/2 AWG Stranded (7), Unshielded, 1000 Ft, Black

    WB-3495-162
    Primus Cable

    Multiple Conductor 600V PLTC/Water Block/Sunlight Resistant CL3/FPL Rated Description Unshielded 16/2 Water Block Cable: Our water-resistant com...

    View full details
    $461.48
  • Water Sensor With Relay Contact - 2500/2600 Series