#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571




Products 1-3 of 3
Show
Fiber Connector, FuseConnect MPO, Single Mode

Price: $775.83-$831.25
View
Availability: In Stock
AFL Item #: FUSEMPO-SMA-3-*-6 -

    Fiber Connector, FuseConnect AFL’s FUSEConnect® MPO fusion-spliced, field-terminated connectors are uniquely designed and feature just six components. With a factory pre-polished ferrule, its innovative field-termination process eliminates polishing, adhesives and crimping in the field minimizing the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. Designed to Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard (FOCIS), Type MPO, FOCIS-5, TIA-604-5-C, AFL’s FUSEConnect MPO performs as...

    Fiber Connector, FuseConnect MPO, Multimode 10G

    Price: $720.42-$798.00
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    AFL Item #: FUSEMPO-MM5L-3-*-6 -

      Fiber Connector, FuseConnect AFL’s FUSEConnect® MPO fusion-spliced, field-terminated connectors are uniquely designed and feature just six components. With a factory pre-polished ferrule, its innovative field-termination process eliminates polishing, adhesives and crimping in the field minimizing the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. Designed to Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard (FOCIS), Type MPO, FOCIS-5, TIA-604-5-C, AFL’s FUSEConnect MPO performs as...

      Fiber Connector, FuseConnect MPO, Multimode

      Price: $720.42-$798.00
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      AFL Item #: FUSEMPO-MM6-3-*-6 -

        Fiber Connector, FuseConnect AFL’s FUSEConnect® MPO fusion-spliced, field-terminated connectors are uniquely designed and feature just six components. With a factory pre-polished ferrule, its innovative field-termination process eliminates polishing, adhesives and crimping in the field minimizing the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap. Designed to Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard (FOCIS), Type MPO, FOCIS-5, TIA-604-5-C, AFL’s FUSEConnect MPO performs as...