Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode LC Duplex, 1U

$144.99
SKU: FB11-4563-24LC/RL

Looking for a single mode option for this fiber patch panel? Take a look at our LC/UPC single mode adapters or LC/APC single mode adapters, which are directly swappable for the ones that are loaded in this multimode panel.

NOTE: Not Compatible with FB24 Adapter Panels

Description

24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add two 12 strand LC fiber pigtails to your order.

Specifications

Spec Sheet