Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode ST Simplex, 1U

$109.99
SKU: FB11-2842-12T/RL
Update

Recommended Items:

LC, SC & ST Fiber Jumpers
Fiber Jumpers
Distribution Fiber Cable
Distribution Fiber Cable
Fiber Optic Pigtails ST/SC/LC
Fiber Pigtails

12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors

This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand ST fiber pigtails to your order.

Specifications

Download Spec Sheet