Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U

$154.99
SKU: FB11-4561-12LC/RL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU

Please note that due to availability, you will receive a fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode LC couplers, but we will include the single mode couplers for you to simply swap out and make this a single mode fiber patch panel.

NOTE: Not Compatible with FB24 Adapter Panels

Description

12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors

This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand LC fiber pigtails to your order.

Specifications

Capacity

Splice Trays: (1) 12 Fiber Splice Tray (Included)
Connections: 6 LC Duplex Connections (12 total)

    Physical Properties

    Depth: 11"
    Height: 1.75"
    Width: 19"
    Color: Black
    Material: Steel
    Tray Material: Aluminum

      Spec Sheet