Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex

$109.99
SKU: FB11-2839-12C/WL
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.

Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adapters, which are directly swappable for the ones that are loaded in this multimode enclosure.

NOTE: Not Compatible with FB24 Adapter Panels

Description

12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors

This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand SC fiber pigtails to your order.

Features

  • Provides optimal protection for fiber optic splices
  • Includes one cable routing spool and 12 fiber splice tray
  • Double steel door design with integrated key lock latching system
  • Cable management accessories and mounting hardware included

Specifications

Capacity

Splice Trays: (1) 12 Fiber Splice Tray (Included)
Connections: 12 SC Simplex Connections

    Physical Properties

    Depth: 3.125"
    Height: 14"
    Width: 14.5"
    Color: Black
    Material: Steel