Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode SC Simplex

$129.99
SKU: FB11-2843-24C/WL
Update

Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adapters, which are directly swappable for the ones that are loaded in this multimode enclosure.

24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors

This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add two 12 strand SC fiber pigtails to your order.

Download Spec Sheet

Capacity

Splice Trays
(2) 12 Fiber Splice Trays Included
Connections
24 SC Simplex Connections


Physical Properties

Depth
3.125"
Height
14"
Width
14.5"
Color
Black
Material
Steel