#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic Cable Tester

Fiber Optic Cable Testers

Fiber optic cable installation involves a significant investment in time and resources. Verification is required after an installation to provide adequate documentation of test results. Be sure to have a reliable fiber optic cable tester at your disposal, as it can help complete an installation as efficiently as possible. Primus Cable supplies premium quality, reliable fiber optic cable testers used by professional installers nationwide.

A VFL or Visual Fault Locator is a type of fiber optic cable tester used to detect breaks and defects in fiber. A popular item Primus Cable provides is the Fiber Checker Pro (VFL) RoHS Compliant which works with a 2.5mm to 1.25mm adapter. This fiber optic cable tester sends a visible 650nm red laser through the fiber to identify problem areas.

The laser refracts upon contact with faults in the fiber cable, creating a bright glow around defective areas. It has a visibility range up to 5km and a universal connector for working with a multitude of interfaces including: ST, SC, FC, and FDDA. The Fiber Checker Pro fiber optic cable tester operates in both continuous wave and pulse modes. Dust proof design keeps connectors clean.

A more sophisticated fiber optic cable tester Primus Cable offers is the OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflector). These devices detect and locate a wide range of faults and often utilize a graphic display. The OWLTrek OTDR Multimode 850nm/1300nm has a high resolution 2.8” LCD display and a pocket sized form factor.

It automatically locates events and places them in an internal event table. The OWLTrek OTDR fiber optic cable tester has a re-chargeable Lithium polymer batter for up to 20 hours of usage. It has a USB interface for downloading stored readings. It has an integrated visual fault locator for multiple troubleshooting functions.

The success of OTDR measurements relies upon pulse suppressor boxes placed between the OTDR and the near-end patch panel. These handle issues like reflections and loss of measurement through inter connections. The Fiber Pulse Suppressor Box, 62.5/125 Multimode, SC/UPC prevents reflections from connector interfaces from blinding the OTDR.

This pulse suppressor prevents dead zones from hiding anomalies in fiber optic cable. It also helps the OTDR measure relative loss through both near-end and far-end patch panel connections.

Make sure no defective cables are missed, and no good fiber cables rejected on account of not properly testing fiber optic cable. You can depend on Primus Cable as your supplier of quality fiber testing tools and accessories. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call.951-824-1571



Products 1-48 of 53
Show
AFL / Noyes DFS1 Digital Fiber Scope

Price: CALL
View
Availability: Call for Pricing
AFL Item #: DFS1 -

    DFS1 Digital FiberScope The DFS1 Digital FiberScope supports magnified video inspection of optical fiber connector end-faces during fiber optic cable and connector installation and maintenance. The ergonomically designed hand-held unit illuminates fiber end-faces and delivers magnified images via USB port to AFL’s M-series OTDRs (M200, M700) or C-series OTDRs and Certification Testers (C840, C850, C860, C880). FiberScope software displays, labels, and stores captured images as part of...

    FOCIS WiFi2™ Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System

    Price: $1,495.00
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    AFL Item #: FOCIS-WIFI2-U -

      FOCIS WiFi2™ Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System FOCIS WiFi2 is an ergonomic Fiber Optic Connector Inspection System that, when paired with an iOS or Android smart device, provides fast and accurate IEC/IPC/AT&T compliant and user-defined pass/fail end-face cleanliness analysis. Free of charge iOS and Android companion apps support a comprehensive and user-friendly feature set. Pass/fail results in seconds: With the press of a single button, FOCIS WiFi2 autofocuses, captures, centers and...

      Fiber Checker Pro with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter

      Price: $166.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4402 -

        Fiber Checker Pro with Adapter The TL4-4402 Fiber Checker Pro is used for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It sends a visible 650nm wave length red laser light through a fiber optic cable, the breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The universal connector can be used for the most common fiber interfaces such as ST/SC/FC/FDDA. It is suitable to test both single mode and multimode cables. With an optional 2.5mm to 1.25mm...

        Fiber Checker Pro II

        Price: $339.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4577 -

          Fiber Checker Pro II Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode, multimode and plastic fibers. It has the capacity to test fiber cables ranging 0~5km. Fiber Checker Pro II emits a bright red light that can easily locate a fiber fault or a loss point. When testing for continuity, it simply discloses the fiber cable being tested from a bundle of fiber cables. Alternatively, a...

          Fiber Checker Pro II with 2.5mm to 1.25mm Adapter

          Price: $379.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4568 -

            Fiber Checker Pro II with Adapters Fiber Checker Pro II is used during installation and repair to find faults, checking continuity, verifying signal path and identifying fiber. It tests single mode, multimode and plastic fibers. It has the capacity to test fiber cables ranging 0~5km. Fiber Checker Pro II emits a bright red light that can easily locate a fiber fault or a loss point. When testing for continuity, it simply discloses the fiber cable being tested from a bundle of fiber cables....

             HiLite Miniature Visual Fault Locator/Identifier

            Price: $240.84-$297.50
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            AFL Item #: NPNB-VFI3-00-XX -

              HiLite Miniature Visual Fault Locator/Identifier The HiLite Miniature Visual Fault Locator/Identifier utilizes a red laser light source to identify faults along a run of fiber optic cable. Faults are located by spotting light escaping from sharp bends and breaks in jacketed or bare fiber. This handy HiLite Miniature VFL also identifies faults in poorly mated connectors. This tool complements any OTDR as it can locate faults within the OTDR's dead zone. Th HiLite Miniature VFL is also useful...

              OFI-BI/BIPM Optical Fiber Identifiers

              Price: $2,659.95-$3,060.00
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              AFL Item #: NPNB-OFI-XX -

                OFI-BI/BIPM Optical Fiber Identifiers The OFI-BI/BIPM Optical Fiber Identifiers are easy to use devices for determining if a run of fiber optic cable is live, its core power, and signal transmission direction. The positive stop plunger assures the correct pressure for accurate detection while keeping return loss at a minimum. This design ensures that the OFI-BI/BIPM Optical Fiber Identifier does not interrupt fiber traffic, and does not cause damage. The OFI-BIPM model includes an optical...

                SMARTFiber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850-1550 Wavelengths with FC/ST/SC Adapters

                Price: $325.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4339 -

                  Fiber Optic Power Meter for Wavelengths 850/1300/1310/1550 Primus Cable’ standard SMARTFiber with four wavelengths is an easy to use and lightweight fiber optic power meter that measures the power of light transmitting from an optical fiber. The SMARTFiber includes interchangeable adaptor to connect FC, ST and SC type fiber connectors. It utilizes an InGaAs detector to improved sensitivity and temperature stability to test for standard optical power from +3 to -60dBm dynamic range. It can test...

                  SMART Fiber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Wavelengths

                  Price: $360.53
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4430 -

                    SMART Fiber - Fiber Optic Power Meter for 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 Wavelengths Primus Cable has developed the latest version of the SMARTFiber with enhancements that includes replacement type adaptor to connect FC, ST, and SC type fiber connectors. Now, a wavelength of 1490nm and 1625nm was added to this unit totaling its capability to six wavelengths. Though, it maintains its design as an easy to use and lightweight fiber optic power meter. The SMARTFiber utilizes an InGaAs detector to...

                    AFL / Noyes M210 Multifunction Fiber OTDR

                    Price: CALL
                    View
                    Availability: Call for Pricing
                    AFL Item #: M210-###-##-### -

                      M210 Multifunction OTDR with OPM, VFL The M210 OTDR from AFL combines ease of use (Touch and Test®) and multi-functionality in a field rugged, hand-held package. Integrated OTDR and OPM functionality and inspection capability reduce setup and testing time and simplify documentation; reducing testing and administration costs. With single-mode dynamic ranges of up to 30 dB and multimode dynamic ranges of 26 dB, the M210 is ideal for testing, troubleshooting and documenting enterprise, LAN/WAN,...

                      AFL / Noyes M310 Enterprise OTDR

                      Price: CALL
                      View
                      Availability: Call for Pricing
                      AFL Item #: M310-###-##-### -

                        M310 Enterprise OTDR The M310 OTDR is specifically designed to address the technical challenges associated with today’s enterprise network architectures. The M310 integrates AFL's TruEvent™ Technology -- advanced event analysis software to more accurately detect, locate and measure network events - allowing users to confidently determine where losses meet or exceed specification. The M310 is easy to use (Touch and Test®), comes standard with integrated Source, Power Meter and VFL, and is...

                        Fiber Pulse Suppressor Box, 9/125 Single Mode, SC/UPC

                        Retail: $470.00
                        Price: $409.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: FB32-4997 -

                          Pulse Suppressor Boxes Pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. These boxes are simply long launch cables placed between the OTDR and the near-end patch panel, and serve two key purposes: Reflections Reflections caused by connector interfaces “blind” OTDRs for a short period of time. The period of time it takes for an OTDR to recover from this “blindness” is commonly referred to as a “dead-zone”. During this...

                          OPTISource Fiber Single Mode Light Source for 1310/1550 Wavelengths

                          Price: $823.66
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: TL4-5420 -

                            Fiber Optic Light Source for Wavelengths 1310/1550 with FC/ST/SC Adapters The OPTISource is a high performance stabilized light source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. The new version of OPTISource can provide the single wavelength output according to specific requirements including 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single–mode. With replaceable FC, SC, ST connectors and Primus Cable's power meter (SMARTFiber or SMARTFiber Pro), this choice brings you an economic...

                            FlexScan OTDR With SmartAuto and LinkMap Fiber Optic Tester

                            Price: CALL
                            View
                            Availability: Call for Pricing
                            AFL Item #: FS200- -

                              FlexScan OTDR with SmartAuto and LinkMap Pocket-sized, Performance-packed, Easy to Use and Affordable FlexScan OTDRs enable both novice and expert technicians to quickly and reliably troubleshoot optical networks or fully characterize newly installed or repaired networks. Using FlexScan’s innovative SmartAuto mode, multiple OTDR scans quickly and accurately detect, locate, identify and measure network components and faults. After applying industry-standard or user-set pass/fail criteria, the...

                              SMARTFiber and OPTISource - Fiber Optic Power Meter with Light Source for 1310/1550 Wavelengths with FC/ST/SC Adapters

                              Price: $1,148.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: TL4-5532 -

                                Fiber Optic Power Meter with Light Source for 1310/1550nm Wavelengths Primus Cable’ standard SMARTFiber with two wavelengths is an easy to use and lightweight fiber optic power meter that measures the power of light transmitting from an optical fiber. The SMARTFiber includes interchangeable adaptor to connect FC, ST and SC type fiber connectors. It utilizes an InGaAs detector to improved sensitivity and temperature stability to test for standard optical power from +3 to -60dBm dynamic range....

                                Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310nm

                                Retail: $2,550.00
                                Price: $1,995.00
                                View
                                Availability: Call For Shipping
                                Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-WTO-S13 -

                                  Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310nm With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a 2.8” high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, Trek singlemode OTDRs are the wise choice for cost-conscious buyers who need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. All this from OTDRs that really are pocket-sized and fair priced, yet have comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in their...

                                  Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310/1550nm

                                  Retail: $3,540.00
                                  Price: $2,995.00
                                  View
                                  Availability: Call For Shipping
                                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-WTO-S35 -

                                    Trek OTDR Singlemode 1310nm/1550nm With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a 2.8” high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, Trek singlemode OTDRs are the wise choice for cost-conscious buyers who need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. All this from OTDRs that really are pocket-sized and fair priced, yet have comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in...

                                    Trek OTDR Singlemode 1550nm

                                    Retail: $2,550.00
                                    Price: $1,995.00
                                    View
                                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-WTO-S15 -

                                      Trek OTDR Singlemode 1550nm With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a 2.8” high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, Trek singlemode OTDRs are the wise choice for cost-conscious buyers who need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on singlemode optical fiber networks. All this from OTDRs that really are pocket-sized and fair priced, yet have comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in their...

                                      ZOOM 2 Laser Single Mode Fiber Test Kit

                                      Price: $970.00
                                      View
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB32-####-Z2-L2 -

                                        Single Mode Fiber Test Kit The ZOOM II / Laser Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their single mode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes...

                                        Fiber Pulse Suppressor Box, 50/125 Multimode, SC/UPC

                                        Retail: $420.00
                                        Price: $359.99
                                        View
                                        Availability: In Stock
                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB32-4995 -

                                          Pulse Suppressor Boxes Pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. These boxes are simply long launch cables placed between the OTDR and the near-end patch panel, and serve two key purposes: Reflections Reflections caused by connector interfaces “blind” OTDRs for a short period of time. The period of time it takes for an OTDR to recover from this “blindness” is commonly referred to as a “dead-zone”. During this...

                                          Fiber Pulse Suppressor Box, 62.5/125 Multimode, SC/UPC

                                          Retail: $420.00
                                          Price: $359.99
                                          View
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB32-4996 -

                                            Pulse Suppressor Boxes Pulse suppressor boxes, also known as dead-zone boxes or fiber rings, are vital to the success of an OTDR measurement. These boxes are simply long launch cables placed between the OTDR and the near-end patch panel, and serve two key purposes: Reflections Reflections caused by connector interfaces “blind” OTDRs for a short period of time. The period of time it takes for an OTDR to recover from this “blindness” is commonly referred to as a “dead-zone”. During this...

                                            Installer Series Multimode Optical Loss Test Kit

                                            Retail: $990.00
                                            Price: $789.95
                                            View
                                            Availability: In Stock
                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB32-1151 -

                                              Multimode Fiber Test Kit Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called...

                                              OPTISource Fiber Multimode Light Source for 850/1300 Wavelengths

                                              Price: $478.99
                                              View
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4076 -

                                                Fiber Optic Light Source for Wavelengths 850/1300 with FC/ST/SC Adapters The OPTISource is a high performance stabilized light source that is widely used in fiber network installation and maintenance. The new version of OPTISource can provide the single wavelength output according to specific requirements including 850/1300nm wavelength for multi–mode. With replaceable FC, SC, ST connectors and Primus Cable's power meter (SMARTFiber or SMARTFiber Pro), this choice brings you an economic and...

                                                Silicon ZOOM 2 Multimode Fiber 850nm SC/ST Connector Test Kit

                                                Price: $348.00
                                                View
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB32-####-Z2S-D285 -

                                                  Multimode Fiber Test Kit The Silicon ZOOM II / Dual 850nm Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The Silicon ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life....

                                                  Trek OTDR Multimode 1300nm

                                                  Price: $2,495.50
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB32-1737 -

                                                    Trek II OTDR Multimode 1300nm With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a 2.8” high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, Trek multimode OTDRs are the wise choice for cost-conscious buyers who need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. All this from OTDRs that really are pocket-sized and fair priced, yet have comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in their...

                                                    Trek OTDR Multimode 1300nm

                                                    Retail: $2,550.00
                                                    Price: $1,995.00
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-WTO-M13 -

                                                      Trek OTDR Multimode 1300nm With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a 2.8” high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, Trek multimode OTDRs are the wise choice for cost-conscious buyers who need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. All this from OTDRs that really are pocket-sized and fair priced, yet have comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in their class. ...

                                                      Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm

                                                      Retail: $2,550.00
                                                      Price: $1,995.00
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                      Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-WTO-M85 -

                                                        Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a 2.8” high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, Trek multimode OTDRs are the wise choice for cost-conscious buyers who need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. All this from OTDRs that really are pocket-sized and fair priced, yet have comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in their class. ...

                                                        Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm/1300nm

                                                        Retail: $3,540.00
                                                        Price: $3,492.50
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB32-4636 -

                                                          Trek OTDR Multimode 850nm/1300nm With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a 2.8” high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, Trek multimode OTDRs are the wise choice for cost-conscious buyers who need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. All this from OTDRs that really are pocket-sized and fair priced, yet have comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in their...

                                                          ZOOM 2 Dual 850nm SC/ST Connector Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                                                          Price: $408.00
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB32-####-Z2-D285 -

                                                            Multimode Fiber Test Kit The ZOOM II / Dual 850 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes...

                                                            ZOOM 2 Dual SC/ST Connector 850/1300nm Multimode Fiber Test Kit

                                                            Price: $635.00
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB32-####-Z2-D2 -

                                                              Multimode Fiber Test Kit The ZOOM II / Dual Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes...

                                                              AFL / Noyes SMLP5-5 Fiber Loss Test Kit

                                                              Price: CALL
                                                              View
                                                              Availability: Call for Pricing
                                                              AFL Item #: SMLP5-5-## -

                                                                SMLP5-5 Single-mode and Multimode Loss Test Kit with TRM® 2.0 Reporting Software The SMLP5-5 rugged loss test kit from AFL is perfect for testing and certifying fiber networks to industry standards. A brilliant backlight display ensures that it works well in darker environments or direct sunlight. Interchangeable connector adapters provide access to common network interfaces and provide access for cleaning launch and receive ports. OLS4 Quad Source is an integrated two-port LED (850 and 1300...

                                                                Installer Series Multimode Optical Loss Test Kit

                                                                Retail: $2,050.00
                                                                Price: $1,640.00
                                                                View
                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB32-5833SC -

                                                                  Installer Series Optical Loss Test Kit, Singlemode/Multimode The real value of Primus Cable Installer Series test kits is the ability to certify fiber links, a feature no fiber cable installer should go without. Not only are customers increasingly demanding printed certification reports for their fiber installations, certification reports are also proof of an installer's job well done in case of disputes. Key advantages of Primus Cable Installer Series test kits: AFFORDABILITY Who can afford...

                                                                  Trek OTDR Quad Kit - Singlemode and Multimode OTDRs

                                                                  Retail: $6,230.00
                                                                  Price: $4,995.00
                                                                  View
                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB32-4994 -

                                                                    Trek OTDR Quad Kit - Singlemode (1310/1550nm) & Multimode (850/1300nm) Most OTDR manufacturers tend to implement an inflexible approach by over-integrating four wavelengths into a single OTDR unit. Primus Cable takes an innovative approach that very few OTDR manufacturers even consider – by including separate dual-wavelength multimode and singlemode OTDRs. There are two key advantages to using two individual OTDRs instead of an over-integrated quad-wave OTDR. First, most installer firms need...

                                                                    ZOOM 2 Dual 850nm Laser 1310 Multimode/Single Mode Fiber Test Kit

                                                                    Price: $803.00
                                                                    View
                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB32-####-Z2-D285-L213 -

                                                                      Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Test Kit The ZOOM II / Dual 850 / Laser 1310 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single mode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as...

                                                                      ZOOM 2 Dual Laser Multimode/Single Mode Fiber Test Kit

                                                                      Price: $1,355.00
                                                                      View
                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB32-####-Z2-D2-L2 -

                                                                        Single Mode / Multimode Fiber Test Kit The ZOOM II / Dual / Laser Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single mode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as...

                                                                        Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

                                                                        Price: $63.99
                                                                        View
                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1201 -

                                                                          Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                          Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

                                                                          Price: $45.99
                                                                          View
                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1301 -

                                                                            Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has SC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                            Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

                                                                            Price: $45.99
                                                                            View
                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                            Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1401 -

                                                                              Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                              Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

                                                                              Price: $45.99
                                                                              View
                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3101 -

                                                                                Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

                                                                                Price: $62.99
                                                                                View
                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB10-1197-SC/LC -

                                                                                  Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                  Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Single Mode 9/125

                                                                                  Price: $45.99
                                                                                  View
                                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3401 -

                                                                                    Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                    Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                                                                    Price: $65.99
                                                                                    View
                                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1202 -

                                                                                      Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                      Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to SC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                                                                      Price: $45.99
                                                                                      View
                                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1302 -

                                                                                        Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has SC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                        Fiber Tester Adapter, FC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                                                                        Price: $45.99
                                                                                        View
                                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-1402 -

                                                                                          Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an FC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                          Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                                                                          Price: $45.99
                                                                                          View
                                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                                          Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3102 -

                                                                                            Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                            Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to LC Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                                                                            Price: $62.99
                                                                                            View
                                                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                                                            Primus Cable Item #: TL4-4741 -

                                                                                              Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has LC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                              Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to ST Female, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1

                                                                                              Price: $45.99
                                                                                              View
                                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                                              Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-3402 -

                                                                                                Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has ST fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...

                                                                                                Fiber Tester Adapter, SC Male to FC Female, Duplex, Single Mode 9/125

                                                                                                Price: $96.99
                                                                                                View
                                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                                Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-FA-2101 -

                                                                                                  Fiber Tester Adapter Are you tired of worrying if you have accurately tested your fiber optic cables when using a standard 2.5mm or 1.25mm ferrule adapter? Did you purchase a fiber cable tester with an SC connection only to find out that your current fiber job has FC fiber connectors on the cable you need to test? By using a fiber tester adapter with the correct fiber connector mating sleeve, you will be sure to have the best test results possible. Fiber tester adapters are made to fit fiber...