#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

High Density Fiber Patch Panel

High Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Corporate data centers and high performance networks depend upon maximizing limited networking space. The high density fiber patch panel is engineered to improve the capacity for patching and splicing in one central unit. It makes the most of available space to stack the most adapter panels to terminate anywhere from 96 to 576 splices.

High density fiber patch panels with a sliding tray have locking positions to prevent the over-extension of fibers. These are available in both slide out and split top designs for easy cable management and superior strain relief for cable ingress.

The Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel comes pre-loaded with splice trays, adapter panels, and fiber pigtails included. This unit is sold in 12, 24, 36, 48, 72 port variations. With its three 24 fiber splice trays, this high density fiber patch panel can handle up to 72 fiber splices. It fits three LGX fiber adapter panels and has a dozen multimode fiber pigtails with LC connectors.

This high density fiber patch panel is manufactured of SPCC steel with a durable powder coat finish. Its pre-terminated fiber reduces installation time and ensures accuracy. To maximize the effectiveness of your fiber network, Primus Cable also offers a high density split top fiber patch panel.

The Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 3U, has a fiber capacity of up to 216 fibers. Its split top design allows easy fiber termination access while bridge lanes along the front allow easy cable management. The slide out master panel of this high density fiber patch panel locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. This unit holds nine adapter panels and up to six fiber splice trays, and has a durable powder coat finish.

Primus Cable is an end-to-end provider of fiber optic networking solutions. Fiber optic cables, patch panels, connectivity products, and tools, we have it all! Our knowledgeable team is standing ready to assist with any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our website.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-30 of 30
Show
Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

Price: $224.99-$544.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_MM_LC -

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with latches to...

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode 24 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

    Price: $484.99-$1,000.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_MM_LC -

      Pre-Loaded OM1 62.5/125 Multimode LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM1 Multimode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

      Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

      Price: $151.99-$451.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

        Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

        Price: $221.99-$491.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_10G_LC -

          Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with...

          Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

          Price: $220.99-$484.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_10G_LC-NJ -

            Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 12 Fiber none jacketed pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front...

            Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

            Price: $146.99-$391.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC-NJ -

              Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with UnJacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a...

              Pre-Loaded 48 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide- Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1UOut, 2U

              Price: $449.99-$893.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_10G_LC -

                Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door...

                Pre-Loaded 48 fiber OM3 Multimode 10G LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide- Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1UOut, 2U

                Price: $444.99-$880.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_10G_LC-NJ -

                  Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with unjacketed pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes OM3 Multimode 10G 2 meter 12 fiber unjacketed pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece...

                  Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                  Price: $147.99-$398.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -

                    Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

                    Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                    Price: $222.99-$497.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_SM_LC -

                      Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single-Mode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with latches to...

                      Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                      Price: $215.99-$457.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153_SM_LC-NJ -

                        Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 1U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single-Mode 12 Fiber Unjacketed Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear...

                        Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                        Price: $142.99-$364.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC-NJ -

                          Pre-Loaded Single Mode LC Fiber Patch Panel with Unjacketed Pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical unjacketed pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

                          Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 2 LC Quad Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

                          Price: $435.99-$768.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_SM_LC -

                            Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single-Mode 12 Fiber Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front a rear door with latches to...

                            Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 2 LC Quad Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Unjacketed Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 2U

                            Price: $426.99-$744.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6260_SM_LC-NJ -

                              Pre-Loaded Single Mode 9/125 LC 2U Fiber Enclosure/Patch Panel with unjacketed pigtails & Splice Trays This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2U/2RU) high density FDU (Fiber Distribution Unit) that Includes Single-Mode 2 meter 12 fiber unjacketed pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and fiber splice trays. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and a front...

                              Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                              Price: $149.99-$404.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -

                                Pre-Loaded Single Mode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                                 1U Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel with cable support bracket

                                Price: $45.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1055R3 -

                                  Rack Mount LGX Fiber Patch Panel Housing with Rear Cable Support, 1U This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) fiber distribution unit that Includes a rear mounted cable management bracket. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com. ...

                                  High Density Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel with 3 Splice Trays, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel

                                  Price: $99.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495R3 -

                                    Fiber Patch Panel with Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU, Up to 72 Splices This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of our LGX type LC quad adapter panels. Included with this Fiber Patch Panel are three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24 LGX adapter...

                                    High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity

                                    Retail: $331.00
                                    Price: $243.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4493RHD3 -

                                      Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels and 2 Splice Trays, Up to 72 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and two of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a...

                                      Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Fixed, Up to 96 Ports, 1U

                                      Retail: $285.00
                                      Price: $199.99
                                      View
                                      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                      OCC Item #: RTC1U-HD4APB -

                                        Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, 1RU, Holds 4 HD Adapter Panels and 48 Splices, Up to 96 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand years...

                                        Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 96 Ports, 1U

                                        Retail: $339.00
                                        Price: $229.99
                                        View
                                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                        OCC Item #: RTS1U-HD4APB -

                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-out Rack, 1RU, Holds 4 HD Adapter Panels and 48 Splices, Up to 96 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand...

                                          High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 2RU, 6 Adapter Panel & 4 Splice Tray Capacity

                                          Retail: $379.00
                                          Price: $294.99
                                          View
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4494RHD6 -

                                            Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels and 4 Splice Trays, Up to 144 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 144 fibers when utilizing six of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and four of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a...

                                            Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Fixed, Up to 192 Ports, 2U

                                            Retail: $310.00
                                            Price: $219.99
                                            View
                                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                            OCC Item #: RTC2U-HD8APB -

                                              Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, 2RU, Holds 8 HD Adapter Panels and 96 Splices, Up to 192 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand...

                                              Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Locking Fixed, Up to 192 Ports, 2U

                                              Retail: $481.00
                                              Price: $329.99
                                              View
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              OCC Item #: RTC2U-HD8APBL -

                                                Fiber Patch Panel, Locking Fixed Rack, 2RU, Holds 8 HD Adapter Panels and 96 Splices, Up to 192 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to...

                                                Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Locking Slide-Out, Up to 192 Ports, 2U

                                                Retail: $591.00
                                                Price: $399.99
                                                View
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                OCC Item #: RTS2U-HD8APBL -

                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, Locking Slide-out Rack, 2RU, Holds 8 HD Adapter Panels and 96 Splices, Up to 192 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to...

                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 192 Ports, 2U

                                                  Retail: $421.00
                                                  Price: $289.99
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                  OCC Item #: RTS2U-HD8APB -

                                                    Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-out Rack, 2RU, Holds 8 HD Adapter Panels and 96 Splices, Up to 192 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand...

                                                    High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 3RU, 9 Adapter Panel & 6 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                    Retail: $422.00
                                                    Price: $314.99
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4495RHD9 -

                                                      Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 3RU, Holds 9 Adapter Panels and 6 Splice Trays, Up to 216 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 3 Rack Unit (3RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 216 fibers when utilizing nine of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and six of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a...

                                                      High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 4RU, 12 Adapter Panel & 8 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                      Retail: $476.00
                                                      Price: $305.99
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4496RHD12 -

                                                        Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 4RU, Holds 12 Adapter Panels and 8 Splice Trays, Up to 288 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 4 Rack Unit (4RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 288 fibers when utilizing twelve of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and eight of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing...

                                                        Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Fixed, Up to 384 Ports, 4U

                                                        Retail: $450.00
                                                        Price: $309.99
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                        OCC Item #: RTC4U-HD16APB -

                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, 4RU, Holds 16 HD Adapter Panels and 192 Splices, Up to 384 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand...

                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 384 Ports, 4U

                                                          Retail: $529.00
                                                          Price: $359.99
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                          OCC Item #: RTS4U-HD16APB -

                                                            Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-out Rack, 4RU, Holds 16 HD Adapter Panels and 192 Splices, Up to 384 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to...

                                                            High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 8RU, 24 Adapter Panel & 16 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                            Retail: $783.00
                                                            Price: $547.99
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4497RHD24 -

                                                              Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 8RU, Holds 24 Adapter Panels and 16 Splice Trays, Up to 576 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 8 Rack Unit (8RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 576 fibers when utilizing twenty-four of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and sixteen of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber...