#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Cassette

Fiber Optic Cassette

To accompany Primus Cable fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, Primus Cable developed a fiber cassette that is versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. The Primus Cable cassette optic module offers the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified and can be loaded into Primus Cable fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-7 of 7
Show
MTP Cassette, Single Mode, LGX Universal Footprint

Price: $229.99-$319.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB43-130#-##FSM -

    Loaded MPO/MTP Cassette Module, Single Mode OS2 9/125, LC Ports, A-Polarity The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the...

    MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM3, LGX Universal Footprint

    Price: $214.99-$279.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB43-13##-##FMM -

      MPO/MTP to LC Cassette Module, Multimode OM3 50/125, Type A The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP cassette...

      MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode OM4, LGX Universal Footprint

      Price: $229.99-$309.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB43-130#-##FMM -

        MPO/MTP to LC Cassette Module, Multimode OM4 50/125, Type A The 12 and 24 fiber MPO/MTP to LC cassette is built specifically for high density fiber cable data solutions. This LGX style MPO/MTP cassette will match the LGX universal footprint and fits most LGX style fiber patch panels. The MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-terminated with either 12 of 24 LC connections on the front panel and one 12 fiber MPO/MTP connection or two 12 fiber MPO/MTP connections in the back. Inside the MPO/MTP cassette...

        MTP Cassette, Single Mode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

        Price: $1,579.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1308-144FSM -

          MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, Single-Mode OS2, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex Single-Mode LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light weight,...

          MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

          Price: $1,374.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1306-144F -

            MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, 10G Multimode OM3, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex multimode 10 gig LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light...

            MTP Cassette, 10 Gig Multimode, 144 High-Density LC Connections

            Price: $1,539.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB43-1307-144F -

              MPO/MTP-LC Super Cassette Module, 10G Multimode OM4, 144 Fibers, Type A This rack mountable MPO/MTP cassette module is loaded with 72 duplex multimode 10 gig LC fiber connectors, connecting a total of 144 fibers within a 1U rack space! Inside the MPO/MTP cassette, the fiber is spliced out from 12x 12 fiber MPO/MTP connectors into 144 fiber LC connectors, giving you an easy plug-and-play option for your high-density fiber application. This high-density MPO/MTP cassette is constructed of light...

              AFL Poli-Mod Splice and Patch Module Cassette, SC, Single Mode UPC

              Price: $232.99
              View
              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
              AFL Item #: PM-L-12-USC-0-S-01 -

                Poli-MOD SC Patch and Splice Module, 12 Ports, Single Mode, UPC AFL's Poli-MOD is an innovative patch and splice module, which offers an inventive and effective means to accommodate up to 24 fiber interconnections in an industry-standard, single-slot LGX®118 footprint. The new Poli-MOD offers a unique and robust way to secure cable without the need for time-wasting, tie-wrap alternatives. Additionally, the module leverages a creative snap-in splice sleeve cradle to securely manage both single...