#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex

Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode LC couplers, but we will include the single mode couplers for you to simply swap out and make this a single mode wall mount fiber patch panel.




FB11-4564-24LC/WL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU

Availability: In Stock
Ships Within 1-3 Business Days
Add Single Mode Pigtails:

Update price
Price: $209.99
    Quantity:

    24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors

    This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

    To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add two 12 strand LC fiber pigtails to your order.

    Capacity

    Splice Trays
    (2) 12 Fiber Splice Trays Included
    Connections
    12 LC Duplex Connections (24 total)


    Physical Properties

    Depth
    3.125"
    Height
    14"
    Width
    14.5"
    Color
    Black
    Material
    Steel