#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Crucial for organizing a fiber network, the fiber patch panel provides a centralized location to manage network connections. Not only does it provide physical security for sensitive network connections, it also promotes better organization. Fiber patch panels minimize network downtime by allowing easy access during routine maintenance.

There are a wide selection of available fiber patch panels including: loaded, swing out, fixed, slide out, high density, and LGX patch panels. Loaded fiber patch panels come with adapter panels, splice trays, and routing spools for cable management.

The Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel is a very affordable option for organizing fiber optic networks. This loaded LC fiber patch panel comes in 12, 24, 36, 48, and 72 port varieties. It also includes OM1 multimode fiber optic pigtails and an LGX LC adapter panel. This loaded fiber patch panel also has a smooth sliding drawer pull out style system for convenient access.

This unit is manufactured of SPCC steel and has a durable powder coated finish. Utilizing pre-terminated loaded fiber patch panels for your network minimizes installation and maintenance time. Pre-terminated fiber pigtails are precise and accurate. They are ready for plug and play operation.

A popular option from Primus Cable is the Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out. This one rackmount unit fiber patch panel will accommodate 19” and 23” server racks. It swings out holding up to two adapter panels, or two splice trays. It can be ordered fully loaded with terminated pigtails and even customized with a custom logo for OEM applications.

Server rooms and larger, industrial scale operations rely upon maximum efficient use of space. Primus Cable supplies patch panels for high density networking like the Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density. This two rackmount fiber patch panel has the capacity to hold up to six fiber adapter panels. Ultimately this means the ability to accommodate 144 fiber optic connections from one compact device.

A convenient split top design allows easy access to this fiber patch panel for termination. It has a locking master panel and a durable powder coat finish. Bridge lances along the front of the unit facilitate the tying down of loose cables.

Primus Cable is your one-stop-shop for fiber networking. Fiber optic cable, patch panels, and accessories, we have it all! We offer the best quality products at the most competitive prices on the market. Our customer service team is available to answer any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our website, we appreciate your business.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-48 of 70
Show
Loaded Multimode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

Price: $131.99-$451.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_LC -

    Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

    Loaded Multimode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

    Price: $150.99-$343.99
    View
    Availability: In Stock
    Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_SC -

      Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

      Loaded Multimode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

      Price: $135.99-$367.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_MM_ST -

        Pre-Loaded OM1 Multimode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM1 Multimode Pigtails, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571...

        Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

        Price: $155.99-$555.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_LC -

          Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

          Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

          Price: $162.99-$354.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_10G_SC -

            Pre-Loaded OM3 Multimode 10G SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical OM3 Multimode 10G Pigtails, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at...

            Loaded Singlemode 6 LC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

            Price: $151.99-$668.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_LC -

              Pre-Loaded Singlemode LC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX LC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

              Loaded Singlemode 6 SC Duplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

              Price: $158.99-$352.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_SC -

                Pre-Loaded Singlemode SC Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX SC adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                Loaded Singlemode 12 ST Simplex Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure with Pigtail, Adapter Panels & Splice Trays, Slide-Out, 1U

                Price: $142.99-$367.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495_SM_ST -

                  Pre-Loaded Singlemode ST Fiber Patch Panel with pigtails and Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density fiber distribution unit that Includes fiber optical Pigtail, LGX ST adapter panels and three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. For additional fiber adapter panels use our LGX FB24 adapter panel inserts. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or email us at...

                  Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                  Retail: $180.00
                  Price: $109.99
                  View
                  Availability: In Stock
                  Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL -

                    12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                    Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                    Spotlight!

                    Price: $139.99
                    View
                    Availability: In Stock
                    Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2841-12C/RL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU -

                      12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                      Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                      Retail: $180.00
                      Price: $109.99
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2842-12T/RL -

                        12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                        Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black

                        Retail: $187.50
                        Price: $119.99
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL -

                          12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                          Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                          Spotlight!

                          Price: $154.99
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4561-12LC/RL + (6) FB10-5039-LCU -

                            12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also...

                            Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                            Retail: $277.16
                            Price: $139.99
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL -

                              24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                              Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex, 1U
                              Spotlight!

                              Price: $199.99
                              View
                              Availability: In Stock
                              Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2845-24C/RL + (24) FB10-4583-SCU -

                                24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Single Mode SC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Rackmount, Black

                                Retail: $210.00
                                Price: $139.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: FB11-2846-24T/RL -

                                  24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                  Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black

                                  Retail: $249.95
                                  Price: $144.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL -

                                    24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                    Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex, 1U
                                    Spotlight!

                                    Price: $214.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB11-4563-24LC/RL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU -

                                      24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Single Mode LC Connectors This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also...

                                      Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity

                                      Retail: $140.00
                                      Price: $85.99
                                      View
                                      Availability: In Stock
                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4498R2 -

                                        Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Fixed Top-Load, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray with 12 Splice Capacity, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is 1 Rack Unit (1RU) in height and made for a 19" or 23" rack width. The fiber housing features a slide-off cover, 2 fixed bulkhead positions and 2 captive grommets for cable entry. Included are two universal 19” or 23” mounting supports. The fiber enclosure can hold a 12 fiber splice tray, sold separately. The main unit is offset 15/16"...

                                        Top-Load Rack Mount 1RU Fiber Patch Panel, 2 Adapter Panel & 1 Splice Tray Capacity

                                        Retail: $180.00
                                        Price: $129.99
                                        View
                                        Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                        OCC Item #: RTR12B -

                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Top-Load Rack Mount, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels and 1 Splice Tray, Up to 12 Ports, Black When higher density applications are required, OCC's RTR12B enclosures offer a compact solution. This rack mountable cabinet offers rugged durability and complete application flexibility and is ideal for small racks and closets. The RTR not only offers high-density capabilities,but also left and right rear cable entry and a removable top access panel.

                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 18 Ports, 1U

                                          Price: $164.99
                                          View
                                          Availability: In Stock
                                          AFL Item #: FM001328-BE -

                                            AFL Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 Splices, Black The AFL 1RU LightLink Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect point where termination and connectivity of up to 36 fibers is desired. The panel design is based on a 1 rack unit height and is provisioned with three LGX® 118 compatible mounting positions that can accommodate adapter plates, XFM optical cassettes, passive optical modules or any...

                                            Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 1U, 2 Adapter Panel Capacity

                                            Retail: $159.00
                                            Price: $93.99
                                            View
                                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4074R2 -

                                              Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 1RU, Holds 2 Adapter Panels, Up to 2 Splice Trays and 24 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12 This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1RU 2 termination panel 19” or 23” rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The fiber housing has a swing out master panel that allows for accessing terminations and splicing. Included are two universal 19” or...

                                              Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, LightLink LANSystem, Up to 36 Ports, 2U

                                              Price: $224.99
                                              View
                                              Availability: In Stock
                                              AFL Item #: FM001414-BE -

                                                AFL Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 fibers, Aluminum, Black The AFL 2RU Fiber Termination Patch/Splice Panel is designed for use as a rack mount interconnect point where termination and connectivity of up to 72 fibers is desired. The panel design is based on a 2 rack unit height and is provisioned with six LGX® 118 compatible mounting positions that can accommodate adapter plates, XFM optical cassettes, passive optical modules or any combination therein. ...

                                                1U Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 3 Panel & 2x 36 Fiber Splice Tray Capacity

                                                Price: $103.99
                                                View
                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB36-6153R3 -

                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU), 3 termination panel, 19" rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit, up to 72 fibers (with 2x FB25-6196STP36). The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The fiber enclosure also has a two-piece top and swell door latches to allow for...

                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 3 Panel & 3 Splice Tray Capacity, 1U

                                                  Retail: $289.00
                                                  Price: $179.99
                                                  View
                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB23-5845RT3 -

                                                    Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU), 3 termination panel, 19" and 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit, up to 36 fibers. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The drawer slides are nylon which makes the drawer slide in and out easier. The fiber enclosure...

                                                    Swing-Out Style Fiber Distribution Unit

                                                    Retail: $205.00
                                                    Price: $125.99
                                                    View
                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4075R4 -

                                                      Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Swing-Out, 2RU, Holds 4 Adapter Panels, Up to 4 Splice Trays and 48 Splices, Steel, Black Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-3995STP12 and FB25-3994STA12 This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 2RU 4 termination panel 19” or 23” rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The fiber housing has a swing out master panel that allows for accessing terminations and splicing. Included are two universal 19” or...

                                                      Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Xpress Fiber Management, Up to 72 Ports, 1U

                                                      Price: $244.99
                                                      View
                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                      AFL Item #: FM002711-BE -

                                                        AFL XFM Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Fibers, Black The Xpress Fiber Management (XFM) 1U patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage dense fiber applications. Based on the LGX® intermateability platform, the panel is fully compatible with AFL's XFM Optical Cassette, Passive Optical Coupler Modules, and Poli-MOD solutions. This panel offers enhanced management of densities up to 72 fibers using MTP-LC XFM Optical...

                                                        High Density Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel with 3 Splice Trays, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel

                                                        Price: $99.99
                                                        View
                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1495R3 -

                                                          Fiber Patch Panel with Spice Trays, Slide-Out, 1RU, Up to 72 Splices This rack mount fiber optic patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1U/1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of our LGX type LC quad adapter panels. Included with this Fiber Patch Panel are three 24 fiber splice trays. This panel also includes a smooth sliding drawer type pull out system. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24 LGX adapter...

                                                          High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                          Retail: $331.00
                                                          Price: $243.99
                                                          View
                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                          Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4493RHD3 -

                                                            Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels and 2 Splice Trays, Up to 72 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 1 Rack Unit (1RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 72 fibers when utilizing three of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and two of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a...

                                                            Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Up to 72 Ports, 2U

                                                            Retail: $303.00
                                                            Price: $210.99
                                                            View
                                                            Availability: In Stock
                                                            Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4106RT6 -

                                                              Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 48 Ports and 72 splices, Black Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Tray FB25-3996STA24 This rack mount fiber patch panel is 2 Rack Units (2RU) high, has a 6 termination panel capacity, and fits 19" and 23" rack mount fiber distribution units designed to support patching and splicing in one enclosure. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The drawer...

                                                              LGX Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 72 Ports, 1U

                                                              Price: $249.00
                                                              View
                                                              Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB36-1776R3 -

                                                                LGX Patch Panel, High Density Slide-Out Rack, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Ports, Black The in-rack mounted termination enclosures are designed to provide modular connectivity and distribution solutions. These LGX fiber enclosures are supplied with universal mounting hardware for 19" or 23" mounting. The slide out panel style fiber patch panels are designed to support the storage of splice trays. Each enclosure can hold fully terminated LGX cassettes, saving valuable installation time...

                                                                Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed, Up to 72 Ports, 2U

                                                                Retail: $253.00
                                                                Price: $214.99
                                                                View
                                                                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                OCC Item #: RTC1U-3APB -

                                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels and 36 Splices, Up to 72 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand years of...

                                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Up to 72 Ports, 1U

                                                                  Retail: $301.00
                                                                  Price: $229.99
                                                                  View
                                                                  Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                  OCC Item #: RTS1U-3APB -

                                                                    OCC RTS Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 1RU, Holds 3 Adapter Panels, Up to 36 Splices, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand years of...

                                                                    Fiber Optic Patch Panel, 4RU, 12 Termination Panels, Aluminum

                                                                    Price: $459.99
                                                                    View
                                                                    Availability: In Stock
                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB23-2609R12 -

                                                                      Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed, 4RU, 12 Adapter Panel Capacity, Integrated Fiber Guides, Aluminum, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is 4 Rack Unit (4RU) in height and made for a 19" or 23" rack width. Accommodates 12 termination panels. This unit also features integrated fiber jumper guides that facilitate jumpers being routed either vertically or horizontally. Ask us how this fiber patch panel can be pre-connectorized save time or reduce installation costs. Give us a call at 951-824-1571 or...

                                                                      FB23-3925RPS4 Slide-Out Style Combination Patch and Slice Distribution Panels - Rack Mount FDP 4RU

                                                                      Retail: $414.00
                                                                      Price: $271.99
                                                                      View
                                                                      Availability: In Stock
                                                                      Primus Cable Item #: FB23-3925RPS4 -

                                                                        Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Patch and Splice Combo, 4RU, Holds 4 Adapter Panels and Up To 4 Splice Trays, Black (Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-4000STP24* and FB25-3401STP36) This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 4 Rack Unit (4RU) combination 19" or 23" rack mounted termination and splice shelf. The fiber housing has a 4 position termination panel in an upper slide out shelf with a lower compartment with a 4 splice tray slide out shelf, which allows for a fully front access...

                                                                        FB23-3927RSS4 Slide-Out Splice Shelves - Rack Mount 3RU

                                                                        Retail: $318.00
                                                                        Price: $226.99
                                                                        View
                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                        Primus Cable Item #: FB23-3927RSS4 -

                                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Splice Shelf, 3RU, Holds 4 Splice Trays(Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-4000STP24* and FB25-3401STP36) The FB23-3927RSS4 is a 3 Rack Unit (3RU) in-rack splice shelf designed to support up to 96 individually spliced fibers. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel that allows for accessing splice trays for ease in installation and maintenance. The fiber enclosure supports up to four 24 fiber splice trays. Trays are hinged to allow for accessing...

                                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Fixed, Up to 96 Ports, 1U

                                                                          Retail: $285.00
                                                                          Price: $199.99
                                                                          View
                                                                          Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                          OCC Item #: RTC1U-HD4APB -

                                                                            Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, 1RU, Holds 4 HD Adapter Panels and 48 Splices, Up to 96 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand years...

                                                                            Fiber Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 96 Ports, 1U

                                                                            Retail: $339.00
                                                                            Price: $229.99
                                                                            View
                                                                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                            OCC Item #: RTS1U-HD4APB -

                                                                              Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-out Rack, 1RU, Holds 4 HD Adapter Panels and 48 Splices, Up to 96 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand...

                                                                              Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 3RU, 9 Panel & 5 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                                              Retail: $372.00
                                                                              Price: $227.99
                                                                              View
                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4107RS9 -

                                                                                Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Slide-Out, 3RU, Holds 9 Adapter Panels and 5 Splice Trays, 120 Splice Capacity, Steel, Black Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Tray FB25-3996STA24 This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 3 Rack Unit (3RU), 9 termination panel, 19" and 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The drawer slides...

                                                                                Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Xpress Fiber Management, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                                                                                Price: $279.99
                                                                                View
                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                AFL Item #: FM002712-BE -

                                                                                  AFL XFM Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 144 Fibers, Steel, Black The Xpress Fiber Management® (XFM) 2U patch panel is a rack mountable interconnect point specifically designed to manage dense fiber applications. Based on the LGX® intermateability platform, the panel is fully compatible with AFL’s XFM Optical Cassette, Passive Optical Coupler Modules, and Poli-MOD solutions. This panel offers enhanced management of densities up to 144 fibers using MTP-LC XFM...

                                                                                  High Density Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 2RU, 6 Adapter Panel & 4 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                                                  Retail: $379.00
                                                                                  Price: $294.99
                                                                                  View
                                                                                  Availability: In Stock
                                                                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4494RHD6 -

                                                                                    Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels and 4 Splice Trays, Up to 144 Splices, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 2 Rack Unit (2RU) high density distribution unit that provides high density fiber capacity of up to 144 fibers when utilizing six of the LC Quad adapter panels shown and four of our 36 fiber splice trays (not included). The slide out master panel tray locks into the retracted and fully extended positions. The fiber housing has a...

                                                                                    LGX Patch Panel, High Density, Slide-Out, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                                                                                    Price: $319.00
                                                                                    View
                                                                                    Availability: Call For Shipping
                                                                                    Primus Cable Item #: NPNB-ENCLG-2U -

                                                                                      LGX Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, High Density Slide-Out Rack, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 144 Ports, Black The in-rack mounted termination enclosures are designed to provide modular connectivity and distribution solutions. These LGX fiber enclosures are supplied with universal mounting hardware for 19" or 23" mounting. The slide out panel style fiber patch panels are designed to support the storage of splice trays. Each enclosure can hold fully terminated LGX cassettes, saving valuable...

                                                                                      Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                                                                                      Retail: $276.00
                                                                                      Price: $234.99
                                                                                      View
                                                                                      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                                      OCC Item #: RTC2U-6APB -

                                                                                        Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels and 72 Splices, Up to 144 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand years...

                                                                                        Fiber Patch Panel, Locking Fixed, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                                                                                        Retail: $428.00
                                                                                        Price: $364.99
                                                                                        View
                                                                                        Availability: In Stock
                                                                                        OCC Item #: RTC2U-6APBL -

                                                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Fixed Rack, Locking, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels and 72 Splices, Up to 144 Ports, Black This newly redesigned RTC fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to...

                                                                                          Fiber Patch Panel, Locking Slide-Out, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                                                                                          Retail: $526.00
                                                                                          Price: $409.99
                                                                                          View
                                                                                          Availability: In Stock
                                                                                          OCC Item #: RTS2U-6APBL -

                                                                                            OCC RTS Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Locking Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 144 Ports and 72 Splices, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge...

                                                                                            Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, Up to 144 Ports, 2U

                                                                                            Price: $335.68
                                                                                            View
                                                                                            Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                                                                            OCC Item #: RTS2U-6APB -

                                                                                              OCC RTS Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 2RU, Holds 6 Adapter Panels, Up to 72 Splices, Steel, Black This newly redesigned RTS fiber patch panel introduces new features to a well-established product line, making the fiber optic patch panel easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining a rugged design. This new rack mount fiber patch panel allows for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16-gauge steel to withstand years...

                                                                                              Slide-Out Patch Panel, Rack Mount 4RU, 12 Panel & 8 Splice Tray Capacity

                                                                                              Retail: $469.00
                                                                                              Price: $286.99
                                                                                              View
                                                                                              Availability: In Stock
                                                                                              Primus Cable Item #: FB23-4492R12 -

                                                                                                Fiber Patch and Splice Panel, Slide-Out, 4RU, Holds Up to 12 Adapter Panels and 8 Splice Trays, 192 Splice Capacity, Steel, Black This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 4 Rack Unit (4RU), 12 termination panel, 19" and 23" rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The fiber housing has a slide out master panel with an integrated tray stop to prevent over extension of fiber cables. The drawer slides are nylon which makes the drawer slide in and out...

                                                                                                FB23-3926RPS12 Slide-Out Style Combination Patch and Slice Distribution Panels - Rack Mount FDP 8.5RU

                                                                                                Price: $390.99-$569.98
                                                                                                View
                                                                                                Availability: In Stock
                                                                                                Primus Cable Item #: FB23-3926RPS12 -

                                                                                                  Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out Patch and Splice Combo, 8.5RU, Holds 12 Adapter Panels and Up To 8 Splice Trays, Black (Compatible with Primus Cable Splice Trays FB25-4000STP24* and FB25-3401STP36) This rack mount fiber patch panel is a 8.5 Rack Unit (8.5RU) combination 19” or 23” rack mounted termination and splice shelf. The fiber housing has a 12 position termination panel in an upper slide out shelf with an 8 splice tray slide out shelf in the lower compartment, which allows for a fully front...