#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic LC Single Mode Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic LC Single Mode Adapter Panels

Primus Cable’s fiber adapter panels offer a durable and secure access point for fiber optic cables to connect to a network. Our snap-in fiber adapter plates accommodate a wide variety of applications, and are built for long lasting durability. They are quick to install, and can be used with our line of fiber cabinets for plug and play usage.

A popular choice we offer is the Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/UPC Duplex Couplers. This LC fiber adapter panel comes in a single mode duplex configuration. The ferrule is composed of ceramic material, and it has six duplex LC connectors providing a total of 12 ports. This LC adapter panel is also available with quad couplers. This device easily snaps into most of our FB23 fiber patch panels and wall mounts.

To protect your patch panels and wall mount units, Primus Cable also offers the Blank Adapter Panel. This fiber adapter panel can be used to cover any unused slots in a patch panel, protecting the fiber ports from dust and debris. The blank fiber adapter panel easily snaps into our FB23 line of fiber patch panels.

Make sure you’re adequately prepared for your fiber installation project. Primus Cable also provides the Wall Mount Enclosure, One Spool. This compact wall mount enclosure is intended for indoor fiber network installation. It has the capacity of one adapter panel and has an installed fiber spool. It is suitable for installation inside closets, DOT traffic control enclosures, and tight spaces.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, Primus Cable has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-6 of 6
Show
Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, LC/APC, Duplex & Quad, 12 Port/24 Port

Price: $91.99-$122.99
View
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Primus Cable Item #: FB24-####LCA## -

    Loaded LC Single Mode Panels, 12 Port or 24 Port, APC Polish Compatible with Primus Cable FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 duplex or 6 quad single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 or 24 ports. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. Note: This is for APC Polish Type ONLY.For UPC polish type, please see the Primus Cable FB24-####LCC##. ...

    LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode APC Adapters

    Price: $122.99
    View
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4025LCA24 -

      Loaded LC Quad Single Mode Panels, 24 Port, APC Polish Compatible with Primus Cable FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 quad single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. Note: This is for APC Polish Type ONLY.For UPC polish type, please see the Primus Cable FB24-4022LCC24. ...

      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, LC, Duplex, 6 Port/12 Port

      Price: $56.99-$86.99
      View
      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
      OCC Item #: 61###LC -

        Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

        LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters

        Price: $68.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4020LCC12 -

          Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

          LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters with flanges

          Price: $29.99
          View
          Availability: In Stock
          Primus Cable Item #: FB24-2612LCC12 -

            Loaded LC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel with Flanges & Screws, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

            LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode Adapters

            Price: $112.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4022LCC24 -

              Loaded LC Single Mode Quad Ceramic 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad single mode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.