Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
Primus Cable - Fiber Optic Keystone Jacks

Fiber Keystone Jack

Optical Fiber Keystone Jacks

Fiber optic keystone jacks provide a means of adding fiber optic functionality to the home or office. They can be installed in wall plates or patch panels for voice, video, and data networking. Fiber keystone jacks also provide the flexibility of having high speed fiber connections for a domestic network. Primus Cable supplies both single mode and multimode fiber keystone jacks.

Our fiber optic keystone jacks fall under three major categories:
  • LC fiber keystone jacks
  • SC fiber keystone jacks
  • ST fiber keystone jacks
A popular fiber keystone jack Primus Cable supplies is the Fiber Keystone Jack, Multimode, LC Duplex, White. This module installs easily by snapping into wall plates, blank patch panels, and surface mount boxes. It has a multi-purpose keystone design, is interchangeable, and replaceable. This LC fiber keystone jack has a white PVC dust cover and a phosphorous bronze sleeve.

For multimode fiber, Primus Cable offers the Fiber Keystone Jack, Multimode, SC Simplex, White. It is the ideal solution for brining fiber optic networking into the home or office. It accommodates an SC simplex multimode connection and works great with our wall plates, blank patch panels, and surface mount boxes.

Designed for rugged durability, our fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering peak network performance. They utilize stainless steel clips for sturdy connections.

Primus Cable is your one stop shop for all networking equipment. We have Blank Keystone Patch Panels to go with your fiber keystone jacks. They range in size from 12 port to up to 48 port allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location. We also supply shielded blank patch panels for installation in electrically sensitive areas.

Our fiber networking components are manufactured with superior quality materials to maintain peak uptime and reliability. Don’t see what you’re looking for? We’re ready to assist you with any questions you might have. Thank you for visiting our site.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call.
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White
    $5.99

    Fiber Keystone Jack, Single Mode, LC Duplex, White

    IN1-4414/LC/WH
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex SM, White Optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. ...

    View full details
    $5.99
  • Blank Keystone Insert, Snap In, HD Style
    $0.36

    Blank Keystone Insert, Snap In, HD Style, UL Listed

    IN2-6060/WH
    Primus Cable

     Description Blank HD Keystone Insert, Snap In The HD Blank Keystone Insert is designed to fit into keystone wall plate systems. It provides a clea...

    View full details
    $0.36
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Single Mode, White
    $3.49

    Fiber Keystone Jack, Single Mode, SC Simplex, White

    IN1-4406/SC/WH
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex SM, White Optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home....

    View full details
    $3.49
  • High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Single Mode, White
    $3.49

    Fiber Keystone Jack, Single Mode, ST Simplex, High Density, White

    IN2-4410/ST/WH
    Primus Cable

    Description HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex SM, White Optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the ho...

    View full details
    $3.49
  • Blank Keystone Insert, Keystone Inserts
    $0.25

    Blank Keystone Insert, Snap In

    IN1-222/Z/AL
    Primus Cable

    Description Blank Keystone Insert, Snap In The Blank Keystone Insert is designed to fit into keystone wall plate systems. It provides a clean, tidy...

    View full details
    $0.25
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Multimode, White
    $4.49

    Fiber Keystone Jack, Multimode, LC Duplex, White

    IN1-4415/LC/WH
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex MM, White Optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. ...

    View full details
    $4.49
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex Multimode, White
    $1.99

    Fiber Keystone Jack, Multimode, SC Simplex, White

    IN1-4407/SC/WH
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, SC Simplex MM, White The optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the h...

    View full details
    $1.99
  • High Density Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex Multimode, White
    $1.99

    Fiber Keystone Jack, Multimode, ST Simplex, High Density, White

    IN2-4411/ST/WH
    Primus Cable

    Description HD Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, ST Simplex MM, White Optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the ho...

    View full details
    $1.99