Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
MTP Harness Cables

MTP Harness Cables

MTP® Harness Cables, commonly recognized as MTP® Breakout Fiber as well, are primarily utilized for data distribution patch panels, including plenum applications. Primus Cable supplies MTP® breakout cables in single-mode and multimode, employing 12, 24, 48, and 72 fibers. The MTP® fiber cable splits one 12 strand MTP® fiber optic cable into 12 individual SC cables. Fan-out style MTP® cable is available in both male and female styles, varying in length and by the diameter of the fan tube.

Need more information?

Representatives at Primus Cable are standing by and geared to assist you with any further inquiries. We strive to find the solutions to your questions through knowing our products and offering our expertise in order to ensure that you are satisfied. Trust that our team is here to help in any way feasible.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website.

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com