Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Mounting Type

Polish Type

Fiber Optic Network

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

At Primus Cable, our objective with Fiber Optic products remains unwavering, and that objective is to bring our customers the highest quality Fiber Optics along with crucial supporting Fiber Optic components. We understand that no two networks are alike; application requirements may vary, though time is always of the essence. As a means of demonstrating our goal, we provide prompt service to go along with our array of high-quality products. To get an idea, here is a brief list of the primary items that we offer: LC, ST, and SC connectivity, Single Mode or Multimode Fiber Optic cable, Media Converters, Duplex and Simplex cable, Plenum or Riser Bulk Fiber that is all available in various lengths and sizes. Moreover, linked within this page is an extensive variety and broad selection of Fiber Optic cable products to enhance as well as upgrade your network.

Why choose Fiber Optics?

Fiber Optic cable transfers allow transmissions to be sent over both short and long distances at exceedingly high speeds with low attenuation rates and without significant signal loss. When implementing a high-density network application, a Fiber Optic network will save space; Fiber Optic cable is delicate in weight as a result of light sufficing as the mode of communication in contrast to copper. A single strand of Fiber transmits considerably more data at faster speeds than the average Ethernet cable.

We understand that converting to a Fiber Optic network may come across as a challenge as well as a substantial investment; we endeavor to provide the information and products necessary to construct your Fiber Optic network because we know the advantages, firsthand. With technology continually advancing every day, acquiring a high-speed network is quintessential.

We Strive to Surpass Expectations

Primus Cable offers network essentials manufactured at the highest of standards to serve as a basis for your applications. All of our products are backed by our knowledgeable customer support team who is determined to find a solution for you. Our competitive prices and cutting-edge products amidst our exceptional customer service, found an unparalleled experience with our ultimate goal being to provide an individualized network that will remain dependable for years to come.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website.

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or e-mail us at support@primuscable.com.

  • 1U Rear Cable Support Bar
    $8.95

    Rackmount Rear Cable Support Bar, 24 Port, 1U

    PP4-3506-1U
    Primus Cable

    Description 1U Cable Support Bar, 24 Port This 24 port cable support bar is a perfect accessory to provide additional weight support for a 1U 24-po...

    View full details
    $8.95
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Adapters, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black
    $69.99

    Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Adapters, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black

    FB46-7214W16
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Lockable Wall Mount Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in Black...

    View full details
    $69.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount FTTH Box, Pre-Loaded with 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Holds 2 Splices, Indoor IP-45 Rated, Plastic
    $15.99

    Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount FTTH Box, Pre-Loaded with 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Holds 2 Splices, Indoor IP-45 Rated, Plastic

    FB46-7217W2
    Primus Cable

    Note: 1 Single-Mode Pigtail & 2 SC/APC Adapters Are Included Description Indoor Wall Mount 2-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tr...

    View full details
    $15.99
  • 6 Strand Armored Distribution Fiber Corning Glass MultiMode OM3 50/125 Indoor OFCR Riser Tight Buffer
    $1.19

    6 Strand Armored Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, MultiMode, 50/125 OM3, Corning Fiber, Indoor, Riser OFCR (Per Foot)

    FB12-5526-M6RAIA
    Primus Cable

    This fiber cable is priced per foot with a minimum order length of 84ft. Note:This item must ship freight and requires a shipping quote. To re...

    View full details
    $1.19
  • Single-Mode Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, LC, 2 Meter
    $34.95

    12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single Mode 9/125, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter

    FB34-6816-S12L2-NJ
    Primus Cable

    Description 12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single-Mode 9/125, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter (6.56 feet) Fiber pigtails are a great solut...

    View full details
    $34.95
  • Thermal Stripper, Removes 900μm Tight Buffer Coating from Fiber Optic Cable
    $248.99

    Thermal Stripper, Removes 900μm Tight Buffer Coating from Fiber Optic Cable

    TL5-3082
    Primus Cable

    Uses two "AA" batteries, not included. Description Thermal Stripping Tool for 900μm Tight Buffer Fiber The Thermal Stripping Tool heats, softens,...

    View full details
    $248.99
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, Indoor/Outdoor, 2 Adapter Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity, 1 Splice Tray Included, Non-Captive Entry
    $60.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Up to 24 Ports, Non-Captive Entry

    FB23-5778-N324
    Primus Cable

    One splice tray is included, but the adapter panels and additional splice tray are sold separately. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with...

    View full details
    $60.99
  • Fiber Optic Cable, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Armored Direct Burial Distribution, Polyethylene
    $1.34

    Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable, 6 Strand, Single Mode, 9/125, Outdoor, Polyethylene

    DX006DSLX9KAA2
    OCC

    We do not offer credits or returns for this item. This fiber cable is priced per foot and may include a minimum order length. If you would like to...

    View full details
    $1.34
  • LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Simplex Footprint
    $5.99

    Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, LC Duplex Adapter

    FB10-5039-LCU
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Duplex with SC Simplex Footprint The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint wi...

    View full details
    $5.99
  • Wire Cable Tray Waterfall
    $9.82

    Wire Cable Tray Waterfall - Chrome

    CM-W5-5095-X
    Wiremaid

    This product is also available in the following colors: red, yellow, orange, blue, black, and white. If you are interested in selecting any one of...

    View full details
    $9.82
  • Wall Angle Bracket for 12" Cable Ladder Racks
    from $26.44

    Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Support Kit

    LR-D17-4820-WA12
    Primus Cable

    Mounting hardware not included. Description Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Bracket Our Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Brackets function as wall suppor...

    View full details
    from $26.44
  • 12 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.75"x6"x2.75" Splice Tray
    $18.99

    Fiber Splice Tray, 12 Single Fusion Splices, Plastic, 0.75"x6"x2.75"

    FB25-3999STP12
    Primus Cable

    This splice tray is only compatible with our FB23 fiber patch panels and FB23 wall mount enclosures. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1...

    View full details
    $18.99
  • LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode Adapters
    $47.99

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 LC/UPC Quad Couplers

    FB24-4022LCC24
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP24-A9 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB2...

    View full details
    $47.99
  • MTP Cable, Multimode, 12 Fiber, 50/125 10 Gig OM4
    $129.99

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cable, 12 Fiber, Multimode 50/125, OM4, Plenum, Female-Female, Method A, 10 Meter

    MTP-12-OM4-FF-A10
    Primus Cable

    No exchanges or refunds. All MTP/MPO Cables are custom made and have up to a 10 day lead time. Description Plenum MTP®/MPO Fiber Optic Cables, Mu...

    View full details
    $129.99
  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Single Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $7.99

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to LC, Single-Mode 9/125, Duplex

    FB4-3093-LC/LC-1F
    Primus Cable

    Description LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord with Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables...

    View full details
    from $7.99
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC, Singlemode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $7.49

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC to SC, Single-Mode 9/125, Duplex

    FB1-2441-SC/SC-1M
    Primus Cable

    Description SC to SC Fiber Patch Cords with Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cable...

    View full details
    from $7.49
  • Pole Mount Strap for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes
    $4.99

    Pole Mount Strap for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes

    FB46-7279PMK
    Primus Cable

    Description Pole Mount Strap for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, Telecommunication Network, CATV, Local Area Network Applications The Pole mount Strap is the pe...

    View full details
    $4.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 2 SC Adapters, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
    $19.99

    Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 2 SC Adapters, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White

    FB46-7215W2
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Wall Mount 2-Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White This o...

    View full details
    $19.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Connections, 16 Splices, Indoor/Outdoor, IP-65 Rated White
    $59.99

    Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Connections, 16 Splices, Indoor/Outdoor, IP-65 Rated White

    FB46-7213W16
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Lockable Wall Mount Fiber Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in White...

    View full details
    $59.99
  • CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
    $35.95

    Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 12"

    NPNB-N-12-010-BK
    Primus Cable

    This product has a minimum order quantity of 3. Color shown may not represent actual color of product. Colors vary. Description Cinch Strap, Hook ...

    View full details
    $35.95
  • Wrap Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, Spool 1/2" x 600'
    $190.00

    Wrap Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, Spool 1/2" x 600'

    CT-4232-SBK
    Primus Cable

    Description Wrap Strap, Spool, 1/2" x 600' Our Wrap Strap is a double-sided hook and loop fastener that quickly and easily wraps around products. ...

    View full details
    $190.00
  • CinchStrap, One inch wide with buckle - Main
    $55.20

    Cinch Strap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 10 Pack, 1" x 48"

    NPNB-N-48-010-GY
    Primus Cable

    This product has a minimum order quantity of 2. Color shown may not represent actual color of product. Colors vary. Description Cinch Strap, Hook...

    View full details
    $55.20
  • 24 Strand Armored Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Single-Mode 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor OFCP Plenum Tight Buffer
    $1.90

    24 Strand Armored Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode, 9/125 OS2, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor, Plenum OFCP (Per Foot)

    FB15-5634-S24PAIA
    Primus Cable

    This fiber cable is priced per foot with a minimum order length of 55ft. Note: Orders over 800ft must ship freight and require a shipping quot...

    View full details
    $1.90
  • 6 Strand Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Multimode 50/125 OM3 Plenum Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Tight Buffer
    $0.64

    6 Strand Distribution Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 50/125 OM3, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor, Plenum OFNP (Per Foot)

    FB15-3781-M6P
    Primus Cable

    This fiber cable is priced per foot. Note: Orders over 4,000ft must ship freight and requires a shipping quote. To request a shipping quote em...

    View full details
    $0.64
  • 36 Single Fusion Splice Capacity Aluminum Splice Tray
    $24.99

    Fiber Splice Tray, 36 Single Fusion Splices, Aluminum, 11.75" x 4" x 0.48"

    FB25-6196STP36
    Primus Cable

    This splice tray is compatible with our FB36-6153R3 & FB36-6260R6 fiber patch panel. To find out more, give us a call at 951-824-1571 or emai...

    View full details
    $24.99
  • 1U Fiber Patch Panel, Slide-Out, 3 Panel & 2x 36 Fiber Splice Tray Capacity
    $103.99

    Fiber Patch & Splice Panel, Slide-Out, FDU, 1U, 3 Adapter Panel Capacity

    FB36-6153R3
    Primus Cable

    Adapter panels and splice trays NOT included. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24 adapter panel inserts and FB25-6196STP36 spli...

    View full details
    $103.99
  • Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue
    $2.49

    Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue

    FB26-6136HR
    Primus Cable

    Item is priced/sold as one half round spool Description Half Round Spool Bend Radius 1.75" Spool x Ø4.50" flange Blue, Plastic. Specification...

    View full details
    $2.49
  •  Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue
    $2.49

    Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue

    FB26-6137R
    Primus Cable

    Description Round Spool - 1.5" Bend Radius Round fiber management spool with a 1.5" bend radius. Blue, Plastic. Features Bend Radius 1.50" Spoo...

    View full details
    $2.49
  • LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters with flanges
    $30.99

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 LC/UPC Duplex Couplers with Flanges

    FB24-2612LCC12
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-A9 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 a...

    View full details
    $30.99
  • LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode APC Adapters
    $59.99

    Fiber Adapter Panel, Single Mode, 12 Port LC/APC, Duplex

    FB24-1133LCA12
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-B3 and CCH-CP24-B3 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panel...

    View full details
    $59.99
  • LC/UPC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with LC Duplex Footprint
    $14.80

    Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, LC/UPC Duplex Adapter without Flanges

    NPNB-10-4605
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Duplex with UPC Polish and LC Duplex Footprint The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an LC duplex...

    View full details
    $14.80
  • Fujikura/AFL Tripod Workstation Kit for AFL Fusion Splicers - S014773
    $529.99

    Fujikura/AFL Tripod Workstation Kit for AFL Fusion Splicers - S014773

    FB33-4643
    Fujikura

    Fujikura/AFL Part Number: S014773 Compatible with all FSM-17, FSM-18, FSM-50, FSM-60 and 12/19/70 series models Description Fujikura/AFL S014773 ...

    View full details
    $529.99
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails, LC, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter, Singlemode UPC
    $49.95

    Fiber Optic Pigtails, LC, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter, Singlemode UPC

    FB34-5680-S12L3
    Primus Cable

    Description LC Fiber Pigtail, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter (9.84 feet), Singlemode UPC Polish Available in Single-Mode with UPC Polish Type or in Mu...

    View full details
    $49.95
  • BX MM 900 UM Tight Buffer (CMP) Black Jacket Indoor/Outdoor
    Call For Pricing

    Breakout Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125 OM1, Indoor/Outdoor, Plenum

    BX002KWLS9OP
    OCC

    We do not offer credits or returns for this item. This fiber cable is priced per foot and may include a minimum order length. If you would like ...

    View full details
    Call For Pricing
  • End Caps for Cable Ladder Racks
    $6.25

    Cable Ladder Rack Protective End Caps

    LR-D17-4803-EC
    Primus Cable

    Description Cable Ladder Rack End Caps Our Cable Ladder Rack End Caps are rubberized end caps that cover the exposed ends of cable ladder racks. T...

    View full details
    $6.25
  • Junction T Kit for Cable Ladder Racks
    from $12.50

    Cable Ladder Rack Junction T Kit

    LR-D17-4813-JT
    Primus Cable

    Description Junction T Kit Our Cable Ladder Rack Junction T Kit is used to create a 90-degree junction splice between cable ladder racks. This kit...

    View full details
    from $12.50
  • 12™ Cable Ladder Rack Mounting Plate
    from $48.56

    Ladder-to-Rack Mounting Kit

    LR-D17-4804-RS12
    Primus Cable

    Description Cable Ladder Rack Mounting Kit Our Cable Ladder Rack Mounting Kits are used to securely attach cable ladder racks to the top of Standa...

    View full details
    from $48.56
  • Elevation Kit, 2"-3", for Ladder Rack
    from $56.73

    Cable Ladder Rack Elevation Kit

    LR-D17-4814-EK
    Primus Cable

    Description Cable Ladder Rack Elevation Kit Our Elevation Kits are used to increase the space between a cable ladder rack and server. This kit mou...

    View full details
    from $56.73
  • 10KM 1000BASE-LX Single Mode LC SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Comparable
    $47.99

    SFP Transceiver Modules, Single Mode, 10KM 1000BASE-LX, LC Connector, Cisco Compatible

    TRC-4671-GLCL
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Cisco's GLC-LH-SM and compatible with Cisco switches. Description SFP Transceiver Modules, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm SMF, up to 10KM, LC, C...

    View full details
    $47.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black
    $144.99

    Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode LC Duplex, 1U

    FB11-4563-24LC/RL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode option for this fiber patch panel? Take a look at our LC/UPC single mode adapters or LC/APC single mode adapters, which a...

    View full details
    $144.99
  • Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, 16 SC Connections & 24 Splices
    $82.99

    Wall Mount Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit, Up to 16 Ports, Up to 24 Splices

    FB23-4501WM24PL
    Primus Cable

      Adapters/Couplers,Splice Trays and Patch Cables are NOT included.   Description Wall Mounted, Plastic Fiber Distribution Unit , Flip-Up Patch Pa...

    View full details
    $82.99
  • Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, LC, 6 Pack
    $69.99

    Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Multimode, 50/125 10 Gig OM3/OM4, LC, 6 Pack

    FAST-LC-MM50L-6
    AFL

    Comes in a pack of 6 connectors. Comparable to OCC part number FXC-LC5G-6 and Corning part number 95-050-99X. Description AFL FASTConnect™ Field-...

    View full details
    $69.99
  • Basic Fiber Optic Cable Termination Tool Kit
    $649.99

    Basic Fiber Optic Cable Termination Tool Kit

    FB26-3921-FTK
    Primus Cable

    This kit does not contain a fiber cleaver, but one can be purchased separately. Description Basic Fiber Optic Tool Kit The Basic Fiber Optic Tool...

    View full details
    $649.99
  • ST Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 12 Multimode Adapters
    $37.99

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 12 ST Simplex Couplers

    FB24-4007STB12
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-15T and CCH-CP12-G5 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch pan...

    View full details
    $37.99
  • Blank Fiber Adapter Plate Insert
    $3.99

    Fiber Adapter Panel, Blank

    FB24-3426BLK
    Primus Cable

    This fiber adapter panel insert is only compatible with our FB23 fiber patch panels and FB23 >wall mount enclosures. Description Blank Adapter...

    View full details
    $3.99
  • NEMA 4 Rated Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 2 Panel & 2 Splice Tray Capacity
    $299.82

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, NEMA 1 & 4 Rated, Up to 24 Ports

    FB23-3964WN4D2
    Primus Cable

    Mounting kit required for NEMA 4 compliance. Adapter panels and splice trays NOT included. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with our FB24...

    View full details
    $299.82
  • Slotted Cable Management Duct w/ Cover 1U, 2U
    from $13.07

    Slotted Cable Management Duct w/ Cover 1U, 2U

    PP4-2444-1UDCM
    Primus Cable

    Description Slotted Cable Management Duct Our Cable Management Duct is designed to organize server rack cables and prevents movement that can cause...

    View full details
    from $13.07
  • JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    $119.99

    JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

    T1500G-10PS
    TP-Link

       Description JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots What This Product Does TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10PS is equ...

    View full details
    $119.99