Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Connector

Mounting Type

Polish Type

Fiber Optic Network

Fiber Cable and Fiber Optic Products

At Primus Cable, our objective with Fiber Optic products remains unwavering, and that objective is to bring our customers the highest quality Fiber Optics along with crucial supporting Fiber Optic components. We understand that no two networks are alike; application requirements may vary, though time is always of the essence. As a means of demonstrating our goal, we provide prompt service to go along with our array of high-quality products. To get an idea, here is a brief list of the primary items that we offer: LC, ST, and SC connectivity, Single Mode or Multimode Fiber Optic cable, Media Converters, Duplex and Simplex cable, Plenum or Riser Bulk Fiber that is all available in various lengths and sizes. Moreover, linked within this page is an extensive variety and broad selection of Fiber Optic cable products to enhance as well as upgrade your network.

Why choose Fiber Optics?

Fiber Optic cable transfers allow transmissions to be sent over both short and long distances at exceedingly high speeds with low attenuation rates and without significant signal loss. When implementing a high-density network application, a Fiber Optic network will save space; Fiber Optic cable is delicate in weight as a result of light sufficing as the mode of communication in contrast to copper. A single strand of Fiber transmits considerably more data at faster speeds than the average Ethernet cable.

We understand that converting to a Fiber Optic network may come across as a challenge as well as a substantial investment; we endeavor to provide the information and products necessary to construct your Fiber Optic network because we know the advantages, firsthand. With technology continually advancing every day, acquiring a high-speed network is quintessential.

We Strive to Surpass Expectations

Primus Cable offers network essentials manufactured at the highest of standards to serve as a basis for your applications. All of our products are backed by our knowledgeable customer support team who is determined to find a solution for you. Our competitive prices and cutting-edge products amidst our exceptional customer service, found an unparalleled experience with our ultimate goal being to provide an individualized network that will remain dependable for years to come.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website.

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or e-mail us at support@primuscable.com.

  • LC/UPC-LC/UPC, Single Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $7.99

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC, Single-Mode 9/125, Duplex

    FB4-3093-LC/LC-1F
    Primus Cable

    Description LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable with Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cable...

    View full details
    from $7.99
  • Alcohol Fiber Optic Cleaner
    from $12.99

    Alcohol Fiber Optic Cleaner Type FO

    FO-1
    Polywater

    Description Type FO™ Fiber Optic Cleaner is great for cleaning glass fiber end faces for better light transmission performance. Type FO removes d...

    View full details
    from $12.99
  • RipWrap, Hook and Loop Fastener, 1/2" x 30'
    from $5.95

    RipWrap, Hook and Loop Fastener

    CT-4165-30PR
    Primus Cable

    Various minimum order quantities may apply. Description RipWrap, Hook and Loop Fastener Our RipWrap is used to fasten and secure items without lea...

    View full details
    from $5.95
  • LC/UPC-SC/UPC, Single Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $9.49

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to SC, Single-Mode 9/125, Duplex

    FB5-2569-LC/SC-1M
    Primus Cable

    Description LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable with Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cable...

    View full details
    from $9.49
  • Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount FTTH, Loaded 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Indoor, Plastic
    $15.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount FTTH, Loaded 2 SC/APC Adapters and 1 Pigtail, Indoor, Plastic

    FB46-7217W2
    Primus Cable

    Note: 1 Single-Mode Pigtail & 2 SC/APC Adapters Are Included Description Indoor Wall Mount 2-Fiber Termination Box with Integrated Splice Tray...

    View full details
    $15.99
  • LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters with Flanges and Screws
    $28.99

    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers with Flanges

    FB24-2613LCG12
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCCH-CP12-E4 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 ...

    View full details
    $28.99
  • LC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Adapter/Coupler with SC Simplex Footprint
    $3.39

    Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, LC Duplex Adapter

    FB10-5039-LCU
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Single Mode Duplex with SC Simplex Footprint The LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint wi...

    View full details
    $3.39
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 4 SC Adapters, 4 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
    $29.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 4 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White

    FB46-7216W4
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Wall Mount 4-Fiber Termination/Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in ...

    View full details
    $29.99
  • CM20 Straight Section of Wire Cable Tray
    from $8.84

    PRO-10 Straight Section of Wire Cable Tray - Chrome

    CM-W1-5674-126
    Wiremaid

      This product is also available in the following colors: red, yellow, orange, blue, black, and white. If you are interested in selecting any one...

    View full details
    from $8.84
  • Blank Fiber Adapter Plate Insert
    $3.99

    Fiber Adapter Panel, Blank

    FB24-3426BLK
    Primus Cable

    This fiber adapter panel insert is only compatible with our FB23 fiber patch panels and FB23 wall mount enclosures. Description Blank Adapter Pan...

    View full details
    $3.99
  • LC/PC-SC/PC, Multimode 10 Gig, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $8.31

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC to LC, 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3, Duplex

    FB4-3510-LC/LC-1M
    Primus Cable

    Description LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable with 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex Cables These high speed 10 gig multimode 50/125µm duplex fiber ...

    View full details
    from $8.31
  • Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Up to 24 Ports, Non-Captive Entry
    $60.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Up to 24 Ports, Non-Captive Entry

    FB23-5778-N324
    Primus Cable

    One splice tray is included, but the adapter panels and additional splice tray are sold separately. This fiber patch panel is only compatible with...

    View full details
    $60.99
  • High Density Slide-Out Fiber Patch Panel with 3 Splice Trays, Rack Mount 1RU, 3 Adapter Panel
    $70.99

    Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Patch Panel with Splice Trays, Slide-Out, FDU, 1U

    FB36-1495R3
    Primus Cable

    Adapter panels and pigtails are NOT included. Description Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Patch Panel with Splice Trays, Slide-Out, FDU, 1RU, Up to 7...

    View full details
    $70.99
  • 1U Rear Cable Support Bar
    $8.95

    Rackmount Rear Cable Support Bar, 24 Port, 1U

    PP4-3506-1U
    Primus Cable

    Description 1U Cable Support Bar, 24 Port This 24 port cable support bar is a perfect accessory to provide additional weight support for a 1U 24-po...

    View full details
    $8.95
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Connections, 16 Splices, Indoor/Outdoor, IP-65 Rated White
    $59.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 Splices, Indoor/Outdoor, IP-65 Rated White

    FB46-7213W16
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Lockable Wall Mount Fiber Termination/Distribution Box with Integrated Splice Tray and ...

    View full details
    $59.99
  • Single-Mode Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, LC, 2 Meter
    $34.95

    Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12 Strand LC Single Mode 9/125, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter

    FB34-6816-S12L2-NJ
    Primus Cable

    Description 12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single-Mode 9/125, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter (6.56 feet) Fiber pigtails are a great solution...

    View full details
    $34.95
  • LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters with flanges
    $30.99

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 LC/UPC Duplex Couplers with Flanges

    FB24-2612LCC12
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-A9 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 a...

    View full details
    $30.99
  • Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex Single Mode, White
    $5.99

    Fiber Keystone Jack, Single Mode, LC Duplex, White

    IN1-4414/LC/WH
    Primus Cable

    Description Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex SM, White Optical fiber keystone modules are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. ...

    View full details
    $5.99
  • LC/PC-LC/PC, Multimode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $9.49

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC-LC, Multimode 62.5/125 OM1, Duplex

    FB4-2464-LC/LC-1M
    Primus Cable

    Description LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable with Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Cables These multimode 62.5/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are...

    View full details
    from $9.49
  • LC/UPC-SC/APC, Single Mode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $11.49

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/UPC to SC/APC, Single-Mode 9/125, Duplex

    FB5-1234-LCU/SCA-1M
    Primus Cable

    Description LC/UPC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cable with Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic pat...

    View full details
    from $11.49
  • Pole Mount Strap for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes
    $4.99

    Pole Mount Straps for Outdoor Fiber Distribution Boxes - 2 Pack

    FB46-7279PMK
    Primus Cable

    Compatable with FB46-7214W16, FB46-7213W16 & FB23-4501WM24PL Description Fiber Optic Distribution Unit/Box Pole Mount Straps The Pole mount Str...

    View full details
    $4.99
  • Isopropyl Alcohol for Fiber Optic Cable and Equipment
    Sold out
    $16.72

    Isopropyl Alcohol, 28oz Bottle

    FB26-4615
    Primus Cable

    Description 28oz Bottle Isopropyl Alcohol The 28oz Bottle Isopropyl Alcohol is used to clean fiber optic equipment before use. It is important that...

    View full details
    $16.72
    Sold out
  • LC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Single Mode Adapters
    $47.99

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 LC/UPC Quad Couplers

    FB24-4022LCC24
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP24-A9 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 a...

    View full details
    $47.99
  • SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters
    $37.99

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

    FB24-4016SCC12
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-59 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 a...

    View full details
    $37.99
  • Slotted Cable Management Duct w/ Cover 1U, 2U
    from $13.07

    Slotted Cable Management Duct w/ Cover 1U, 2U

    PP4-2444-1UDCM
    Primus Cable

    Description Slotted Cable Management Duct Our Cable Management Duct is designed to organize server rack cables and prevents movement that can cause...

    View full details
    from $13.07
  • 5-Ring Low-Profile Cable Mgmt Panel, 1xEIA Unit 19"(W)x1.3/4"(H) (UL)
    from $8.99

    5-Ring Cable Management Panel, 1U, 2U, Low-Profile

    PP4-314/5R/1U
    Primus Cable

    Description 5-Ring Cable Management Duct Our 5-Ring Cable Management Ducts are an easy to use cable management solution for horizontal network rack...

    View full details
    from $8.99
  • SC/UPC-SC/UPC, Singlemode, Duplex, Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    from $7.49

    Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC to SC, Single-Mode 9/125, Duplex

    FB1-2441-SC/SC-1M
    Primus Cable

    Description SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable with Single-Mode 9/125 Duplex Cables These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cable...

    View full details
    from $7.49
  • Fiber Optic Pigtails, 12 Strand LC OM1 Multimode, Jacketed, 3 Meter
    $49.95

    Fiber Optic Pigtails, 12 Strand LC OM1 Multimode, Jacketed, 3 Meter

    FB34-5683-M12L3
    Primus Cable

    Description LC Fiber Pigtail, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter (9.84 feet), OM1 Multimode Available in Single-Mode with UPC Polish Type or in Multimode ...

    View full details
    $49.95
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, Fits 2 SC Adapters, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White
    $19.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 2 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated White

    FB46-7215W2
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Wall Mount 2-Fiber Termination/Distribution Unit with Integrated Splice Tray and Spool in ...

    View full details
    $19.99
  • Fiber Distribution Unit, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 SC Adapters, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black
    $69.99

    Fiber Termination Box, Wall Mount, Plastic, 16 Splices, Outdoor, IP-66 Rated Black

    FB46-7214W16
    Primus Cable

    Note: Adapters and Pigtails Sold Separately Description Wall Mount Fiber Optic Distribution/Termination Box with Integrated Splice Tray, Spool ...

    View full details
    $69.99
  • 2 Strand Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Single-Mode 9/125 Riser Indoor/Outdoor OFNR Tight Buffer
    from $0.15

    Tight Buffer Distribution Riser OFNR Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode, OS2, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor

    FB14-3709-S2R
    Primus Cable

    (We do not offer credits or returns for this item.)This fiber cable is priced per foot. Note:Orders over 5,900ft must ship freight and requi...

    View full details
    from $0.15
  •  Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue
    $2.49

    Cable Management Round Spool 1.5" Bend Radius Blue

    FB26-6137R
    Primus Cable

    Description Round Spool - 1.5" Bend Radius Round fiber management spool with a 1.5" bend radius. Blue, Plastic. Features Bend Radius 1.50" Spoo...

    View full details
    $2.49
  • Fiber Adapter Panel, Single Mode, 12 Port LC/APC, Duplex
    $59.99

    Fiber Adapter Panel, Single Mode, 12 Port LC/APC, Duplex

    FB24-1133LCA12
    Primus Cable

    Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-B3 and CCH-CP24-B3 These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch pan...

    View full details
    $59.99
  • Thermal Stripper for Fiber Optic Cable
    $248.99

    Thermal Stripper, Removes 900um Tight Buffer Coating from Fiber Optic Cable

    TL5-3082
    Primus Cable

    Uses two "AA" batteries, not included. Description Thermal Stripping Tool for 900um Tight Buffer Fiber The Thermal Stripping Tool heats, softens,...

    View full details
    $248.99
  • Wire Cable Tray Waterfall
    from $9.78

    Wire Cable Tray Waterfall - Chrome

    CM-W5-5095-X
    Wiremaid

    This product is also available in the following colors: red, yellow, orange, blue, black, and white. If you are interested in selecting any one of...

    View full details
    from $9.78
  • Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack
    $83.99

    Fiber Optic FAST Connector, Pre-Polished, Single Mode, 9/125, LC, 6 Pack

    FAST-LC-SM-6
    AFL

    Comes in a pack of 6 connectors. Comparable to OCC part number FXC-LC8-6 and Corning part number 95-200-99. Description AFL FASTConnect™ Field-In...

    View full details
    $83.99
  • 12 Single Fusion Splice Capacity 0.75"x6"x2.75" Splice Tray
    $18.99

    Fiber Splice Tray, 12 Single Fusion Splices, Plastic, 0.75"x6"x2.75"

    FB25-3999STP12
    Primus Cable

    This splice tray is only compatible with our FB23 fiber patch panels and FB23 wall mount enclosures. To find out more, give us a call or email us....

    View full details
    $18.99
  • 1U D-Ring Side-Mount Cable Management - main
    $11.99

    Side-Mount D-Ring Cable Management, Vertical/Horizontal, 1U

    PP4-3197-1U
    Primus Cable

    Description D-Ring Side-Mount Cable Management - 1U Organize your cables with this 1U D-Ring Side-Mount Cable Management system. It's great to use ...

    View full details
    $11.99
  • 1U Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel with cable support bracket
    $45.99

    Rack Mount LGX Fiber Patch Panel Housing with Rear Cable Support, 1U

    FB36-1055R3
    Primus Cable

    Fiber Adapter panels are not included Description Rack Mount LGX Fiber Patch Panel Housing with Rear Cable Support, 1U This rack mount fiber optic ...

    View full details
    $45.99
  • 2 Strand Distribution Fiber Corning Glass Single-Mode 9/125 Indoor/Outdoor OFNP Plenum Tight Buffer
    from $0.20

    Tight Buffer Distribution Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode, OS2, Corning Fiber, Indoor/Outdoor

    FB15-3738-S2P
    Primus Cable

    (We do not offer credits or returns for this item.)This fiber cable is priced per foot. Note:Orders over 5,900ft must ship freight and requir...

    View full details
    from $0.20
  • Fiber Pigtails, 12 Strand Jacketed, LC, 2 Meter
    $34.95

    Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12 Strand LC OM3 MultiMode 50/125, Tight Buffer Unjacketed, 2 Meter

    FB34-5912-G12L2-NJ
    Primus Cable

    Description 12 Strand LC Fiber Optic Pigtail, MultiMode 50/125 OM3, Tight Buffer Unjacket, 2 Meter (6.56 feet) Fiber pigtails are a grea...

    View full details
    $34.95
  • Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue
    $2.49

    Half Round Spool - 1.75" Bend Radius - Blue

    FB26-6136HR
    Primus Cable

    Item is priced/sold as one half round spool Description Half Round Spool Bend Radius 1.75" Spool x Ø4.50" flange Blue, Plastic. Specifications...

    View full details
    $2.49
  • Half Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius, Blue
    $2.49

    Half Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius Blue

    FB26-6138HR
    Primus Cable

      Price is for one (1) half round spool. Two (2) half round spools pictured. Description Round Spool - 1.25" Bend Radius Half round fiber manage...

    View full details
    $2.49
  • Compact Indoor Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 1 Splice Holder & 1 Panel Capacity, Black
    $44.99

    Blank Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, Compact Indoor with 1 Splice Holder, Up to 12 Fibers

    FB36-4296WM
    Primus Cable

    One (1) splice holder included. Adapter panel NOT included. Comparable to Corning's SPH-01P This fiber wall mount enclosure is only compatible with...

    View full details
    $44.99
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12 Strand LC Single Mode UPC, Jacketed, 3 Meter
    $49.95

    Fiber Optic Pigtail, 12 Strand LC Single Mode UPC, Jacketed, 3 Meter

    FB34-5680-S12L3
    Primus Cable

    Description LC Fiber Pigtail, 12 Strand Jacketed, 3 Meter (9.84 feet), Singlemode UPC Polish Available in Single-Mode with UPC Polish Type or in Mu...

    View full details
    $49.95
  • End Caps for Cable Ladder Racks
    $6.25

    Cable Ladder Rack Protective End Caps

    LR-D17-4803-EC
    Damac

    Description Cable Ladder Rack End Caps Our Cable Ladder Rack End Caps are rubberized end caps that cover the exposed ends of cable ladder racks. T...

    View full details
    $6.25
  • Wall Angle Bracket for 12" Cable Ladder Racks
    from $26.44

    Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Support Kit

    LR-D17-4820-WA12
    Damac

    Mounting hardware not included. Description Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Bracket Our Cable Ladder Rack Wall Angle Brackets function as wall suppor...

    View full details
    from $26.44
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Rackmount, Black
    $144.99

    Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode LC Duplex, 1U

    FB11-4563-24LC/RL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode option for this fiber patch panel? Take a look at our LC/UPC single mode adapters or LC/APC single mode adapters, which a...

    View full details
    $144.99