Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
Primus Cable - Fiber Adapter Panel

Fiber Adapter Panels

The vast selection of connector types available heightens the need to equip your fiber optic network with the correct Fiber Adapter Plate; contrasts from connector to connector substantiates the imperativeness of Fiber Adapter Panels and their variations. Whether your installation requires 6 LC duplex couplers, 6 MTP couplers, 12 ST simplex couplers, there is an Adapter Panel available through Primus cable to serve as and further establish a sound foundation.

A Closer Look | Delve Into the Products that We Offer

Our Fiber Adapter Panels and Fiber Optic Adapter Plates selection is comprised of the following:

  • LC Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • LC Multimode Adapter Plates
  • LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates
  • SC Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • SC Multimode Adapter Plates
  • SC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Plates
  • ST Single Mode Adapter Plates
  • ST Multimode Adapter Plates
  • MTP Loaded Adapter Plates
  • MTRJ Loaded Adapter Plates
  • Cassette Modules & Blank Adapter Plates

Additional Information

Our Snap-In Adapter Panels were specially manufactured to accompany fiber optic wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels, demonstrating the ability to withstand field installations. Every Fiber Adapter Panel exemplifies a consummate, professional standard for the specified application site with the superimposing function to be loaded into fiber cabinets, simplifying and facilitating an easy plug and play capacity. Moreover, to supplement the available spaces within cabinet or wall mount enclosures, we recommend the Blank Fiber Adapter Plate; this product is considered a “filler” and is utilized as a means of preventing the entry of foreign matter (dust, dirt, et cetera), equating to an overall elevated finish, which is an important attribute in regard to equipment demonstrations for factory acceptance tests and more.

Our Assertion | We Strive to Surpass Expectations

Primus Cable offers network essentials manufactured at the highest of standards to serve as a basis for your applications. All of our products are backed by our knowledgeable customer support team who are determined to find a solution for you. Our competitive prices and cutting-edge products amidst our exceptional customer service, found an unparalleled experience with our ultimate goal being to provide an individualized network that will remain dependable for years to come.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website.

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com