Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

$37.99
SKU: FB24-4013SCB12

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-91 & CCH-CP12-G7

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Description

Loaded SC/PC Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
SC Duplex
Number of Connections
12
Ferrule
Phos Bronze
Mode
Multimode
Fiber Polish
PC
Connection Color
Beige
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
SCD
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"