Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

$37.99
SKU: FB24-4013SCB12

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP12-91 & CCH-CP12-G7

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Description

Loaded SC/PC Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex multimode SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type: SC Duplex
Number of Connections: 12
Ferrule: Phos Bronze
Mode: Multimode
Fiber Polish: PC
Connection Color: Beige
Plate Color: Black
Plate Code: SCD
Plate Height: 1.20"
Plate Width: 5.12"