Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 SC Simplex Couplers

$24.99
SKU: FB24-4009SB6

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP06-56, CCH-CP06-G6, CCH-CP06-91, CCH-CP06-G7

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Description

Loaded SC/PC Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex multimode SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
SC Simplex
Number of Connections
6
Ferrule
Phos Bronze
Mode
Multimode
Fiber Polish
PC
Connection Color
Beige
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
SCS
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"