Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Keystone Jack, Single Mode, LC Duplex, White

$5.99
SKU: IN1-4414/LC/WH

Description

Fiber Modular Keystone Insert, LC Duplex SM, White

Optical fiber keystone jacks are a great solution for bringing fiber to the home. Used for voice, data, home networking, audio and video, these LC duplex keystone inserts provide customizable and flexible options for our wall plate/face plates, surface-mount boxes, and blank patch panels.

Features

  • Multi-purpose keystone design.
  • Snaps easily into our wall plates, blank patch panels or mounting box.
  • Interchangeable and replaceable.

Specifications

Material

Insert: ABS, UL 94V-0
Clip: Stainless
Housing: PC, UL 94V-0
Dust Cover: PVC, White Color
Sleeve: Zirconia


Performance

Durability: 500 Cycles
Tensile Strength: 10 kgf
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature: -40°C to +80°C