#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic LC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Panels

Primus Cable is an end-to-end copper cable and fiber networking products provider. Our snap-in fiber adapter plates are versatile and accommodate a wide variety of field installations. Our 10G multimode adapter plates work with many of our fiber optic enclosures. They come pre-loaded in our fiber cabinets for simple plug and play operability.

The Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Connectors is durable and made to withstand field installations. This 10G adapter comes in 6, 8, and 12 port fiber configurations. It also comes with ST, SC, DSC, FC, and MTRJ panel options.

This 10G adapter is also ideal for high density applications with dual and quad LC options. Plates are available for a mixed media installation.

Another option for 10 Gigabyte fiber adapter panels is the Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Quad Couplers. The 10G adapter comes loaded with six quad 10GB multimode LC connectors. This configuration provides a total of 24 ports. This unit easily snaps into most of Primus Cable’s FB23 high density fiber patch panels and wall mounts.

Primus Cable also stocks fiber patch panels to go with your fiber adapter plates. The Fiber Patch Panel, Swing-Out, 1U is a rack mount termination panel designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. It has a swing out master panel for easy access for patching and splicing. This fiber patch panel includes two universal 19” and 23” mounting supports, and the enclosure can hold two 12 fiber splice trays.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, Primus Cable has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-4 of 4
Show
LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Quad Multimode Adapters

Price: $70.99
View
Availability: In Stock
Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4024LCG24 -

    Loaded LC 10G Multimode Quad Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 24 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 quad 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 24 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

    Retail: $127.66
    Price: $99.99
    View
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    OCC Item #: 6112DLC50G -

      Cabinet Adapter Panel To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

      LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

      Price: $39.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4023LCG12 -

        Loaded LC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

        LC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters with Flanges and Screws

        Price: $29.99
        View
        Availability: In Stock
        Primus Cable Item #: FB24-2613LCG12 -

          Loaded 6 Duplex LC 10G Multimode Phosphorus Bronze Adapter Panels with Flanges & Screws, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...