#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic SC Single Mode Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic SC Single Mode Adapter Panels

Primus Cable’s SC fiber adapter panels offer a durable and secure access point for fiber optic cables to connect to a network. Often called Standard Connectors, or Subscriber Connectors, the SC connector is a common choice for fiber to the home applications. Our snap-in SC adapter panels accommodate a wide variety of applications, and are built for long lasting durability. They are quick to install, and can be used with our line of fiber cabinets for plug and play usage.

The Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/UPC Simplex Couplers comes loaded with six simplex single mode SC/UPC connectors. This single mode SC adapter panel has ceramic ferrules and measures 5.12” wide by 1.20” in height.

This unit is easily compatible with many of Primus Cable’s FB23 fiber patch panels and wall mounts.

We also provide an SC adapter panel outfitted with duplex couplers. The Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/UPC Duplex Couplers. This SC adapter panel provides a total of a dozen ports, and is commonly used for data and telecom applications. It is designed for plug and play operability, and the SC adapter panel is designed for the highest level of performance parameters for the application specified.

Make sure you’re adequately prepared for your fiber installation project. Primus Cable also provides the Wall Mount Enclosure, One Spool. This compact wall mount enclosure is intended for indoor fiber network installation. It has the capacity of one adapter panel and has an installed fiber spool. It is suitable for installation inside closets, DOT traffic control enclosures, and tight spaces.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, Primus Cable has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-19 of 19
Show
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM3, 3 SC Duplex Couplers

Price: CALL
View
Availability: Call for Pricing
OCC Item #: 616DSC50G -

    SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex, Multimode 10G OM3 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play functionality.

    Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM3, 6 SC Simplex Couplers

    Price: CALL
    View
    Availability: Call for Pricing
    OCC Item #: 616SC50G -

      SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Simplex, Multimode 10G OM3 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play functionality.

      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 3 SC Duplex Couplers

      Price: $22.99
      View
      Availability: In Stock
      Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4509SC/PC3 -

        Loaded SC/UPC Multimode Duplex Ceramic 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex multimode SC/UPC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

        Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 3 SC Duplex Couplers

        Price: CALL
        View
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        OCC Item #: 616MMDSC -

          SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex, Multimode OM1 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play functionality.

          Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1, 6 Simplex Couplers

          Price: CALL
          View
          Availability: Call for Pricing
          OCC Item #: 616MMSC -

            SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Simplex, Multimode OM1 from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play functionality.

            Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 3 SC/APC Duplex Couplers

            Price: CALL
            View
            Availability: Call for Pricing
            OCC Item #: 616SMDSCAPC -

              SC Single Mode Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex Couplers, APC Polish from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

              Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 3 SC/UPC Duplex Couplers

              Price: CALL
              View
              Availability: Call for Pricing
              OCC Item #: 616SMDSC -

                SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Duplex, Single Mode, UPC Polish Type from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play functionality.

                Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/APC Simplex Couplers

                Price: $89.99
                View
                Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                OCC Item #: 616SCAPC -

                  SC Single Mode Adapter Panel, 6-Port, Simplex Couplers, APC Polish from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play functionality.

                  Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 SC/UPC Simplex Couplers

                  Price: CALL
                  View
                  Availability: Call for Pricing
                  OCC Item #: 616SMSC -

                    SC Fiber Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Simplex, Single Mode, UPC Polish Type from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play functionality.

                    High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 LC/UPC Quad Couplers

                    Retail: $330.84
                    Price: $257.99
                    View
                    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                    OCC Item #: 6124SMQLCHD -

                      Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 Quad LC/UPC Ports, 24 Ports Total Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

                      High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

                      Price: CALL
                      View
                      Availability: In Stock
                      OCC Item #: 6112DLC50GHD -

                        Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM3, 6 Duplex LC Ports Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

                        High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

                        Price: CALL
                        View
                        Availability: In Stock
                        OCC Item #: 6112DLC50QHD -

                          Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode 10G OM4, 6 Duplex LC Ports Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

                          High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

                          Price: CALL
                          View
                          Availability: In Stock
                          OCC Item #: 6112MMDLCHD -

                            Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 Duplex LC Ports Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

                            High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

                            Price: CALL
                            View
                            Availability: In Stock
                            OCC Item #: 6112SMDLCHD -

                              Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 Duplex LC Ports Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

                              High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 LC Quad Couplers

                              Retail: $194.72
                              Price: $151.99
                              View
                              Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                              OCC Item #: 6124MMQLCHD -

                                Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode, 6 Quad LC Ports, 24 Ports Total Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

                                SC/UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Single Mode Adapters

                                Price: $22.99
                                View
                                Availability: In Stock
                                Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4507SC/UPC3 -

                                  Loaded SC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex single mode SC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

                                  SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Single Mode Adapters

                                  Price: $25.99
                                  View
                                  Availability: In Stock
                                  Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4508SC/APC3 -

                                    Loaded SC/APC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex single mode SC/APC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

                                    SC/APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Single Mode Adapters

                                    Price: $48.99
                                    View
                                    Availability: In Stock
                                    Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4395SCA12 -

                                      Loaded SC/APC Single Mode Duplex Ceramic 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex single mode SC/APC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

                                      High Density Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode/Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

                                      Price: $83.99
                                      View
                                      Availability: Min. Qty. Order
                                      OCC Item #: 6112DSCHD -

                                        Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode and Single Mode, 6 Duplex SC Ports, 12 Ports Total Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.