#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic SC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic SC 10 Gig Multimode Adapter Panels

This section features American made fiber adapter panels designed for ten gigabyte networks with SC type connectors. Primus Cable offers the SC 10G multimode adapter panel to accommodate our fiber cabinets for plug and play functionality. These fiber adapter panels are a common choice for data and telecom applications.

The Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 3 SC Duplex Couplers comes loaded with three duplex ten gigabyte SC connectors. This SC 10g multimode adapter panel has a total of six ports, and is compatible with many of Primus Cable’s FB23 fiber patch panels and wall mounts.

The ferrules are coated in bronze phosphorous, and the unit measures 1.20” in height by 5.12” in width. We also offer a version of this SC 10g multimode adapter panel with six SC duplex couplers.

Another option Primus Cable provides is the Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 SC Simplex Couplers. This SC 10g multimode adapter panel features simplex couplers instead of duplex couplers. The fiber adapter panel comes loaded with six simplex SC connectors for a total of six connections. The ferrules on this fiber adapter panel are also coated in bronze phosphorous.

Make sure you’re adequately prepared for your fiber installation project. Primus Cable also provides the Wall Mount Enclosure, One Spool. This compact wall mount enclosure is intended for indoor fiber network installation. It has the capacity of one adapter panel, like our SC 10g multimode adapter panel, and has an installed fiber spool. It is suitable for installation inside closets, DOT traffic control enclosures, and tight spaces.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, Primus Cable has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-8 of 8
Show
Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode and Single Mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

Price: CALL
View
Availability: Call for Pricing
OCC Item #: 6112MMDSMSC -

    SC Multimode and Single Mode Combo Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 3 Duplex Couplers per Mode from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

    Retail: $106.45
    Price: $82.99
    View
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    OCC Item #: 6112DSC50G -

      SC Multimode Adapter Panel, 10G OM3, 12 Port, Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

      Fiber Adapter Plate, Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

      Price: CALL
      View
      Availability: Call for Pricing
      OCC Item #: 6112MMDSC -

        SC Multimode OM1 Adapter Panel 62.5/125µm, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

        Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

        Price: CALL
        View
        Availability: Call for Pricing
        OCC Item #: 6112SMDSCAPC -

          SC Single Mode APC Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

          Fiber Adapter Plate, Single mode, 6 SC Duplex Couplers

          Price: CALL
          View
          Availability: Call for Pricing
          OCC Item #: 6112SMDSC -

            SC Single mode Adapter Panel, 12 Port, 6 Duplex Couplers from OCC To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability.

            SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 3 Duplex Multimode Adapters

            Price: $27.99
            View
            Availability: In Stock
            Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4510SC/10G3 -

              Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 3 Pack Panel, 6 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 3 duplex 10GB SC connectors, giving a total of 6 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

              SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Duplex Multimode Adapters

              Price: $44.99
              View
              Availability: In Stock
              Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4018SCG12 -

                Loaded SC 10G Multimode Duplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB SC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

                SC 10GB Fiber Optic Adapter Plate with 6 Simplex Multimode Adapters

                Price: $27.99
                View
                Availability: In Stock
                Primus Cable Item #: FB24-4017SCG6 -

                  Loaded SC 10G Multimode Simplex Phosphorus Bronze 6 Pack Panel This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 simplex 10GB SC connectors. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.