#1 Source For Low Voltage Wire & Cable

(951) 824-1571

Fiber Optic MTP Loaded Adapter Panels Made in the USA

American Made Fiber Optic MTP Loaded Adapter Panels

Primus Cable offers a line of fiber adapter panels featuring MTP couplers which easily snap in for plug and play operability. The MTP loaded adapter plate we offer is American made for quality assurance, and is built to robust performance parameters. These fiber adapter panels are not only compatible with most of our fiber cabinets, but are also durable to withstand field installation.

The Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, 6 MTP Couplers comes loaded with six multimode MTP style connectors. This MTP loaded adapter plate includes ceramic connectors with an aqua colored finish.

The MTP loaded adapter plate is commonly utilized for fiber to the home applications for long lasting durability. This MTP loaded adapter plate is also compatible with most of Primus Cable’s line of FB23 fiber patch panels and wall mounts. We also have a version of the MTP loaded adapter plate with 8 MTP couplers.

Another option Primus Cable provides is the Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 8 MTP Couplers. This fiber adapter panel is easy to install, and supports up to eight single mode connections. The fiber polish on this MTP loaded adapter plate is APC and is painted black. This unit is also compatible with many of our FB23 fiber patch panels and wall mounts.

Make sure you’re adequately prepared for your fiber installation project. Primus Cable also provides the Wall Mount Enclosure, One Spool. This compact wall mount enclosure is intended for indoor fiber network installation. It has the capacity of one adapter panel and has an installed fiber spool. It is suitable for installation inside closets, DOT traffic control enclosures, and tight spaces.

Whatever the requirements of your networking project, Primus Cable has the fiber networking products for you. These fiber products are all made in the USA, so you can depend on high quality.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call. 951-824-1571

Products 1-2 of 2
Show
Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port

Price: $83.99-$107.99
View
Availability: Min. Qty. Order
Primus Cable Item #: FB24-####-MTPSM -

    Loaded MTP Single Mode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port Compatible with Primus Cable FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 single mode MTP connectors. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...

    Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP, 6 Port/8 Port

    Price: $82.99-$107.99
    View
    Availability: Min. Qty. Order
    Primus Cable Item #: FB24-####-MTP10G -

      Loaded MTP 10 Gig Multimode Panels, 6 Port or 8Port Compatible with Primus Cable FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 10GB multimode MTP connectors. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts. ...