Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

The SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel advances a fiber optic network through SC connectors (known as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors) that conform to wall mount enclosures, fiber optic patch panels, along with Primus Cable cabinets by means of an expedient push-pull function; GBIC modules also require this connector type. The SC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel demonstrates a durable structure and the ability to achieve the highest level of performance parameters, remaining dependable when enabled through field applications.

Need more information?

Representatives at Primus Cable are standing by and geared to assist you with any further inquiries. We strive to find the solutions to your questions through knowing our products and offering our expertise in order to ensure that you are satisfied. Trust that our team is here to help in any way feasible.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website. 

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com