Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
Single Mode Media Converter - Primus Cable

Single Mode Media Converter

Single mode media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, a single mode fiber media converter can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

If you have any questions, feel free to give us a call.
  • 20KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
    $59.99

    Media Converter, Single-Mode, Fast Ethernet, 20K, RJ45-Duplex SC

    MC-2032/20K/SC/SM
    Primus Cable

    Description Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive f...

    View full details
    $59.99
  • 40KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Singlemode Media Converter-SC Connector
    $64.99

    Media Converter, Single-Mode, Fast Ethernet, 40K, RJ45-Duplex SC

    MC-2033/40K/SC/SM
    Primus Cable

    Description Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 40KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive f...

    View full details
    $64.99
  • 60KM 10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge Single-Mode Media Converter-SC Connector
    $99.99

    Media Converter, Single-Mode, Fast Ethernet, 60K, RJ45-Duplex SC

    MC-2034/60K/SC/SM
    Primus Cable

    Description Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 60KM, Chassis Mountable 10/100M adaptive f...

    View full details
    $99.99
  • Media Converter, Single Mode, 10KM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE, SC Connector
    $104.99

    Media Converter, Single-Mode, Gigabit Ethernet, 10km, RJ45-Duplex SC

    MC-2036/10K/SC/SM
    Primus Cable

    Description Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 10km 10/100/1000M adaptive fast E...

    View full details
    $104.99
  • 15KM 1000Base - LX/LH/T  Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
    $89.99

    Media Converter, Single-Mode, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 20km, RJ45-Duplex SC

    MC-4141/15K/CS
    Primus Cable

    Description Media Converter, Pure Gigabit Ethernet, 1000Base-TX RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode Duplex SC, 20km 1000M adaptive Pure Gigabit Et...

    View full details
    $89.99
  • 20KM 10/100Base ™ FX/TX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
    $69.99

    WDM Media Converter, Single-Mode, Fast Ethernet, TX1310nm 20K, RJ45-SC

    MC-4337-20K/SC/SM
    Primus Cable

    Description WDM Unmanaged Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode, TX1310nm, SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable ...

    View full details
    $69.99
  • 20KM 10/100Base ™ TX/FX Singlemode Media Converter SC/RJ45 Connectors
    $69.99

    WDM Media Converter, Single-Mode, Fast Ethernet, TX1550nm 20K, RJ45-SC

    MC-4336-20K/SC/SM
    Primus Cable

    Description WDM Unmanaged Media Converter, Fast Ethernet, 10/100Base-TX RJ45 to 100Base-FX Single-Mode, TX1550nm, SC, 20KM, Chassis Mountable ...

    View full details
    $69.99