Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel - Primus Cable

LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel

The LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel facilitates a fiber optic network through LC connectors (known as Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors) that maintain a snap-in capability, enabling use through high density networks. The plug and play functionality of the LC Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel enhances fiber optic applications through a simplified installation process when applied to wall mount enclosures and patch panels; moreover, this product further demonstrates a prime performance standard through a well-engineered design, intended to operate exceptionally out within the field.

Need more information?

Representatives at Primus Cable are standing by and geared to assist you with any further inquiries. We strive to find the solutions to your questions through knowing our products and offering our expertise in order to ensure that you are satisfied. Trust that our team is here to help in any way feasible.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website. 

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com