Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel

The ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel amplifies a fiber optic network through ST connectors (known as Straight Tip connectors) that employ a bayonet-style coupling type, permitting a simple twist-on and twist-off installation process. The full capacity of the ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter is reached when fitted within wall mount enclosures, fiber optic patch panels, along with Primus Cable cabinets. Manufactured to endure when applied within the field applications, the ST Single Mode Fiber Adapter exemplifies a hard-wearing exterior, while retaining signal strength and speeds.

Need more information?

Representatives at Primus Cable are standing by and geared to assist you with any further inquiries. We strive to find the solutions to your questions through knowing our products and offering our expertise in order to ensure that you are satisfied. Trust that our team is here to help in any way feasible.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website.  

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com