Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel

LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel

The LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panel facilitates a fiber optic network through LC connectors (known as Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors) that demonstrate a snap-in functionality, suitable for high density applications. This product suffices as an excellent option within wall mount enclosures and fiber optic patch panels. In addition, LC Single Mode Fiber Adapter Panels render a hard-wearing, effective structure apt for field installations.

Need more information?

Representatives at Primus Cable are standing by and geared to assist you with any further inquiries. We strive to find the solutions to your questions through knowing our products and offering our expertise in order to ensure that you are satisfied. Trust that our team is here to help in any way feasible.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website. 

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com