Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

High Density Fiber Adapter Panel, Single Mode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

by OCC
Call For Pricing
SKU: 6112SMDLCHD
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.
Made in USA

This fiber adapter panel insert is only compatible OCC high density fiber patch panels.

We do not offer credits or returns for this item.


Description

Fiber Adapter Plate, Single Mode, 6 Duplex LC Ports

Designed specifically for the high density RTC and RTS series fiber patch panels, the new HD fiber adapter plates help maximize the amount of connections you are able to make in your fiber optic patch panel. These high density fiber adapter plates provide reliable terminations in a variety of connection options.

Features

  • 6 duplex LC adapters
  • Metal sleeves
  • Snap-in installation
  • Black powdercoat finish on adapter plate

Specifications