Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.
Loaded Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel - Primus Cable

Loaded Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel

The Loaded Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel comes stocked with an array of essentials intended to jump start your fiber optic network. The Loaded Wall Mounts that we supply feature a double door made of steel with an integrated key-lock latching system to maximize security. The 12-port Loaded Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray relative to each 24-port Loaded Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure that includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Each enclosure includes zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves as well as installation instructions. In addition, the structure of our Loaded Wall Mounts demonstrates an attractive, durable black coated finish.

Need more information?

Representatives at Primus Cable are standing by and geared to assist you with any further inquiries. We strive to find the solutions to your questions through knowing our products and offering our expertise in order to ensure that you are satisfied. Trust that our team is here to help in any way feasible.

We appreciate your interest and thank you for visiting the Primus Cable website. 

If you have any questions, do not hesitate to give us a call at (951) 824-1571 or email us at support@primuscable.com

  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex
    $209.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode LC Duplex

    FB11-4564-24LC/WL + (12) FB10-5039-LCU
    Primus Cable

    Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode LC couplers, but we will includ...

    View full details
    $209.99
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
    $189.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex

    FB11-2843-24C/WL + (24) FB10-4583-SCU
    Primus Cable

    Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode SC couplers, but we will includ...

    View full details
    $189.99
  • Fiber Wall Mount Enclosure, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex
    $139.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Single Mode SC Simplex

    FB11-2839-12C/WL + (12) FB10-4583-SCU
    Primus Cable

    Please note that due to availability, you will receive a wall mount fiber patch panel that is loaded with multimode SC couplers, but we will includ...

    View full details
    $139.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded LC Duplex, Wallmount, Black
    $153.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode LC Duplex

    FB11-4564-24LC/WL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our LC/UPC single mode adapters or LC/APC single mode adapters...

    View full details
    $153.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $129.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode ST Simplex

    FB11-2844-24T/WL
    Primus Cable

    NOTE: Not Compatible with FB24 Adapter Panels Description 24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This ...

    View full details
    $129.99
  • 12 Port Loaded ST Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $109.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode ST Simplex

    FB11-2840-12T/WL
    Primus Cable

    NOTE: Not Compatible with FB24 Adapter Panels Description 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors This ...

    View full details
    $109.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $129.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode SC Simplex

    FB11-2843-24C/WL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adap...

    View full details
    $129.99
  • Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port Loaded SC Simplex, Wallmount, Black
    $109.99

    Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex

    FB11-2839-12C/WL
    Primus Cable

    Looking for a single mode or 10 gig option for this fiber wall mount enclosure? Take a look at our SC/UPC single mode adapters or SC/PC 10 gig adap...

    View full details
    $109.99