Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Multimode, LC/PC Quad Adapter with Flanges

$21.99
SKU: NPNB-065-238-10
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.

Description

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Multimode Quad with PC Polish and SC Duplex Footprint

The LC quad fiber optic adapters have an SC Duplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together.

Features

  • Quad Connection
  • Multimode
  • Beige
  • Designed with plastic flanges

Specifications

Connection Type: LC Quad
Sleeve Material: Phos. Bronze
Mode: Multimode
Fiber Polish: PC
Connection Color: Beige
Footprint: SC Duplex