Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Adapter Panel, 10 Gig Multimode, MTP®, 8 Port

$107.99
SKU: FB24-4506MTPM8
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.
Made in USA

Comparable to Corning's CCH-CP72-E3 & CCH-CP96-E3

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.


Description

Loaded MTP® 10 Gig Multimode Panels, 8 Port

Compatible with our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mount Enclosures

These fiber adapter panels are loaded with either 6 or 8 10GB multimode MTP® connectors. These panels snap easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type
MTP®
Number of Connections
6 / 8
Mode
Multimode
Fiber Polish
PC
Connection Color
Aqua
Plate Color
Black
Plate Code
N/A
Plate Height
1.20"
Plate Width
5.12"