Skip to content
#1 Source in low voltage wire and cable. Call us today to learn more about special offers.

Fiber Adapter Plate, 10 Gig OM3/OM4 Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Couplers

$39.99
SKU: FB24-4023LCG12
Various lead times may apply to this product. Please contact us for more details.
Made in USA

Comparable to Corning's CCCH-CP12-E4

These fiber adapter panel inserts are only compatible with our FB23 and FB36 fiber patch panels and our FB23 and FB36 wall mount enclosures.

Description

Loaded LC 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Duplex 6 Pack Panel, 12 Ports Total

This fiber adapter panel is loaded with 6 duplex 10GB multimode LC connectors, giving a total of 12 ports. The panel snaps easily into most of our FB23 Fiber Patch Panels and Wall Mounts.

Specifications

Connection Type: LC Duplex
Number of Connections: 12
Ferrule: Ceramic
Mode: 10 Gig Multimode
Fiber Polish: PC
Connection Color: Aqua
Plate Color: Black
Plate Code: LCGD
Plate Height: 1.20"
Plate Width: 5.12"